65,324

Rock County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $156,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    82 Falling Creek Cir, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,413

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

    82 Falling Creek Cir, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /35

      Est $254,170 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Benton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1112 Benton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Schroeder Realty Executives

  • /33

    $369,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    2111 E Huebbe Pkwy, Beloit, WI 53511

    Beautifully updated and truly move in ready, this tri-level home in the Town of Turtle, within the desirable Turner School District, offers comfort, style, and space to enjoy. Situated on a generous .49-acre lot, the property location provides peaceful cornfield views from the backyard, creating a serene, country like setting. Inside, you’ll find a functional, thoughtfully designed layout that

    Casey Bellard ReThink Realty

    2111 E Huebbe Pkwy, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1976 Arrowhead Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,854

    Last Listing Agent . FSBO Comp FSBO Comp

    1976 Arrowhead Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Falk Dr, Edgerton, WI 53534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      510 Falk Dr, Edgerton, WI 53534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,250
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clark Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Partners

  • /20

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    195 S 6th St, Evansville, WI 53536

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in a prime Evansville location! Offering 1,298 sq ft of living space, this well-maintained home features vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. Enjoy the convenience of first-floor laundry and a spacious 2-car attached garage. The partially finished basement provides additional living or recreational space. Situated on a .31-acre lot, you

    Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    195 S 6th St, Evansville, WI 53536
  • /8

    $175,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1029 Central Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,694

    Last Listing Agent Chris Heeren EXIT Realty HGM

    1029 Central Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      3891 Red Hawk Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3891 Red Hawk Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,150
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Skridla Century 21 Affiliated

  • /7

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $196,429 per Acre

    1681 Park Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    Great big corner lot with potential and so many options for investors to start something new .

    Olivia Martinez-Pergolski Kerwin's Real Estate Agency

    1681 Park Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /4

    $45,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    LOT 44 Crosswinds, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $91,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 1,306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Reese EXIT Professional Real Estate

    LOT 44 Crosswinds, Brodhead, WI 53520
    • /44

      Est $359,850 Not Listed For Sale

      5018 N Old 92, Evansville, WI 53536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      5018 N Old 92, Evansville, WI 53536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margene Dagle EXP Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $325,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    116 Swift St Unit 107, Edgerton, WI 53534

    Welcome to the Florentine! Where historical appeal meets with a modern feel to enhance your lifestyle. The Child School, and Edgerton landmark building is located in the heart of Downtown Edgerton, a short walk to the community center as well as the pool. A blend of garden style and townhome, 2 story style units. Select from 3 different finish packages. You may choose from luxury vinyl plank

    Mark Gladue Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    116 Swift St Unit 107, Edgerton, WI 53534
  • /72

    $815,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    13506 W Travis Trace Rd, Evansville, WI 53536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin St Clair EXIT Realty HGM

    13506 W Travis Trace Rd, Evansville, WI 53536
    • /28

      Est $399,429 Not Listed For Sale

      3875 Mallard Ln, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3875 Mallard Ln, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /44

    $289,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft

    410 S Parker Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    Step into a home that feels like it was built for royalty. This 6-bedroom, 2-bath historic gem sits in the heart of downtown and is packed with character you simply can’t recreate today. Spread across three spacious stories, the home features both a butler’s staircase and an owner’s staircase—adding to its charm and timeless design. Inside, you’ll find wood floors throughout, generous room sizes,

    Mike Coleman EXP Realty, LLC

    410 S Parker Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /54

    $402,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1175 Edgeview Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,596

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

    1175 Edgeview Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /37

      Est $265,217 Not Listed For Sale

      405 S Madison St, Evansville, WI 53536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      405 S Madison St, Evansville, WI 53536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Ula EXP Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $642,143 per Acre

    71 S 8th St, Evansville, WI 53536

    Build your dream home in the Settler’s Grove neighborhood of Evansville! This picturesque community offers the perfect blend of small-town charm, modern convenience, and natural beauty. This spacious homesite includes partial basement exposure, providing opportunities for added living space and natural light. Settler’s Grove features thoughtfully planned homesites surrounded by green space,

    Susan Becker Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    71 S 8th St, Evansville, WI 53536
  • /49

    $405,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    3221 Emerald Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,515

    Last Listing Agent Greskelly Diaz Penaranda EXP Realty, LLC

    3221 Emerald Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /30

      Est $290,368 Not Listed For Sale

      203 N Main St, Edgerton, WI 53534

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      203 N Main St, Edgerton, WI 53534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Huemmer LPT Realty

  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    205 Depot St, Footville, WI 53537

    Great location for constructing a brand new multi purpose building. Located in Downtown Footville across from the Post Office on a street with quaint, historical buildings. Could have storefront downstairs with good exposure or an office and apartments above. Lots of opportunity for potential income sources as it is already zoned General Commercial. See attached docs for further details about C1

    Ann Marie Elmer Real Estate Connections SCW, LLC

    205 Depot St, Footville, WI 53537
  • /3

    $189,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    915 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,584

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hagemann-Davis Century 21 Affiliated

    915 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /37

      Est $190,443 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Caroline St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      324 Caroline St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Lawton EXIT Realty HGM

  • /53

    $459,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    640 S 6th St, Evansville, WI 53536

    Charming ranch-style home offering 4 bedrooms, vaulted ceilings, and a fully finished basement providing plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. The main level features a bright and inviting layout, enhanced by vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout the living areas. The functional kitchen offers ample storage and flows seamlessly into the main living space,

    Idalia Winger EXIT Professional Real Estate

    640 S 6th St, Evansville, WI 53536
  • /46

    $300,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2513 Shopiere Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,269

    Last Listing Agent Kierra Wilson First Weber Inc

    2513 Shopiere Rd, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 W Crist Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      710 W Crist Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Weber Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

  • /2

    $139,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft

    1123 6th St, Beloit, WI 53511

    2 bedroom one story home. Newer items: Roof; Furnace; Water heater. Vinyl siding. Fenced backyard. 1-Car detached garage. Close to downtown, parks, schools and businesses. Don't miss it!! 24 hrs notice to show.

    Olivia Martinez-Pergolski Kerwin's Real Estate Agency

    1123 6th St, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /5

    $180,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1142 Hackett St, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,298

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Rose Anderson Century 21 Affiliated

    1142 Hackett St, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /40

      Est $264,587 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Home Park Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1215 Home Park Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bianca Singer Briggs Realty Group, Inc

  • /14

    $530,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    3800 Huntington Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    Step into this beautifully crafted 1,493 sq. ft. Advantage Homes Condominium This home is one of our 2025 Parade of Homes. This 2 bed, 2 bath home offers a thoughtful open layout with a stunning custom fireplace in the great room. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops, painted maple cabinets, and soft-close doors and drawers. A full basement provides potential for added living space, while

    Tina Gould Advantage Homes, Inc

    3800 Huntington Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4601 N Coquette Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,654

    Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    4601 N Coquette Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /29

      Est $429,320 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Martha St, Edgerton, WI 53534

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      610 Martha St, Edgerton, WI 53534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Juris Century 21 Affiliated

  • /42

    $191,525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    2530 Edgewood Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    If you're looking to downsize or simply want to enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle, this condominium is the perfect choice. Located in the highly regarded Turner School District, it offers convenient access to shopping, hospitals, churches, and scenic walking trails. Relax or entertain on one of two spacious decks, great for watching fireworks or enjoying peaceful evenings outdoors. During the

    Ramona Rodriguez Century 21 Affiliated

    2530 Edgewood Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /40

    $412,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    410 E Sunset Dr, Milton, WI 53563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Kabat RE/MAX Community Realty

    410 E Sunset Dr, Milton, WI 53563
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 E Madison Ave, Milton, WI 53563

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      129 E Madison Ave, Milton, WI 53563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Walker Century 21 Affiliated

  • /2

    $687,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    330 Ridge View Dr Unit 31, Milton, WI 53563

    This new construction condo is located in Milton's newest residential development near Oak Ridge Golf Course. As you walk through the front door you are met with an open concept floor plan and cathedral ceilings. The kitchen features a spacious island and a large walk in pantry. The primary bedroom is located on the main floor with 10' tray ceilings, a bathroom that features a double vanity, low

    Jessica Launer Realty Executives Premier

    330 Ridge View Dr Unit 31, Milton, WI 53563
  • /24

    $226,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2574 Edgewood Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,900

    Last Listing Agent Karla Clark Century 21 Affiliated

    2574 Edgewood Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /40

      Est $440,933 Not Listed For Sale

      4225 Sandhill Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4225 Sandhill Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Walker Century 21 Affiliated

  • /3

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $85,185 per Acre

    3156 W Prairie Grove Ln, Beloit, WI 53511

    Welcome to Rock County’s Newest Address! Creekside Estates offers the perfect blend of tranquil, verdant countryside living just minutes from big-city amenities. These spacious 1+ acre lots provide plenty of room for entertaining, while thoughtfully designed covenants help protect your investment. Creekside Estates —Where Comfort Meets Convenience.

    Henry Londo Century 21 Affiliated

    3156 W Prairie Grove Ln, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /27

    $349,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    889 Red Hawk Dr, Milton, WI 53563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 529 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    889 Red Hawk Dr, Milton, WI 53563

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home