21,883

Homes in ZIP Code 29730

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $392,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    1465 Juanita Ave, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Welcome home to this spacious 2,207 sq ft two-story home located in a desirable neighborhood in Rock Hill, convenient to shopping, restaurants, major highways, and more. Built in 2014, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car garage offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and modern living. The main level features a bright, open floor plan with seamless flow between the living,

    Tyler DiPretoro Fathom Realty NC LLC

    1465 Juanita Ave, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /35

    Starting at $1,380 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    108 E Main St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    In the heart of Rock Hill's vibrant downtown, The Anderson, nestled between work and play, is full of possibility. Experience high-quality living with luxury amenities and convenience right outside your door. You're on the verge of discovering Rock Hill — join us. The Anderson embodies opportunity — opportunity to explore, relax and live. With more than 30 restaurants, bars and local

    The Anderson

    (803) 902-4884

    108 E Main St, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /27

    $345,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    310 Liverpool Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,086

    Last Listing Agent Jody Jessup RE/MAX Executive

    310 Liverpool Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /30

      Est $406,392 Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Townes Ct, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1815 Townes Ct, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Bartek Realty One Group Revolution

  • /38

    $495,500 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    Wescott Plan at Waterford Commons, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    The Wescott is a three-bedroom, two-bath, ranch-style home with a crawl space foundation, formal dining room, kitchen with island and pantry, first-floor primary suite with shower and walk-in closet, a separate laundry room, and separate storage space in the garage. Options available to personalize this home include a second primary suite on the main level, dedicated office space, and an optional

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    2093 Sturgis Rd Unit 36496412, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /23

    Starting at $1,191 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    964 Constitution Blvd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Designed for our residents with comfort and convenience in mind, our community is where you will know you are finally home. Our thoughtfully crafted 1 and 2 bedroom apartments offer modern features like vinyl wood flooring, wood cabinets and black applicances in the kitchen, washer & dryer connections, spacious living and dining areas and so much more. Whether you are enjoying the community

    Dunbar Place

    (803) 303-8969

    964 Constitution Blvd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /45

    $349,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    745 Grier St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerrianne Jackson Blu J Realty

    745 Grier St, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /20

      Est $308,668 Not Listed For Sale

      1249 Shenandoah Cir, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1249 Shenandoah Cir, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Regal Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /17

    $415,000 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    Jasper Plan at Colvin Park, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Introducing The Jasper, a flexible floorplan from 2,471 to 2,482 square feet, offers 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2 to 2.5 bathrooms to accommodate various family needs. This versatile layout ensures comfort for both smaller and larger households. Upon entering The Jasper, a private Formal Dining Room sets the tone for your home. Transitioning through a brilliant Butler's Pantry, you'll enter the

    True Homes Builder
    1359 Russell St Unit 36892415, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /32

    Starting at $1,255 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1310 Cypress Pointe Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Welcome to Cowan Farms. Nestled in Rock Hill, SC, just off Interstate 77, Cowan Farms offers easy access not only to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues nearby but also a convenient commute to Uptown Charlotte. You’re only moments from York Technical College, Manchester Shopping Center, and the Galleria Mall.Explore our spacious one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans, each featuring fully

    Cowan Farms

    (803) 336-7049

    1310 Cypress Pointe Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /19

    $499,500 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    529 Cheryl Lynn Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    529 Cheryl Lynn Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /32

      Est $277,322 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Faulkenberry Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      121 Faulkenberry Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erick Puerta Rinehart Realty Corporation

  • /66

    $494,500 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    Avery Plan at Waterford Commons, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    The Avery is a ranch-style plan with three bedrooms, two full baths, a spacious family room, a kitchen with an island and pantry, a covered patio, an oversized laundry room, and a first-floor primary suite. Options available to personalize this home include a covered porch, screen porch, or sunroom, office with French doors or dining room in lieu of bedroom three, powder room, an extended family

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    2093 Sturgis Rd Unit 36465286, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /20

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1133 Standard St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Check out this newly upgraded 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on Standard St in the Parkland subdivision of Rock Hill. We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 1133 Standard Street.With recent updates, this property offers an inviting, up-to-date living space. Key features include whole-home Air Conditioning, a refrigerator, and washer/dryer connections. The kitchen is fully

    (803) 879-4577

    1133 Standard St, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /42

    $355,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    611 Mallory Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,012

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lee Mackey Realty LLC

    611 Mallory Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /27

      Est $275,764 Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Eden Terrace, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2102 Eden Terrace, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ordan Allen Tate Realtors

  • /33

    $525,000 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft

    Davidson Plan at Waterford Commons, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    The Davidson is a two-story, five-bedroom, three-bath home with a formal living room, formal dining room, spacious family room, kitchen with island and pantry, separate breakfast area, and first-floor guest suite with a full bath. The second floor features four bedrooms, including the primary bedroom, a hall bath, a large laundry room, and a loft area. Options available to personalize this home

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    2093 Sturgis Rd Unit 36474002, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /8

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1500 Riverwalk Pkwy, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Property Id: 2500671First floor bedroom and bath only. Use of kitchen is available. Please remove shoes after entering home. Cleaning supplies are available under counter. Internet is available, storage is limited. Looking to lease to professionals, traveling nurses, professors, and a student studying aboard. Please have references and steady income. No smoking allowed. Home is

    (803) 910-5576

    1500 Riverwalk Pkwy, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /30

    $309,300 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1723 Heathland Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,209

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Boyd RE/MAX Executive

    1723 Heathland Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /46

      Est $761,182 Not Listed For Sale

      638 Forest Ln, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      638 Forest Ln, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Nitsche Premier Sotheby's International Realty

  • /18

    $399,000 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 1,686+ Sq Ft

    Declan Plan at Colvin Park, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Discover The Declan, one of our latest ranch floorplans. It boasts a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 1,686 to 2,515 square feet, offering 2 to 4 Bedrooms and 2 to 3 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, as you enter The Declan, you're welcomed by Large

    True Homes Builder
    1359 Russell St Unit 36892511, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /2

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1173 Joe Louis Blvd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Property Id: 1188801Looking for a nice place with a reasonable rent? Look no further. We're renovating the entire area and this is one of the homes. New electric, newly painted...3 decks. Call corey for details

    (619) 393-6220

    1173 Joe Louis Blvd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /11

    $45,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    230 Heckle Blvd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $91,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,819

    Last Listing Agent Sean Rush Keller Williams Unlimited

    230 Heckle Blvd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /3

      Est $146,373 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Spring St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      728 Spring St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keri Millo Premier South

  • /45

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 62 Acres
    • $24,194 per Acre

    62 Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Productive farmland on the edge of Rock Hill SC. 26 Acres of level cropland well maintained and leased for the 2025 growing season. 36 acres of hardwoods/mixed pine surround the edges for added privacy and wildlife habitat. 3000 Ft Paved frontage at the corner of Falls Rd and Bridgewater Rd. A nice hill is on the south end of this land for an ideal private homesite. Nice homes and horse farms are

    Michael Ware Ware Land & Timber, LLC

    62 Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /20

    $2,199 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    513 Gentle Breeze Ln, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,734 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (803) 680-4497

    513 Gentle Breeze Ln, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /26

    $259,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1375 Crawford Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,349

    Last Listing Agent Greg Mudrey Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    1375 Crawford Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /35

      Est $343,143 Not Listed For Sale

      1574 Dunlap Roddey Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1574 Dunlap Roddey Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Flory Premier South

  • /15

    $355,000

    • Land
    • 9.7 Acres
    • $36,598 per Acre

    Lot 3943 Walker Road Unlimited Potential, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    9.727 Wooded Acres A rare opportunity in a desirable location! Mostly hardwoods with 101 ft of road frontage, at entrance and expands behind existing home. This tract is zoned RMX-20 and offers endless possibilities: "estate property, small neighborhood, multi-generational living, or recreational retreat. Peaceful surroundings provide the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience.

    Monica Faulkner eXp Realty Land & Ranch

  • /26

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3805 Saluda Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Welcome to 3805 Saluda Road in Rock Hill! Great Property boasting over an acre of land and over 2,000 square feet of living space. Well maintained, comfortable living, and convenient location. Functional layout offering formal living room, dining room, & family room. Ideal for those seeking quiet enjoyment and everyday convenience. Trampoline will be removed, reach out to listing agent with any

    Jeremy Worthy Worthy & Associates Real Estate LLC

    3805 Saluda Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /5

    $55,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    246 Marion St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $211,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,060

    Last Listing Agent Rich Bridwell RBR LLC

    246 Marion St, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /48

      Est $485,320 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Marion St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      225 Marion St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vick COMPASS

  • /6

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    6.5 + - Ac Bookout Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Lot 3 - Beautiful 6.5+/- acre tract on Bookout Rd is a nature lovers dream. Featuring mature hardwoods and a creek. Ideal for a custom home, weekend getaway, or peaceful retreat. The property offers privacy while still being conveniently located near Rock Hill and York. This tract is part of a larger property being divided into smaller parcels, with minimal restrictions to maintain like-in-kind

    Tim Helline Carolina Farms and Estates

    6.5 + - Ac Bookout Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /90

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    515 Flint St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    About the House:Washer & Dryer HookupsModern open floor plan layoutLuxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooringExterior steel doorsOil rubbed bronze fixturesCeiling fanLED light fixturesGas FurnaceGas tankless water heaterHVACFreshly PaintedNew CarpetLuxury tile flooring Brushed nickel fixtures in bathroomsStainless Steel AppliancesLeathered

    515 Flint St, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /3

    $60,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    344 Whitner St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,999

    Last Listing Agent Derion Kendrick Talford Realty International

    344 Whitner St, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /14

      Est $216,775 Not Listed For Sale

      735 Green St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      735 Green St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Williams Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

  • /26

    $598,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft

    1423 Crooked Stick Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Beautiful new construction close to the Catawba River! This 3-story Drexel plan offers five bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a sideload garage, a rear covered deck, and more than 3,000 square feet of living space. The main floor includes a formal dining room, an office with French doors, a mud room with a built-in drop zone, family room with Cosmo gas fireplace & shiplap accent wall, breakfast area, and a

    Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    1423 Crooked Stick Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /14

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    107 Friedheim Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Beautifully updated duplex featuring new flooring throughout, a modernized kitchen, freshly painted interiors, and an upgraded bathroom. The inviting living room includes a sleek electric fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax and unwind. This well-maintained property offers comfort, style, and functionality—schedule your showing today!

    Omar Avila NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    107 Friedheim Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /38

    $285,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0000 Milling Rd Unit 5, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $23,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Keller Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    0000 Milling Rd Unit 5, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /25

      Est $227,640 Not Listed For Sale

      3080 Sims Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3080 Sims Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Knight RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home