8,721

Properties in ZIP Code 61109

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $253,915 Not Listed For Sale

      4188 Ashwinton Way, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4188 Ashwinton Way, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Nierman 4 Sale Realty Advantage LLC

    • /43

      Est $249,669 Not Listed For Sale

      3604 Rotary Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3604 Rotary Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Hawkins Keller Williams Realty Signature

    • /9

      Est $683,061 Not Listed For Sale

      3111 Jacqueline Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • Studio
      • 7,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3111 Jacqueline Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Reyes Advantage Realtors

    • /9

      Est $192,750 Not Listed For Sale

      3136 Holiday Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3136 Holiday Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sully Cadengo Realty of America, LLC

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2930 Sandy Hollow Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 11 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2930 Sandy Hollow Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Schacht Keller Williams Realty Signature

    • /48

      Est $307,693 Not Listed For Sale

      3234 Grand Cape Ct, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3234 Grand Cape Ct, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,340
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Wilke Best Realty

    • /50

      Est $342,360 Not Listed For Sale

      6550 Deer Isle Dr, Cherry Valley, IL 61016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6550 Deer Isle Dr, Cherry Valley, IL 61016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Peterson Real Broker, LLC

    • /22

      Est $232,436 Not Listed For Sale

      3044 Carol Place, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3044 Carol Place, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malachi Brick DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    • /39

      Est $313,196 Not Listed For Sale

      3689 Olden Oak Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3689 Olden Oak Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Ramirez Keller Williams Realty Signature

    • /34

      Est $273,801 Not Listed For Sale

      3791 Linden Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3791 Linden Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

    • /10

      Est $127,626 Not Listed For Sale

      2822 Sandy Hollow Rd Unit 13, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2822 Sandy Hollow Rd Unit 13, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Molloy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $203,181 Not Listed For Sale

      2088 Schell Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2088 Schell Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ellis eXp Realty

    • /43

      Est $389,469 Not Listed For Sale

      3433 Baxter Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3433 Baxter Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Eurek DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    • /42

      Est $347,332 Not Listed For Sale

      3395 Baxter Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3395 Baxter Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Hendrickson DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    • /2

      Est $135,858 Not Listed For Sale

      6850 42nd St, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6850 42nd St, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $61,000

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Catalani DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      4795 Forest Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4795 Forest Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Archer Key Realty, Inc

    • /33

      Est $271,581 Not Listed For Sale

      6312 42nd St, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6312 42nd St, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Colloton eXp Realty

    • /32

      Est $264,367 Not Listed For Sale

      6010 Penguin Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6010 Penguin Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Erickson Key Realty, Inc

    • /42

      Est $225,875 Not Listed For Sale

      6141 Penguin Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6141 Penguin Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Petry Keller Williams Realty Signature

    • /43

      Est $223,650 Not Listed For Sale

      4110 Mallard Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4110 Mallard Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Rheingans DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    • /58

      Est $366,722 Not Listed For Sale

      6021 Abraham Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6021 Abraham Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Humpal RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $265,832 Not Listed For Sale

      6573 Halverson Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6573 Halverson Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Serna Century 21 Affiliated

    • /32

      Est $241,654 Not Listed For Sale

      3934 Capron Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3934 Capron Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Anderson Key Realty, Inc

    • /25

      Est $265,397 Not Listed For Sale

      6174 Lockwood Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6174 Lockwood Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Butenschoen CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    • /15

      Est $240,961 Not Listed For Sale

      6266 Halverson Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6266 Halverson Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Moore Gambino Realtors

    • /29

      Est $318,332 Not Listed For Sale

      6351 Halverson Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6351 Halverson Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Blaser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $263,451 Not Listed For Sale

      3110 Old Chapel Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3110 Old Chapel Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    • /23

      Est $269,773 Not Listed For Sale

      6146 Conner Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6146 Conner Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • May 24, 2024

• /18

      Est $205,862 Not Listed For Sale

      5543 Falmouth Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5543 Falmouth Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Lee Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /60

      Est $464,674 Not Listed For Sale

      5577 Shrewsbury Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5577 Shrewsbury Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Century 21 Affiliated

    • /46

      Est $342,865 Not Listed For Sale

      5573 Shrewsbury Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5573 Shrewsbury Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Century 21 Affiliated

    • /47

      Est $306,295 Not Listed For Sale

      5903 Bow Trail, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5903 Bow Trail, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,750
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Terviel Vic Nafranowicz Inc., Realtors

    • /32

      Est $290,796 Not Listed For Sale

      5954 Redhawk Trail Ct, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5954 Redhawk Trail Ct, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Thompson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    • /45

      Est $371,894 Not Listed For Sale

      5912 Moosehorn Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5912 Moosehorn Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Campbell Gambino Realtors

    • /43

      Est $258,336 Not Listed For Sale

      5858 Bow Trail, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5858 Bow Trail, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,999
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Delay Keller Williams Realty Signature

    • /37

      Est $278,476 Not Listed For Sale

      3596 Golden Prairie Ave, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3596 Golden Prairie Ave, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Kelly DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    • /32

      Est $303,804 Not Listed For Sale

      5391 Yellowstone Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5391 Yellowstone Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Catalani DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    • /56

      Est $341,466 Not Listed For Sale

      5321 Dallas Ct, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5321 Dallas Ct, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Lobato Gambino Realtors

    • /37

      Est $317,088 Not Listed For Sale

      3512 Citadel Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3512 Citadel Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Ackerman EXIT Realty Redefined Maurer Group

    • /19

      Est $234,281 Not Listed For Sale

      3466 Dallas Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3466 Dallas Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,995
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Holder Gambino Realtors

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home