5,636

Homes in ZIP Code 61104

Section Image
  • /4

    $15,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    2134 Kishwaukee St, Rockford, IL 61104

    Vacant lot ready to build on

    Ashley Parker Key Realty, Inc

    2134 Kishwaukee St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /17

    $90,200 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1612 S 5th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,263

    Last Listing Agent Ken Hirano DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1612 S 5th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /12

      Est $110,580 Not Listed For Sale

      2308 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2308 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Holen DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /44

    $799,000

    • Studio
    • 12,161 Sq Ft

    204 S 6th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    THE KATHERINE! This property offers an excellent opportunity for an Investor. This listing features an 18-unit apartment complex constructed entirely of brick. The building received a new roof in 2020 and is equipped with a new boiler 2023 and water heater. All units are studio apartments with Murphy beds and private bathrooms; twelve of the units also include kitchens. Some stove and

    Maureen McCarty Emerald Realty Group of Rockford, PLLC

    204 S 6th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /22

    $118,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1526 8th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,147

    Last Listing Agent Madison Lewis DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1526 8th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /11

      Est $105,986 Not Listed For Sale

      2339 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2339 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Sullivan DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    1607 13th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    Vacant lot.

    Ashley Parker Key Realty, Inc

    1607 13th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /19

    $139,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    518 Shaw St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,117

    Last Listing Agent Zil Huma Keller Williams Realty Signature

    518 Shaw St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /10

      Est $153,800 Not Listed For Sale

      2311 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • Studio
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2311 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vic Nafranowicz Vic Nafranowicz Inc., Realtors

  • /2

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    1509 18th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    The perfect home for someone who can put in the work to make it their own or would make a decent add-on to your portfolio, downstairs you can find living room, dining room, kitchen and half bath. upstairs 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom. unfinished small basement and detached one car garage.

    Mirna Guzman eXp Realty

    1509 18th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /12

    $284,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2225 Broadway Unit 2227, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,521

    Last Listing Agent Justin Smith Century 21 Affiliated

    2225 Broadway Unit 2227, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /9

      Est $95,316 Not Listed For Sale

      2244 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2244 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sully Cadengo Realty of America, LLC

  • /13

    $149,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    912 18th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! ALL-BRICK 2 UNITS BUILDING. TWO BEDROOMS AND 1 BATHROOM IN EACH UNIT READY TO PUT THE "FOR RENT" SIGN, OR LIVE IN ONE UNIT AND RENT THE OTHER ONE. PERFECTLY LOCATED NEAR TO MAIN ROADS, SHOPPING AND DINING. NEW LUXURY PLANK FLOORS, NEW WATER HEATERS, NEW BATHROOM IN UNIT ONE AND RENOVATED BATHROOM IN UNIT TWO. COME AND SEE IT FOR YOURSELF. HOME INSPECTIONS ARE

    Ignacio Alvarez Class REALTORS®

    912 18th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /19

    $48,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1802 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,670

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    1802 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /24

      Est $115,429 Not Listed For Sale

      2234 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2234 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Yianibas RE/MAX

  • /13

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    720 18th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    2-Story Home – Investment Opportunity. 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home with a functional layout. Currently rented, making it a great opportunity for immediate rental income. Perfect for investors looking to add to their portfolio.

    Dimas Trujillo Smart Home Realty

    720 18th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /23

    $83,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    908 8th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Tufly Gambino Realtors

    908 8th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /10

      Est $158,624 Not Listed For Sale

      1403 21st Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      • Studio
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1403 21st Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amela Ahmetovic Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /4

    $200,000

    • Studio
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    1511 8th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    Units are very similar. Full financials with offer, tenants pay utilities. Current rent $875/month for both units.

    KENNETH REDEKER Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1511 8th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /2

    $183,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1321 19th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 2,698 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,964

    Last Listing Agent Neal Steinhour DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1321 19th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /15

      Est $122,880 Not Listed For Sale

      2207 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2207 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Holen DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /9

    $160,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    430 Shaw St, Rockford, IL 61104

    Great Investment opportunity! 2 family on a large lot. 2 bedroom 1 bath in each unit. Lower level also has formal dining room. Access to 1 car garage & basement are included wth rent to lower unit. Separate utilities, water & sewer included with rent.

    Margaret Archer Key Realty - Rockford

    430 Shaw St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /53

    $315,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2321 Broadway, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 4,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,478

    Last Listing Agent Milena Cojkic Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2321 Broadway, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /14

      Est $101,744 Not Listed For Sale

      2136 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2136 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Holen DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /15

    $139,900 Pending

    • Studio
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    1126 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    This 1,430 sq ft multi-family property features two units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Both units offer comfortable living spaces, and the large yard adds extra appeal for tenants or outdoor use. Perfect for investors or owner-occupants looking to generate rental income.

    Dimas Trujillo Smart Home Realty

    1126 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /11

    $24,574 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1306 Magnolia St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,362

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    1306 Magnolia St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /16

      Est $98,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2132 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2132 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Holen DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /16

    $155,000 Pending

    • Studio
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    906 S 5th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    Attention investors and house-hackers! This solid, move-in-ready duplex offers an immediate income stream in a prime location near schools, shopping, and parks. Both spacious units feature a functional 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout accented by beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Each kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator and stove, ensuring a seamless transition for new occupants. The

    Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

    906 S 5th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /14

    $116,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    822 22nd Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,161

    Last Listing Agent Monica Moran Smart Home Realty

    822 22nd Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /4

      Est $111,900 Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2115 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 348% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

  • /31

    $170,000 Pending

    • Studio
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2304 17th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    Turnkey and beautifully remodeled spacious brick two-family offering 2,000 SF of move-in ready living space with flexibility for both owner-occupants and investors. Current owner has completed extensive updates throughout including kitchens, baths, mostly new windows, major concrete work and sump pump installation. An enclosed rear staircase adds convenience along with additional storage

    Christine Smith Real Broker, LLC

    2304 17th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /28

    $105,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1021 7th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,664

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Po Real People Realty

    1021 7th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /21

      Est $110,504 Not Listed For Sale

      2136 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • Studio
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2136 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Zaugg Century 21 Affiliated

  • /18

    $190,000

    • Studio
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    1401 20th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    This is your opportunity - Buyer Financing Fell Through! Invest in this Majestic All Brick Two Unit! Spacious units each featuring a large living room, separate dining room, kitchen, two bedrooms and a full bath. Wood floors, trim and doors, natural light, and arched doorways bring character and warmth to the living space. Two interior staircases to second story. New roof 2024. Laundry in

    Mary Maxted Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1401 20th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /2

    $100,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    527 13th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,530

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Dabson Key Realty, Inc

    527 13th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /23

      Est $90,569 Not Listed For Sale

      2122 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • Studio
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2122 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Pastore RE/MAX

  • /13

    $395,000

    • Studio
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    308 E State St, Rockford, IL 61104

    Prime mixed-use investment opportunity in the heart of Downtown Rockford! Located on highly visible East State Street, this approximately 3,600+ square foot two-story building offers immediate income with excellent upside potential. The main floor is currently leased to Jimmy John’s, providing stable rental income from a nationally recognized brand and generating consistent foot traffic in this

    Jorge DaSilva Key Realty, Inc

    308 E State St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /19

    $166,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1519 13th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,885

    Last Listing Agent Jorge DaSilva Key Realty, Inc

    1519 13th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /17

      Est $127,642 Not Listed For Sale

      2121 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2121 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,900
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Holen DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /25

    $115,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    1520 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

    Recently updated, all brick bungalow offering 2592 SF of living space. Enjoy the welcoming, covered front porch and a spacious interior featuring a living room that flows seamlessly into the dining room, both showcasing hardwood floors and natural woodwork. The main level includes three bedrooms and a full bath, while the finished upper level provides an additional bedroom and versatile living

    Ken Hirano DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1520 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home