8,100

Homes in ZIP Code 61103

Section Image
  • /27

    $149,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    928 North Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    All original woodwork and hardwood floors give this 2 story old work charm. Big foyer with open stairway leading to 4 bedrooms on upper level. All new windows, freshly painted. Kitchen boasts of new counter-tops and stainless steel appliances. Back door lead to large new deck and fenced yard.

    Margaret Archer Key Realty, Inc

    928 North Ave, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /15

    $1,200 - $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1904 Fremont St, Rockford, IL 61103

    1904 Fremont St, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /12

    $76,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1816 N Winnebago St, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,284

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Tabor Gambino Realtors

    1816 N Winnebago St, Rockford, IL 61103
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 N Rockton Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      522 N Rockton Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Fiorello Gambino Realtors

  • /23

    $158,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    812 Garfield Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    Full of character and potential, this brick two-story home sits in a historic Rockford neighborhood!Beautiful Hardwood Flooring throughout the House . Roof and water heater were both replaced in 2022. The library/bookcase in the living room stays, and the older hot water boiler in the basement will remain. Home is being sold As-Is. Property can go FHA, but seller prefers cash or conventional

    Shaun Israel Grandview Realty, LLC

    812 Garfield Ave, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /3

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    923 Woodlawn Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    2 bedroom, 1 bath HOUSE with full basement. No pets. Tenant pays utilities. $1,200 move-in fee and $1,200 1st month rent due to move in. $2,400 to move in. No pets,

    923 Woodlawn Ave, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /13

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2315 Lawndale Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,706

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Bunders Gambino Realtors

    2315 Lawndale Ave, Rockford, IL 61103
    • /97

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Haskell Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

      • Studio
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1016 Haskell Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $46/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Ramirez Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /28

    $159,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    945 North Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Located on a corner lot in the charming and historical Signal Hill neighborhood. New flooring and freshly painted throughout all three levels. The functional and efficient kitchen features plenty of natural light, new white cabinets and new stainless steel appliances. Celebrate special occasions in the classic adjoining

    Sarah Vinnitsky DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    945 North Ave, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /17

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Discover this charming 875 sq ft ranch-style home, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath-ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking low-maintenance living. Recently fully remodeled, the interior boasts fresh neutral grey paint throughout, crisp white trim and doors, and durable new luxury plank vinyl (LPV) flooring for a modern, cohesive look. The updated bathroom

    Ken Carn Digital Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /15

    $71,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1707 Carney Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,567

    Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1707 Carney Ave, Rockford, IL 61103
    • /32

      Est $293,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7593 Old River Rd, Rockford, IL 61103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      7593 Old River Rd, Rockford, IL 61103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Maurer EXIT Realty Redefined Maurer Group

  • /31

    $155,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1705 N Church St, Rockford, IL 61103

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath two-story home feels fresh, bright, and completely ready for you to move in. The main floor features a beautiful living room with updated flooring and a office space—separated by French doors and surrounded by windows, it’s the perfect spot for working from home or a sun-drenched reading room. The kitchen is sharp and modern, featuring quartz countertops, a nice

    Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1705 N Church St, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /8

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    728 N Winnebago St, Rockford, IL 61103

    Welcome to 728 N Winnebago St in Rockford—a beautifully renovated rental home that's move-in ready! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom property has been completely redone, offering modern updates with comfortable living.Inside, you'll find a bright and refreshed space featuring new flooring, fresh paint, and updated finishes throughout. The kitchen has been fully remodeled with stylish

    728 N Winnebago St, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /9

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3430 Treadway Ct, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,044

    Last Listing Agent Stratos Rounis SR Realty Group Inc.

    3430 Treadway Ct, Rockford, IL 61103
    • /72

      Est $496,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      1270 Dennis Dr, Rockford, IL 61103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1270 Dennis Dr, Rockford, IL 61103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Bunders Gambino Realtors

  • /35

    $214,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    3535 Latham St, Rockford, IL 61103

    Welcome to this spacious home ideally located across from a park and in a corner lot. The roof was replaced in 2018, and the property features numerous updates both inside and out. The kitchen and bathroom have been updated, along with new flooring throughout the home. Enjoy oversized rooms and a large basement offering plenty of additional space. The backyard includes a nice deck and privacy

    Dimas Trujillo Smart Home Realty

    3535 Latham St, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2308 Fremont St, Rockford, IL 61103

    Discover the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates in this inviting home, situated in a prime location that's hard to beat. This cozy residence features 3 comfortable bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a spacious full basement offering endless potential for storage, hobbies, or future finishing. A standout highlight is the detached car garage-providing secure, convenient parking and extra

    Ken Carn Digital Realty

    2308 Fremont St, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /10

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1819 Douglas St, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,917

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sheley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1819 Douglas St, Rockford, IL 61103
    • /13

      Est $159,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Carlton Terrace, Rockford, IL 61103

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      212 Carlton Terrace, Rockford, IL 61103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Graves Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /23

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1025 Grant Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering a comfortable and functional layout. Enjoy relaxing on the welcoming front porch before stepping inside to generous living spaces ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a nice island and ample room for gathering. An unfinished basement provides excellent storage or future expansion potential. Outside, you'll find a nice-sized

    Melody Quirarte Smart Home Realty

    1025 Grant Ave, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /9

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • 2215/2217 Hecker Ave

    2215-2217 Hecker Ave Unit 2215, Rockford, IL 61103

    2215-2217 Hecker Ave Unit 2215, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    111 N Rockton Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    • Studio
    • 4,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Held Black Castle Properties

    111 N Rockton Ave, Rockford, IL 61103
    • /34

      Est $138,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Franklin Place, Rockford, IL 61103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      211 Franklin Place, Rockford, IL 61103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,900
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Campbell Gambino Realtors

  • /18

    $159,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    3216 N Winnebago St, Rockford, IL 61103

    Step into this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home where modern luxury meets everyday convenience. Nearly every inch of this house has been refreshed, featuring brand-new flooring throughout and a crisp, professional paint job. The kitchen and bathroom shine with stunning granite countertops. Enjoy a massive corner lot perfect for gardening or play, featuring a private patio for

    Daisy Botti Botti Realty

    3216 N Winnebago St, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3007 Huffman Blvd, Rockford, IL 61103

    Check out this nicely remodeled 3-bed, 1.5-bath tri-level that’s ready for you to move right in. It comes with a 2-car garage and a fully fenced yard, great for hanging out, grilling, or letting pets run around. Inside, the place has gotten a solid refresh: newer flooring that looks great, updated lighting, a freshly redone bathroom, newer appliances and several new windows. Fresh paint

    Dawn Davis Weichert Realtors - Tovar Properties

    3007 Huffman Blvd, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /23

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1520 Myott Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,958

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1520 Myott Ave, Rockford, IL 61103
    • /30

      Est $180,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      978 N Main St, Rockford, IL 61103

      • Studio
      • 3,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      978 N Main St, Rockford, IL 61103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Korky Williams Gambino Realtors

  • /17

    $159,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    2320 Jonathan Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    Adorable freshly remodeled 3 bedroom home. Sliders lead to perfect back deck for relaxing evenings or to enjoy a morning warm coffee or tea. New flooring. Updated kitchen and bath.

    Daisy Botti Botti Realty

    2320 Jonathan Ave, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /7

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1804 Latham St, Rockford, IL 61103

    1804 Latham is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath house with a huge amount of storage. There is a full basement as well as a large attic area. Fenced backyard with a separate fenced dog kennel. 1 car detached garage with opener. Beautiful wood flooring in the bedrooms.

    1804 Latham St, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /8

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1229 Summerland Key, Machesney Park, IL 61103

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $188,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,127

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Atif Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1229 Summerland Key, Machesney Park, IL 61103
    • /21

      Est $179,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Indian Terrace, Rockford, IL 61103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      522 Indian Terrace, Rockford, IL 61103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Schlickman Key Realty - Rockford

  • /2

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    1823 Price St, Rockford, IL 61103

    SBR

    Amber Wilson Key Realty, Inc

    1823 Price St, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /15

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2208 Fremont St, Rockford, IL 61103

    This charming 1.5-story Cape Cod-style single-family home offers 938 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, complemented by an attached 1-car garage. The main level includes a convenient kitchen/dining combination area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The property boasts a fully fenced backyard, providing privacy and outdoor

    Ken Carn Digital Realty

    2208 Fremont St, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1902 Bruner St, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,519

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Fiebig-Zittlow Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1902 Bruner St, Rockford, IL 61103
    • /37

      Est $130,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Cherry St, Rockford, IL 61103

      • Studio
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      516 Cherry St, Rockford, IL 61103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

• /33

    $164,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    1611 Notre Dame Rd, Rockford, IL 61103

    Well maintained 3 bed, 1.5 bath tucked in a quiet NW neighborhood! This home features a spacious living room with hardwood floors, a large eat-in kitchen, and many major improvements including roof, siding, gutters, furnace, A/C, windows, electrical panel, and updated baths. Estate being sold AS-IS, but the major stuff is already taken care of!

    Heather Long Key Realty, Inc

    1611 Notre Dame Rd, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /13

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2120 Douglas St Unit 1 S, Rockford, IL 61103

    This lower two bedroom apartment is ready for immediate occupancy and has been completely refreshed throughout. The kitchen has been fully rebuilt with brand new cabinets, countertops, and stainless steel appliances, and the bathroom has been completely updated as well. All flooring, fixtures, and finishes are new, giving the entire space a bright and modern feel. The unit includes a comfortable

    2120 Douglas St Unit 1 S, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /47

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1422 National Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,011

    Last Listing Agent Helen Schacht Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1422 National Ave, Rockford, IL 61103
    • /18

      Est $142,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 N Rockton Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      515 N Rockton Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lora Gilbert DICKERSON & NIEMAN

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home