5,635

Homes in ZIP Code 61104

Section Image
  • /27

    $192,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    131 S Chicago Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,810

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty Signature

    131 S Chicago Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /9

      Est $56,531 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 8th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1125 8th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Dabson Key Realty, Inc

  • /51

    $100,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1424 Magnolia St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,964

    Last Listing Agent Halina Borowski Gambino Realtors

    1424 Magnolia St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /21

      Est $120,112 Not Listed For Sale

      1329 S 6th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1329 S 6th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malachi Brick DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /18

    $110,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    815 20th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,070

    Last Listing Agent Izzy Corona Premiere Realty Group Inc

    815 20th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /4

      Est $193,268 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Buckbee St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • Studio
      • 3,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      724 Buckbee St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Sarwar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

  • /4

    $75,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2017 19th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,136

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ramirez Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2017 19th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /6

      Est $96,480 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 9th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1225 9th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 436% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Robertson Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /27

    $120,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1618 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,307

    Last Listing Agent Dick Eckberg Key Realty, Inc

    1618 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /22

      Est $164,973 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 9th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1204 9th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,100
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pedro Hernandez Negron Weichert Realtors - Tovar Properties

  • /37

    $164,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    404 S Chicago Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,659

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McCarty Emerald Realty Group of Rockford, PLLC

    404 S Chicago Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /10

      Est $150,989 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 S 6th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • Studio
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1010 S 6th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Serna Century 21 Affiliated

  • /19

    $185,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    317 S Gardiner Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,377

    Last Listing Agent Joel Mendoza Smart Home Realty

    317 S Gardiner Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /24

      Est $95,126 Not Listed For Sale

      927 S 5th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      927 S 5th St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Campbell Gambino Realtors

  • /6

    $170,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1221 9th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,018

1221 9th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /7

      Est $103,500 Not Listed For Sale

      928 8th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      • Studio
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      928 8th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Lopez Realty of America, LLC

  • /42

    $155,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    206 12th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,268

    Last Listing Agent Tara Osborne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    206 12th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /40

      Est $164,725 Not Listed For Sale

      822 8th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      822 8th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Puga Alfonzo Brenda E Puga

  • /33

    $182,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1904 20th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,174

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1904 20th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /3

      Est $91,576 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Buckbee St, Rockford, IL 61104

      308 Buckbee St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,189% Above List Price
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /5

    $145,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1612 16th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,109

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Wensky DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1612 16th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /7

      Est $81,396 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Catherine St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      321 Catherine St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Vinnitsky DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /13

    $85,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    918 11th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,518

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Clark Gambino Realtors

    918 11th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /50

      Est $116,070 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Catherine St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • Studio
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      245 Catherine St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Penny Hansen Century 21 Affiliated

  • /30

    $105,100 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1825 S 6th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,137

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Pastore Re/Max Property Source

    1825 S 6th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /25

      Est $110,076 Not Listed For Sale

      1324 Magnolia St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1324 Magnolia St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,100
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Holder Gambino Realtors

  • /20

    $98,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    512 9th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,260

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Carstens Gambino Realtors

    512 9th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /9

      Est $81,547 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 S 3rd St, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1006 S 3rd St, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

• /16

    $85,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1519 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,326

    Last Listing Agent Ken Hirano DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1519 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /10

      Est $150,644 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 7th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1216 7th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /5

    $7,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2103 S 5th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $34,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 551 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,807

    Last Listing Agent Tremaine Lopez Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2103 S 5th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /33

      Est $115,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 6th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1216 6th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Hudson, Jr. Weichert Realtors - Tovar Properties

  • /31

    $169,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2330 8th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,691

2330 8th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /17

      Est $121,731 Not Listed For Sale

      1140 6th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      • Studio
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1140 6th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

• /11

    $78,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1610 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,014

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Tovar Weichert Realtors - Tovar Properties

    1610 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /22

      Est $111,098 Not Listed For Sale

      1228 5th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      • Studio
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1228 5th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darin Spades Realty One Group Strategies

  • /3

    $150,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    222 Clara Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,702

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Prince Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    222 Clara Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /16

      Est $183,870 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 5th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1220 5th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victor Tellez Realty of America, LLC

  • /6

    $170,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    946 S 3rd St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Smith Century 21 Affiliated

    946 S 3rd St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /29

      Est $125,756 Not Listed For Sale

      1137 4th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      • Studio
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1137 4th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Campbell Gambino Realtors

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home