7

Recently Sold Riverview Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $176,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1304 Nelson Blvd, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,360

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lagunas Smart Home Realty

    1304 Nelson Blvd, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /11

    $24,574

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1306 Magnolia St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,362

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    1306 Magnolia St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /37

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1306 Magnolia St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,362

    Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1306 Magnolia St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /4

    $115,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    144 Broadway, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,589

    Last Listing Agent Scot Craig Gambino Realtors

    144 Broadway, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /30

    $56,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    434 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,153

    Last Listing Agent Larry Holen DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    434 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /51

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1424 Magnolia St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,176

    Last Listing Agent Halina Borowski Gambino Realtors

    1424 Magnolia St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /6

    $35,400

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    621 15th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,401

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    621 15th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Riverview, IL?
The houses for sale in Riverview, IL spend an average of 4 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Riverview, IL?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Riverview, IL.

Home Trends in Riverview, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$100,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$100,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$79
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
7
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$113,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
12%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
56%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home