3

Rochester, TX Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /48

    $640,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    2411 State Hwy 6, Rochester, TX 79544

    The Bridwell farm consists of 160 acres located to the north of Rochester, TX in Haskell County. This farm has been operated by the same owner since the mid 70s while being very well maintained and a productive farm year in and year out.This farm has great access on State Hwy 6 and offers producers a multitude of opportunities to grow various crops with the existing infrastructure and soil

    Travis Hawkins Hawkins Realty Group, Keller Williams Realty

    2411 State Hwy 6, Rochester, TX 79544
  • /12

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $2,800 per Acre

    Tbd Cr 132, Rochester, TX 79544

    This is an excellent opportunity to own approximately 100 acres of Productive dryland farm ground. This well-maintained tract offers a strong history of crop production and features quality soils that support consistent yields every year. This farm is mostly flat and consists of Grandfield-Devol Complex and Grandmore Loamy Fine Sand, which are known for their excellent drainage and suitability

    Jackie Webb Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Cr 132, Rochester, TX 79544
  • /24

    $255,300

    • Land
    • 111 Acres
    • $2,300 per Acre

    379 County Road 113, Rochester, TX 79521

    Trammell 111The Trammell farm is located in a productive area of Rochester in Haskell county TX that I known to produce quality crops and hold a great number of waterfowl during the fall and winter months!?This farm has been operated by the same tenant for several years and has been well maintained! Soils/Crops:The farm has been in a wheat, cotton, Haygrazer rotation by the

    Travis Hawkins Hawkins Realty Group, Keller Williams Realty

    379 County Road 113, Rochester, TX 79521
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home