76

Homes for Sale in 65740

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $150,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    4026 Red Oak Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

    Calling all handy folks, weekend warriors, and anyone who's ever watched a home renovation show and thought, 'I could totally do that.' Here's your chance! This double wide mobile home is what you might call a blank canvas -- and by blank canvas, we mean the exterior has been stripped down and is ready for whatever creative genius you bring to the table. Sitting on the property is a massive 46 by

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 309-6974

    4026 Red Oak Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /24

    $265,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    135 Elm, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740

    This beautifully designed 2026 new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a spacious, functional layout. The main living area showcases vaulted ceilings for added openness and natural light. The kitchen includes a walk-in pantry for ample storage, and built-in closets enhance organization throughout. Step outside to a covered back porch ideal for entertaining, and enjoy the added

    Lauren Eighmy ReeceNichols - Branson

    135 Elm, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740
  • /20

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    6573 Prairie Cir, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740

    Incredibly Spacious 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home with 10ft High Ceilings, Select Vaulted 2nd Bedroom Ceiling, and Trayed Master Bedroom Ceiling. All tile in bathrooms, separate laundry room, and kitchen & dining areas. Open floor plan with large living room great for entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a pantry closet. The master bedroom features trayed back-lit ceiling,

    Kevin Branstetter ReeceNichols - Branson

    6573 Prairie Cir, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740
  • /28

    $219,500

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft

    2529 Missouri 176 Unit A-5, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740

    Boat Slip Included!!Welcome to this unique and rare Taneycomo Lakefront condo! A walk-in unit ready for your lake and swimming activities plus 10 minutes away from Branson's spectacular entertainment from April 1st to New Year's day!2bed/2bath almost 1200 sq ft of luxury. New floors throughout and a beautiful granite kitchen. New sink and faucet too. Inside laundry room and walk-in

    Michelle Ross United Country Property Connections

    2529 Missouri 176 Unit A-5, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740
  • /2

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    000 Leawood Rd, Merriam Vlg, MO 65740

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Rockaway Beach, located just moments away from the vibrant town of Branson. This spacious residential lot offers the perfect canvas for you to bring your dream home to life and utilities available for hookup. Nestled within the acclaimed Forsyth School District, this property not only promises a prime location but also a top-tier education for

    Kristie Rackley Iron Brand Realty LLC

    000 Leawood Rd, Merriam Vlg, MO 65740
  • /2

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    000 Apple Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Merriam Woods, located just moments away from the vibrant town of Branson. This spacious residential lot offers the perfect canvas for you to bring your dream home to life and has utilities available for hookup. Nestled within the acclaimed Branson School District, this property not only promises a prime location but also a top-tier education

    Kristie Rackley Iron Brand Realty LLC

    000 Apple Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /2

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $22,727 per Acre

    000 Canyon Dr, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

Kristie Rackley Iron Brand Realty LLC

    000 Canyon Dr, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /7

    $219,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    4044 Red Oak Rd Unit Lot 62, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

    Pre- Construction Listing with Approved Contract !!Cozy 3-Bedroom Cottage with Charming Features:Welcome to this delightful 3-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom cottage that perfectly balances charm and functionality. Ideal for cozy living, this home offers thoughtful design elements throughout. The upstairs living room provides a warm and inviting space to relax and unwind.Open Kitchen and

    Katrina Creedon Step Above Realty LLC

    4044 Red Oak Rd Unit Lot 62, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /6

    $239,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    5021 Hickory Ave Unit Lot 13, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

    Pre- Construuction Listing with Approved Contract! Quaint 4-Bedroom Home with Versatile LayoutDiscover the charm and functionality of this quaint 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, designed to meet all your living needs with style and comfort.The great room is the heart of the home, featuring durable click lock vinyl plank flooring that combines style and practicality! Enjoy the privacy of a

    Katrina Creedon Step Above Realty LLC

    5021 Hickory Ave Unit Lot 13, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /7

    $219,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    4042 Red Oak Rd Unit Lot 61, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

    Pre- Construction Listing with Approved Contract!!Cozy 3-Bedroom Cottage with Charming FeaturesWelcome to this delightful 3-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom cottage that perfectly balances charm and functionality. Ideal for cozy living, this home offers thoughtful design elements throughout. The upstairs living room provides a warm and inviting space to relax and unwind.The open-concept kitchen

    Katrina Creedon Step Above Realty LLC

    4042 Red Oak Rd Unit Lot 61, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /4

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Lot 15 Meadow Ln, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

    This lot provides the perfect space to build & hard to beat the price!

    Elizabeth Gold ReeceNichols - Springfield

    Lot 15 Meadow Ln, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /4

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Lot 4 Sandstone Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

Elizabeth Gold ReeceNichols - Springfield

    Lot 4 Sandstone Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /20

    $5,250

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $18,750 per Acre

    000 Wallace Dr, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740

    Welcome to Rockaway Beach, Missouri, where lake living meets small-town charm. This .275-acre lot, located on Wallace Drive, offers a great opportunity to build or invest in a desirable lakes-area community near Rockaway Beach. This property provides flexibility for your plans, whether you're envisioning a future homesite, a weekend getaway, or a long-term investment. Enjoy the peaceful

    Heather Tankersley Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    000 Wallace Dr, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740
  • /25

    $189,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft

    2529 State Highway 176 Unit A9, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bath lakefront condo offers peaceful Lake Taneycomo views in the heart of downtown Rockaway Beach. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen areas flow together beneath vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and comfortable space. Sliding glass doors open to a covered back porch just steps from the water, where an in-lake fountain gently gurgles as you sip your morning coffee

    Tracey Lightfoot Ozark Mountain Realty Group, LLC

    2529 State Highway 176 Unit A9, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740
  • /14

    $212,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    317 Hickory St, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage home is just a stone's throw from Lake Taneycomo. You'll love being just minutes from all the shopping, dining, and entertainment that Branson has to offer—without the noise and congestion of town!Inside, you'll find a spacious open living plan perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The master suite features walk-in closet for added convenience. Plus

    Sheena Bryant ReeceNichols - Branson

    317 Hickory St, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740
  • /39

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 80.25 Acres
    • $2,978 per Acre

    000 Hwy 176, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740

    80.25 surveyed acres of versatile land in the Rochaway Beach area of Taney County, Missouri. Positioned directly across Highway 176 from the cool, clear waters of Lake Taneycomo, this property delivers the best of rural freedom, recreational adventure, and future development potential. Whether youre seeking a private outdoor playground, a strategic investment, or a long-term home site, this

    Brian Utecht Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    000 Hwy 176, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740
  • /35

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 80.25 Acres
    • $2,978 per Acre

    000 Missouri 176, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740

    80.25± surveyed acres of versatile land in the Rochaway Beach area of Taney County, Missouri. Positioned directly across Highway 176 from the cool, clear waters of Lake Taneycomo, this property delivers the best of rural freedom, recreational adventure, and future development potential. Whether you're seeking a private outdoor playground, a strategic investment, or a long-term home site, this

    Brock W. Utecht Whitetail Properties Real Estate (MO)

    000 Missouri 176, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $36,290 per Acre

    Lot 45-47 Azalea, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

    WOW'' 1.24 ACRE- FEW RESTRICTIONS, NO COVENANTS NO HOA's. Private Cul-De-Sac!! Ready to build your Custom Home, Pole Barn, or Tiny House. Utilities available near by. Each lot is parcel and can be sold separately. Located just off Hwy 160, close to Hwy 65 and Branson High School, and about 15 minutes from downtown Branson attractions, Silver Dollar and Table Rock Lake this is an ideal location to

    Natalie Esparza New View Realty, LLC

    Lot 45-47 Azalea, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $18,248 per Acre

    000 Bluff Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

    Discover an exceptional opportunity in Merriam Woods City offering flexibility for building, investing, or future development. These parcels sit in a peaceful, wooded setting while still providing the convenience of city water and sewer availability, making your build process smoother and more cost‑effective.Whether you're planning multiple homes, a small development, or simply securing

    Agent Photo

    Shannen White

    White Magnolia Real Estate LLC

    (417) 302-3023

    000 Bluff Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /2

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $35,000 per Acre

    280 Mach Ln, Swan Township, MO 65740

    A peaceful 0.20-acre lot on Mach Lane in Rockaway Beach, offering natural surroundings and easy access to local amenities and the lake.

    Cloud Real Estate Group Keller Williams

    280 Mach Ln, Swan Township, MO 65740
  • /13

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $60,714 per Acre

    Lot 39 Driftwood Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

    Are you looking to build in the Branson School District? This .28 acre lot is located in Merriam Woods and is approximately 10 minutes from all the conveniences of Branson - shopping, restaurants & medical facilities. Lot size is 100' x 120'.

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 932-2543

    Lot 39 Driftwood Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /5

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $33,929 per Acre

    Lot 69&70 Bluebird Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

    Fantastic opportunity! Two residential lots ready for your stick-built or mobile home. City utilities are available at the street. Conveniently located just minutes from Branson, Forsyth, and Rockaway Beach. A great setting for your next home site. Contact me today for more details

    Ramona Coman-Tsahiridis Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Lot 69&70 Bluebird Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /23

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $16,418 per Acre

    335 Wallace Dr, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740

    Discover your own piece of the Ozarks with this beautiful 2+ acre wooded parcel at 335 Wallace Drive in Rockaway Beach, Missouri. Nestled in a peaceful setting just minutes from Branson and Lake Taneycomo, this property offers both convenience and serenity. The land features a natural, lightly wooded landscape with plenty of room to build your dream home, place a mobile or manufactured home, or

    Heather Tankersley Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    335 Wallace Dr, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740
  • /41

    $119,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    231 Lake St, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740

    This House is a charmer. Are you looking for an investment opportunity or nightly rental? Maybe you want to own your own little piece of heaven in Rockaway Beach, Mo. This home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a laundry room and a dine in kitchen. The living room has a beautiful fireplace and the original wood paneling though out the home.This home is located on a corner lot and 1 block away from

    Charyl Soyland Lakeside Realty, LLC.

    231 Lake St, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740
  • /4

    $2,800

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $46,667 per Acre

    000 Silver Creek Rd, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740

    This beautiful lot in Silver Creek Cottage community of Rockaway Beach, Missouri, is available immediately and ready for your vision. The property offers flexibility to accommodate multiple home designs, whether you're planning a cozy lake retreat, a full-time residence, or an investment property. Enjoy the charm of small-town living with close proximity to Table Rock Lake, Branson attractions,

    Michael Nicholl Murney Associates - Primrose

    000 Silver Creek Rd, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740
  • /6

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    000 Hickory Ave, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

    Build your dream home on this level, wooded lot in the serene community of Merriam Woods, MO. This property offers the perfect canvas for building your custom home, nestled among mature trees for unparalleled privacy and tranquility.Beyond the natural beauty of the lot, you'll be welcomed into a quiet, friendly, and active community. You're just a short drive from the world-famous

    Kimberly Kuhn Coming Home Real Estate

    000 Hickory Ave, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /21

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 16.36 Acres
    • $14,670 per Acre

    000 Patriot, Forsyth, MO 65653

    Branson Schools!! Don't miss this opportunity for one of the best views around!! 16.36 +/- of beautiful wooded property in a gated community a stones throw from Branson. Country living, but within 10 minutes of town!!

    Jeremy Meyer Sturdy Real Estate

    000 Patriot, Forsyth, MO 65653
  • /7

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $38,095 per Acre

    Lot 11 Mach Ln, Swan Township, MO 65740

    Great Lot for your new build in Rockaway Beach! Land lays well and has electric lines on property. Liberty Utilities for water is accessible and Taney County Sewer lines will be installed soon. County maintained chip and seal road access! Located in Forsyth School District. Buy this one before the prices go up!

    Miranda Saffle Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Lot 11 Mach Ln, Swan Township, MO 65740
  • /27

    $264,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    5058 Greenwood Dr, Merriam Woods Village, MO 65740

    💥 Opportunity Knocks in Branson! 💥 Whether you're looking for your first home 🏡 or a smart investment property 💼, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home (with a possible 5th bedroom!) is packed with potential. Enjoy an open-concept upstairs with a bright kitchen/dining area 🍽️, inviting living room 🛋️, and convenient laundry. Upstairs

    Shawn Mathenia Step Above Realty LLC

    5058 Greenwood Dr, Merriam Woods Village, MO 65740
  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $36,111 per Acre