9,211

Homes in ZIP Code 61109

Section Image
  • /17

    $70,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    3050 Jacqueline Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

    Check out this charming updated 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo. Great location near interstate and shopping. Perfect forliving in or investment! Features spacious living room and dining area with private master suite. Back patio area off living room! In building laundry.

    Carlos Serna Century 21 Affiliated

    3050 Jacqueline Dr, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /3

    $42,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    2920 9th St, Rockford, IL 61109

    • Studio
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,185

    Last Listing Agent David Bowers Gambino Realtors

    2920 9th St, Rockford, IL 61109
    • /30

      Est $248,787 Not Listed For Sale

      3234 Citadel Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3234 Citadel Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Dominguez EXIT Realty Redefined Maurer Group

  • /10

    $133,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft

    521 Fitch Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

    This charming home has been fully updated from top to bottom and we mean everything. Featuring brand new siding, roof, windows, and fresh paint throughout, the exterior makes a great first impression. Step inside to discover new flooring, a beautifully updated kitchen, and a new bathroom, all brought together with thoughtful finishes. Stay comfortable year-round with a brand new HVAC system

    Rafael Villagomez Epic Real Estate Group

    521 Fitch Rd, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /30

    $219,250 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2874 Carol Place, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,489

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2874 Carol Place, Rockford, IL 61109
    • /25

      Est $251,799 Not Listed For Sale

      5225 Grand Cape Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5225 Grand Cape Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Medearis Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /51

    $309,500 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    2683 Bluffside Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

    This multi-level home offers the kind of space and versatility that makes everyday living feel effortless. Five bedrooms and three bathrooms provide plenty of room for the whole household, while a cozy fireplace anchors the main-level living room with warmth and character. Upstairs, three bedrooms feature brand new carpet, delivering soft, refreshed spaces ready for relaxation. The finished

    Thomas Holder Black Castle Properties

    2683 Bluffside Dr, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /15

    $56,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3002 Horton St, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,175

    Last Listing Agent Gene Belter Riverside Realty, Inc.

    3002 Horton St, Rockford, IL 61109
    • /22

      Est $278,786 Not Listed For Sale

      5117 Windrush Ct, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5117 Windrush Ct, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /44

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    5687 Grey Dove Ct, Rockford, IL 61109

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch home set on .68 acres in a culdesac, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacy. The inviting front porch sets the tone for relaxed living and warm welcomes while overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard. Inside, you’ll find rich hardwood floors flowing throughout the main level. This well cared for home offers a formal living and

    Catherine Phillips Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    5687 Grey Dove Ct, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /20

    $192,767 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5804 Vienna Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,596

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Ackerman EXIT Realty Redefined Maurer Group

    5804 Vienna Dr, Rockford, IL 61109
    • /38

      Est $207,442 Not Listed For Sale

      4655 Scenic Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4655 Scenic Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Rheingans DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /19

    $124,900

    • Studio
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    2916 Sewell St, Rockford, IL 61109

    Great for investors! This property features one studio unit and two one-bedroom units,All units are occupied, providing immediate rental income. Don't miss out on this solid investment!

    Dimas Trujillo Smart Home Realty

    2916 Sewell St, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /21

    $195,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3125 Chancery Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,623

    Last Listing Agent Robin Henry DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    3125 Chancery Rd, Rockford, IL 61109
    • /38

      Est $202,281 Not Listed For Sale

      5683 Weatherford Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5683 Weatherford Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lora Gilbert DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /16

    $174,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    3007 Oriental Ct, Rockford, IL 61109

    Three Bedroom Brick ranch, fenced yard covered porch , fresh paint and finished lower level, siting in a cul-du-sac. Two full Baths

    Pat Sullivan DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    3007 Oriental Ct, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /30

    $236,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3842 Scarlet Oak Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,534

    Last Listing Agent Katarina Giese Keller Williams Realty Signature

    3842 Scarlet Oak Dr, Rockford, IL 61109
    • /31

      Est $221,528 Not Listed For Sale

      4388 Ordway Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4388 Ordway Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Archer Key Realty - Rockford

  • /48

    $280,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    6262 Ral Mar Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

    Beautifully maintained ranch situated on .59-acre lot with county taxes. The main floor features both a living room and family room, vaulted ceiling, large picture window, eat-in kitchen with deep pantry and all appliances included. All three bedrooms are on this floor and two full baths, with with primary bedroom having its own full bathroom. Finished lower level offers large rec room,

    Donna Andrews Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    6262 Ral Mar Rd, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4099 Biltmore Chase, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,518

    Last Listing Agent Regi Ortega T.K. Realty Inc

    4099 Biltmore Chase, Rockford, IL 61109
    • /20

      Est $204,600 Not Listed For Sale

      4091 Courtland Terrace, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4091 Courtland Terrace, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wolf Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /27

    $109,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2946 Cannon St, Rockford, IL 61109

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home featuring new vinyl flooring throughout the main level, new trim, and most windows recently replaced. The updated bathrooms add a modern touch, while the upstairs offers newly installed carpet for added comfort. The kitchen has been fully refreshed with brand new cabinets and stunning granite countertops. Enjoy the spacious living room

    Jeffrey Brito Gambino Realtors

    2946 Cannon St, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /33

    $180,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2556 Revelation Ln Unit 16, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,584

    Last Listing Agent Jaron Bertelsen Century 21 Affiliated

    2556 Revelation Ln Unit 16, Rockford, IL 61109
    • /69

      Est $205,212 Not Listed For Sale

      4093 Chilmark Close, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4093 Chilmark Close, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Halina Borowski Gambino Realtors

  • /21

    $70,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    2802 8th St, Rockford, IL 61109

    Looking for a home you can actually afford and make your own? This 3-bed, 1-bath Cape Cod-style house in Rockford is priced to sell and ready for a makeover. Highlights include: Eat-in kitchen with a cozy vibe. 1 car detached garage for your car or extra storage. Private 3rd Bedroom: Accessible from the exterior, making it a great flex space. Large yard tons of room for pets, kids, or hobbies.

    Cesar Dominguez EXIT Realty Redefined Maurer Group

    2802 8th St, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /27

    $218,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2795 Cascade Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,302

    Last Listing Agent Robin Henry DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    2795 Cascade Dr, Rockford, IL 61109
    • /10

      Est $218,598 Not Listed For Sale

      4092 Chilmark Close, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4092 Chilmark Close, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Payne Payne Realty

  • /14

    $84,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft

    2717 Kinsey St, Rockford, IL 61109

    Investment Opportunity: 2-bedroom, 1-bath home currently tenant-occupied on a month-to-month lease, generating $900/month with tenant paying all utilities. Offers a strong value-add opportunity with potential for cosmetic improvements. Features include a 1-car garage and functional living space. Ideal for investors seeking immediate cash flow with upside potential. Great starter home as well.

    Dimas Trujillo Smart Home Realty

    2717 Kinsey St, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /18

    $80,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3010 & 3014 10th St, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Williams Keller Williams Realty Signature

    3010 & 3014 10th St, Rockford, IL 61109
    • /24

      Est $223,372 Not Listed For Sale

      4117 N Port Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4117 N Port Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Lunde Gambino Realtors

  • /2

    $2,449,000

    • 21,516 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Currently fully occupied 24-unit, this building has 76 new windows, 16 new sliding doors, all new steel siding costing over 100K, many apartments have updated plumbing. Water heater is from 2018, building is fully turn key, most units are updated/renovated. Monthly rent roll is just over $20k with a lot more room for growth and potential. Only 5 minutes to I-39, I-90, and US20, and in the hottest

    Mohammad Fatani Realty One Group Excel

    Unlisted Address
  • /45

    $261,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4435 Allendale Ave, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,236

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rheingans DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    4435 Allendale Ave, Rockford, IL 61109
    • /20

      Est $237,041 Not Listed For Sale

      4078 Old Gate Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4078 Old Gate Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Parker Equitable Investment Group Inc

  • /15

    $75,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    3050 Jacqueline Dr #1, Rockford, IL 61109

    Check out this charming updated 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo. Great location near interstate and shopping. Perfect for living in or investment! Features spacious living room and dining area with private master suite. Front patio area off living room! In building laundry and garage space.

    Carlos Serna Century 21 Affiliated

    3050 Jacqueline Dr #1, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /2

    $7,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3122 18th St, Rockford, IL 61109

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $46,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Sweeney Gambino Realtors

    3122 18th St, Rockford, IL 61109
    • /15

      Est $215,235 Not Listed For Sale

      4037 Tesa Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4037 Tesa Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,500
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Murray Key Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    4315 O Connell St, Rockford, IL 61109

    Well maintained one owner home on Rockford's east side. This 3 bed, 2 bath bi-level home offers over 1630 SF of living space. Foyer area has office attached. Living room and dining are open concept. Nicely appointed kitchen with newer appliances off of main living room and has access to small deck area. Family room offers secondary living space perfect for entertaining. Fenced on backyard with

    Noah Meyer DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    4315 O Connell St, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /26

    $269,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5827 Moosehorn Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,792

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Monaco EXIT Realty Redefined Maurer Group

    5827 Moosehorn Ln, Rockford, IL 61109
    • /24

      Est $244,636 Not Listed For Sale

      4011 Tesa Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4011 Tesa Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rocky Garst Century 21 Affiliated

  • /16

    $170,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    2931 N Moor Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

    This well-maintained home offers updates in the recent years. The roof was replaced in 2019, the furnace updated in 2017, and the water heater in 2022. The home also features updated windows with a transferable Window World warranty. Recent updates in 2026 include a new garage door motor, back door, and an updated breaker box. The home is being sold As-Is, the seller is requesting a 60-day

    Vicente Nolasco Rodriguez Realty of America, LLC

    2931 N Moor Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home