65,306

Rock County, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $275,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    227 W Madison Ave, Milton, WI 53563

    This 4BR/2BA home is centrally located in the heart of Milton on the 4th of July parade route! List just in time for you to celebrate this year in your new home. It has the balance of charm and character mixed with modern. Spacious kitchen has stainless steel appliances with solid surface countertops and soft close cabinets. Nice sized formal dining room adjoins the living room. Currently, main

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Nelson

    Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    (608) 650-5440

    227 W Madison Ave, Milton, WI 53563
  • /22

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    203 S Main St, Edgerton, WI 53534

    Tobacco Row Lofts and Townhomes

    (262) 233-2346

    203 S Main St, Edgerton, WI 53534
  • /19

    $125,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2007 S Park Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lee Century 21 Affiliated

    2007 S Park Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /26

      Est $233,698 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Hawthorne Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1421 Hawthorne Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Radke Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /39

    $370,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    838 Somerset Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    Located in a desirable neighborhood near schools, parks, and local amenities, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and fun. The layout provides both privacy and flexibility, with bedrooms thoughtfully set apart from the main living spaces. The spacious kitchen features eat-in dining, solid surface countertops, and ample cabinetry. The inviting living room showcases a

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey Chrostowski

    Rock Realty

    (608) 979-7658

    838 Somerset Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /9

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1010 Oak St, Beloit, WI 53511

    Property Id: 1725056Rent this single family home! Nice yard, off street parking, laundry in home. Main floor offers living room, bedroom, dining room, kitchen, and a 1/2 bath. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom. Available now!

    (608) 802-7696

    1010 Oak St, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /53

    $602,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    12354 S County Road K, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,902

    Last Listing Agent Alison Kane Stark Company, REALTORS

    12354 S County Road K, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /31

      Est $317,454 Not Listed For Sale

      34 S Pontiac Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      34 S Pontiac Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Campbell Briggs Realty Group, Inc

  • /44

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    8357 N Territorial Rd, Evansville, WI 53536

    Country Living at Its Finest! Don’t miss this charming country home set on 1.68 acres—perfect for gardening, raising chickens, or working in the impressive 24x48 shop. Inside, you’ll find a spacious kitchen featuring beautifully handcrafted cabinets with convenient sliding shelves. The main floor offers a practical mudroom and laundry combination complete with a utility sink. Cozy up on cool

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Nelson

    Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    (608) 478-8517

    8357 N Territorial Rd, Evansville, WI 53536
  • /9

    $3,523

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1603 Green Forest Run Unit SI ID1253110P, Janesville, WI 53546

    The advertised rate of $3,523/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 8, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (608) 580-8854

  • /31

    $330,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1036 Wisconsin Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,660

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wilson Dickerson & Nieman, REALTORS

    1036 Wisconsin Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /18

      Est $274,947 Not Listed For Sale

      2426 Rutledge Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2426 Rutledge Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,999
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaelyn Kent Kim Colby Homes

  • /51

    $175,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    1423 Hull Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2 full bath old-style gem in the Merrill neighborhood! This charming property blends classic character with modern updates, featuring brand new flooring, fresh paint throughout, updated doors, and stylish cabinets and countertops. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof and freshly painted exterior that boosts curb appeal. Inside, you'll find

    Agent Photo

    Desiree Metzger

    Keller Williams Realty Signature

    (608) 200-3525

    1423 Hull Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /12

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    131 Milwaukee St Unit 5, Clinton, WI 53525

    Property Id: 678155Welcome to your new home! This charming apartment is now available for rent, offering a comfortable and convenient living space. Here are the key characteristics of this fantastic apartment:* Bedrooms: 2* Bathrooms: 1* Garage: Yes, there is a dedicated parking spot available for your convenience.As you step into the apartment, you'll immediately

    (608) 676-8080

    131 Milwaukee St Unit 5, Clinton, WI 53525
  • /2

    $88,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    822 E Homeland Ct, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,749

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Littlefield EXIT Realty HGM

    822 E Homeland Ct, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /36

      Est $215,828 Not Listed For Sale

      4219 Bristol Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4219 Bristol Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

  • /30

    $579,900 Open Sun 10:30AM - 1:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    5481 Arrowood Ln, Milton, WI 53563

    Step inside our brand-new model home and experience the exceptional quality, design, and craftsmanship that make our homes truly stand out! Tour spacious open layouts filled with natural light, elegant finishes, and thoughtful details designed for comfort and style. Explore the latest design trends and see firsthand the possibilities of what you can build. Imagine creating your dream

    Tina Gould Advantage Homes, Inc

    5481 Arrowood Ln, Milton, WI 53563
  • /12

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    497 E Main St, Evansville, WI 53536

    Property Id: 2473826

    (608) 554-1091

    497 E Main St, Evansville, WI 53536
  • /2

    $449,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3010 Dartmouth Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,606

    Last Listing Agent Anne Chapman Century 21 Affiliated

    3010 Dartmouth Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /24

      Est $472,886 Not Listed For Sale

      4110 Sandstone Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4110 Sandstone Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

• /40

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    546 Williams St, Janesville, WI 53545

    Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, this delightful Bungalow features a welcoming four-season front porch that’s perfect for relaxing with a book, sipping coffee, or enjoying views of the neighborhood year-round. Step inside to an airy open-concept layout where the living and dining spaces flow into a thoughtfully updated kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Spencer Schumacher Spencer Real Estate Group

    546 Williams St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /11

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    0 Kyle Ln Unit 1834 W. Kyle Cir, Beloit, WI 53511

    Property Id: 2223447AVAILABLE MAY 1ST, 2026 - Live in Beloit's newest neighborhood, Prairie Corners. Be the first to live in this bright and spacious 3 BR, 2 BA upper duplex. The thoughtfully designed duplex offers a split bedroom layout to allow for privacy and functionality. The master bath suite includes a walk-in closet, bathroom, and spacious bedroom. In addition, there is in-unit

    (608) 530-6274

    0 Kyle Ln Unit 1834 W. Kyle Cir, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /33

    $190,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    9213 N County Road H, Edgerton, WI 53534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,129

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Schultz Keller Williams Realty Milw SW

    9213 N County Road H, Edgerton, WI 53534
    • /28

      Est $291,234 Not Listed For Sale

      4436 Woodgate Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4436 Woodgate Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Collins Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /43

    $675,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft

    11702 N Woodsview Crossing, Edgerton, WI 53534

    Showings start 4/30. 2016 Ranch home built by Advantage Custom Home w/ open floor plan. Large entry w/ closet flows to living rm w/ gas FP. Dining area between living & kitchen w/ wall of windows + sliding doors to composite deck overlooking private yard & woods. Kitchen w/ island, granite, stainless steel apps & large WIC pantry. Laundry/mudroom w/ closet & 1⁄2 bath between 3+ car garage &

    Julie Colmar Lifestyle Realty, Madison

    11702 N Woodsview Crossing, Edgerton, WI 53534
  • /12

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    131 Milwaukee St Unit 7, Clinton, WI 53525

    Property Id: 678170Welcome to your new home! This charming apartment is now available for rent, offering a comfortable and convenient living space. Here are the key characteristics of this fantastic apartment:* Bedrooms: 2* Bathrooms: 1* Garage: Yes, there is a dedicated parking spot available for your convenience.As you step into the apartment, you'll immediately

    (608) 600-6067

    131 Milwaukee St Unit 7, Clinton, WI 53525
  • /58

    $750,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11849 N Heritage Ridge, Edgerton, WI 53534

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Myers Century 21 Affiliated

    11849 N Heritage Ridge, Edgerton, WI 53534
    • /23

      Est $147,861 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Linn St, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      503 Linn St, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Doyle Realty Executives

  • /54

    $312,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    528 E Madison Ave, Milton, WI 53563

    Show 4/18 You can’t beat the location of this lovingly restored home—an incredible opportunity to own a true piece of Milton history. Offering a spacious & welcoming main floor w/ great flow for everyday. Cozy up by the fire in the family room, or relax in the quiet front sitting room. The kitchen is the heart of it all. Original hardwoods & tons of character. At the back entry, the 3-season

    Susan Detering Solidarity Realty, LLC

    528 E Madison Ave, Milton, WI 53563
  • /14

    $2,754

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1639 Green Forest Run Unit SI ID1253111P, Janesville, WI 53546

    The advertised rate of $2,755/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 3, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (608) 453-8249

  • /13

    $500,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4408 Huntington Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,942

    Last Listing Agent Tina Gould Advantage Homes, Inc

    4408 Huntington Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /40

      Est $201,263 Not Listed For Sale

      356 Rockport Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      356 Rockport Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Voelkel Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /57

    $495,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    11134 N Lake Woods Dr, Edgerton, WI 53534

    Welcome home to this cozy and functional 2020-built ranch near Lake Koshkonong! Designed with comfort and everyday living in mind, this open-concept home features 10-foot ceilings, a gas fireplace, and a bright, inviting layout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living spaces, creating an ideal setup for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite offers an updated bathroom, adding a

    Cait Berry Real Broker LLC

    11134 N Lake Woods Dr, Edgerton, WI 53534
  • /8

    $2,214 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1616 Green Valley Dr Unit SI ID1253090P, Janesville, WI 53546

    The advertised rate of $2,214/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 14, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (608) 818-8187

  • /39

    $207,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2021 Adel St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,793

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Dilley Realty Executives Premier

    2021 Adel St, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /25

      Est $182,746 Not Listed For Sale

      439 S Parker Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      439 S Parker Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kylee Burdick Sprinkman Real Estate

  • /25

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    1502 Glendale St, Janesville, WI 53546

    Don't miss this online real estate auction opportunity at 1502 Glendale St in Janesville, WI-a well-located ranch-style home offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and over 2,000 sq ft of total living space between the main and lower levels. Situated on a 0.21-acre lot with a fenced yard and mature trees, this property also features a detached single-car garage, appliances, central air, forced air heat,

    David Allen Beloit Auction & Realty, Inc.

    1502 Glendale St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /4

    $865 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    731 Wisconsin Ave Unit 2, Beloit, WI 53511

    Property Id: 1713507Freshly painted upper unit. Has large 1 bedroom, kitchen, bathroom, laundry in basement. Has access to 1/2 of the detached garage and nice lawn.

    (608) 631-5631

    731 Wisconsin Ave Unit 2, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /26

    $510,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3600 N Hickory Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,821

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Cronin Century 21 Affiliated

    3600 N Hickory Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /6

      Est $30,137 Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Rockport Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1900
      1402 Rockport Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Hanthorn Century 21 Affiliated

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home