65,492

Rockford, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $287,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4691 Brougham Dr, Rockford, IL 61114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,111

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Scultz-Bye DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    4691 Brougham Dr, Rockford, IL 61114
    • /23

      Est $269,773 Not Listed For Sale

      6146 Conner Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6146 Conner Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /2

    $17,900

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $23,867 per Acre

    7XX Homestead Ln, Rockford, IL 61102

    Large vacant lot with county taxes located in very quiet Parker Woods Subdivision. Conveniently located by I-90/39/Bypass 20. Close to Roy Gayle baseball fields, Ingersoll Memorial Park, shopping, businesses and many additional features. It has city sewer and well water. Rockford School District 205. Use your own builder. Ingersoll Golf Course within close distance.

    Michael Weerda Gambino Realtors

    7XX Homestead Ln, Rockford, IL 61102
  • /33

    $380,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    503 Verona Dr, Rockford, IL 61107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,525

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wolf Keller Williams Realty Signature

    503 Verona Dr, Rockford, IL 61107
    • /18

      Est $205,862 Not Listed For Sale

      5543 Falmouth Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5543 Falmouth Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Lee Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /5

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $39,604 per Acre

    8155 Sayer Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    5 acre parcel situated on a signalized corner excellent for many uses. This property offers many uses and is not builder restricted.

    Larry Holen DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    8155 Sayer Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /28

    $130,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3623 Merriott Close, Rockford, IL 61101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,411

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Castronovo Real Broker, LLC

    3623 Merriott Close, Rockford, IL 61101
    • /60

      Est $464,674 Not Listed For Sale

      5577 Shrewsbury Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5577 Shrewsbury Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Century 21 Affiliated

  • /23

    $158,999 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    812 Garfield Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    Full of character and potential, this brick two-story home sits in a historic Rockford neighborhood!Beautiful Hardwood Flooring throughout the House . Roof and water heater were both replaced in 2022. The library/bookcase in the living room stays, and the older hot water boiler in the basement will remain. Home is being sold As-Is. Property can go FHA, but seller prefers cash or conventional

    Shaun Israel Grandview Realty, LLC

    812 Garfield Ave, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /18

    $230,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    850 Palau Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,483

    Last Listing Agent James Blaser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    850 Palau Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /46

      Est $342,865 Not Listed For Sale

      5573 Shrewsbury Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5573 Shrewsbury Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Century 21 Affiliated

  • /19

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    2012 17th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering the perfect starter opportunity or a great investment. Featuring a fully fenced yard for added privacy and security, it provides an ideal space for pets, outdoor entertaining, or relaxing. Inside, you’ll find newer flooring that adds a fresh, updated feel while still leaving room for your personal touch. With plenty of potential to customize and make it truly your

    Dimas Trujillo Smart Home Realty

    2012 17th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /26

    $229,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3965 Ashwinton Way, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,293

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Clark Gambino Realtors

    3965 Ashwinton Way, Rockford, IL 61109
    • /47

      Est $306,295 Not Listed For Sale

      5903 Bow Trail, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5903 Bow Trail, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,750
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Terviel Vic Nafranowicz Inc., Realtors

  • /2

    $29,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $106,786 per Acre

    681 Donna Dr, Rockford, IL 61107

    "Buildable" lot R-2. It needs to be bought as a package with 661 Donna Dr.

    Jorge DaSilva Key Realty, Inc

    681 Donna Dr, Rockford, IL 61107
  • /34

    $160,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1008 16th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,912

    Last Listing Agent Dimas Trujillo Smart Home Realty

    1008 16th St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /32

      Est $290,796 Not Listed For Sale

      5954 Redhawk Trail Ct, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5954 Redhawk Trail Ct, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Thompson Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /56

    $225,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft

    1823 E Gate Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108

    Welcome to this all-brick 2 story home and detached 24 x 14 brick garage, located on Rolling Green's East Gate Parkway just across the street from Harmon Park. The large, fenced backyard is perfect for play, gardening, or pets and features an entertainment sized deck with ample bench seating. French doors open to the dining room for indoor/outdoor gatherings. The dining room opens to the

    Christine Vyborny Key Realty, Inc

    1823 E Gate Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /10

    $240,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3472 Spring Wheat Dr, Rockford, IL 61114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Horstman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    3472 Spring Wheat Dr, Rockford, IL 61114
    • /45

      Est $371,894 Not Listed For Sale

      5912 Moosehorn Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5912 Moosehorn Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Campbell Gambino Realtors

  • /16

    $99,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    2205 18th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    Affordable living, or investment property on a low traffic street! Highlights of this home include the new roof 2024, freshly painted, new flooring on themain floor and new kitchen cabinets and sink! 2 of the 3 bedrooms are located on the main floor, with a large 3rd bedroom upstairs, which could also be divided up into a bedroom and office/ play/ activity space to fit your needs. For additional

    Cathy Fiebig-Zittlow Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2205 18th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /18

    $103,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    303 Forest Ave, Rockford, IL 61101

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,443

    Last Listing Agent Amber Wilson Key Realty, Inc

    303 Forest Ave, Rockford, IL 61101
    • /43

      Est $258,336 Not Listed For Sale

      5858 Bow Trail, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5858 Bow Trail, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,999
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Delay Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /43

    $460,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,556 Sq Ft

    5992 Palisades Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61109

    Beautiful Ranch Home (Has Finished Space & Full Bath Above Garage) w/ Over 5600 SF of Living Space, .62 Acre Lot, 5+ Bedrooms (Can Be 6 Bed), 3.5 Baths, 4 Car Garage, Finished Basement Has Rec Rm w/ Wet Bar, Family Rm, 3 Bedrooms w/ Egress Windows, Full Bathroom & Large Laundry Rm. Beautifully Finished Space & Full Bath Above the Garage Can Serve as 6th Bedroom or Any Purpose! Main Level Has

    Sherry Ackerman EXIT Realty Redefined Maurer Group

    5992 Palisades Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /15

    $71,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1707 Carney Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,620

    Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1707 Carney Ave, Rockford, IL 61103
    • /37

      Est $278,476 Not Listed For Sale

      3596 Golden Prairie Ave, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3596 Golden Prairie Ave, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Kelly DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /40

    $269,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    4701 Linview Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

    Meticulously maintained and truly move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, thoughtful updates, and convenience. From the moment you step inside, the pride of ownership is evident—brand new appliances, fresh flooring, and new carpet create a space that feels both modern and inviting. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with a

    Meghan Lifsey Keller Williams Realty Signature

    4701 Linview Dr, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /4

    $160,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    829 Buckbee St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,886

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Davis Stateline Real Estate LLC

    829 Buckbee St, Rockford, IL 61104
    • /32

      Est $303,804 Not Listed For Sale

      5391 Yellowstone Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5391 Yellowstone Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Catalani DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $113,636 per Acre

    735 Easton Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108

    Nice buildable lot in great location. City water/sewer on site.

    Gil Bleidorn Re/Max Property Source

    735 Easton Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /9

    $180,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3430 Treadway Ct, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,731

    Last Listing Agent Stratos Rounis SR Realty Group Inc.

    3430 Treadway Ct, Rockford, IL 61103
    • /56

      Est $341,466 Not Listed For Sale

      5321 Dallas Ct, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5321 Dallas Ct, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Lobato Gambino Realtors

  • /6

    $150,000 Pending

    • Studio
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    226 Smith Ave, Rockford, IL 61107

    Multi Family 2 large units 1264 sq ft each unit with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath on upper level. Unit on left vacant & needs repair. Unit on right in good shape and rented.

    Margaret Archer Key Realty, Inc

    226 Smith Ave, Rockford, IL 61107
  • /10

    $135,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1819 Douglas St, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,119

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sheley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1819 Douglas St, Rockford, IL 61103
    • /37

      Est $317,088 Not Listed For Sale

      3512 Citadel Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3512 Citadel Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Ackerman EXIT Realty Redefined Maurer Group

  • /5

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $118,810 per Acre

    26XX Tuck-A-way Trail, Rockford, IL 61107

    Beautiful well established neighborhood! This subdivision is located on the outskirts of the city. Bring your own builder! Convenient I-90 access going north or south.

    Jeff Robertson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    26XX Tuck-A-way Trail, Rockford, IL 61107
  • /35

    $325,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1126 Ingram Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,678

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Oehlberg Realty One Group Strategies

    1126 Ingram Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /19

      Est $234,281 Not Listed For Sale

      3466 Dallas Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3466 Dallas Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,995
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Holder Gambino Realtors

  • /19

    $135,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    1123 16th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    NEW SHINGLES AND GUTTERS!!! Larger than it appears...this home would make a great starter, or investment property! 3 good size bedrooms, 2 on the main floor along with the full bath. Upstairs is another good sized bedroom along with some additional space which could serve as an office, or play area, you name it! The hard wood floors and arched doorways add some 1950's charm! Finishing off the

    Cathy Fiebig-Zittlow Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1123 16th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3516 Fleetwood Dr, Rockford, IL 61101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,022

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wilke Best Realty

    3516 Fleetwood Dr, Rockford, IL 61101

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home