3,282

Recently Sold Rockford, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $48,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1235 Clover Ave, Rockford, IL 61102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,033

    Last Listing Agent J. Alday Realty of America, LLC

    1235 Clover Ave, Rockford, IL 61102
  • /28

    $208,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2619 Bucknell Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,799

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Lopez Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    2619 Bucknell Dr, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /38

    $285,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8049 Royal Oaks Rd, Rockford, IL 61107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,987

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McCarty Emerald Realty Group of Rockford, PLLC

    8049 Royal Oaks Rd, Rockford, IL 61107
  • /18

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1303 Campus Hills Blvd, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,111

    Last Listing Agent Zulma Rodriguez Salas Smart Home Realty

    1303 Campus Hills Blvd, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /44

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1665 Eden Place, Rockford, IL 61107

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,874

    Last Listing Agent Frank Wehrstein DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1665 Eden Place, Rockford, IL 61107
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1231 Parkwood Ave, Rockford, IL 61107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,889

    Last Listing Agent Dave Larson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1231 Parkwood Ave, Rockford, IL 61107
  • /58

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3428 Harrison Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • Studio
    • 6,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

    3428 Harrison Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /65

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9376 N Main St, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,925

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henry Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    9376 N Main St, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /32

    $191,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3113 Bavarian Ln, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,615

3113 Bavarian Ln, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /40

    $137,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    207 Smith Ave, Rockford, IL 61107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,881

207 Smith Ave, Rockford, IL 61107
  • /19

    $139,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    518 Shaw St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,881

    Last Listing Agent Zil Huma Keller Williams Realty Signature

    518 Shaw St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /13

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    617 N Central Ave, Rockford, IL 61101

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,315

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    617 N Central Ave, Rockford, IL 61101
  • /22

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    120 Ashley Ave, Rockford, IL 61102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,632

    Last Listing Agent Raj Patel American Star Realty

    120 Ashley Ave, Rockford, IL 61102
  • /44

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    813 Prestwick Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,819

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    813 Prestwick Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61107
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    936 Timber Ridge Trail, Rockford, IL 61114

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $34,836 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,351

    Last Listing Agent Darin Spades Realty One Group Strategies

    936 Timber Ridge Trail, Rockford, IL 61114
  • /45

    $228,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1424 Lundvall Ave, Rockford, IL 61107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,867

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Geddes Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1424 Lundvall Ave, Rockford, IL 61107
  • /13

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1909 Price St, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,377

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Payne Payne Realty

    1909 Price St, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /12

    $284,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2225 Broadway Unit 2227, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,730

    Last Listing Agent Justin Smith Century 21 Affiliated

    2225 Broadway Unit 2227, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /16

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1622 Latham St, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,772

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Lobato Gambino Realtors

    1622 Latham St, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3329 Lookout Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,906

    Last Listing Agent Lyle McKinney Gambino Realtors

    3329 Lookout Dr, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /16

    $224,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4935 Cardamon Ln, Rockford, IL 61114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,960

    Last Listing Agent Colin Schindler ReThink Realty

    4935 Cardamon Ln, Rockford, IL 61114
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4821 Danforth Dr, Rockford, IL 61114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,287

    Last Listing Agent Rose Schlickman Key Realty, Inc.

    4821 Danforth Dr, Rockford, IL 61114
  • /18

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    812 Jordan Place, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,920

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Martinez Realty One Group Strategies

    812 Jordan Place, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2015 Paradise Blvd, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,036

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Rossato Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2015 Paradise Blvd, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /19

    $48,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1802 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,670

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    1802 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /18

    $152,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2807 Ashbrook Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,666

    Last Listing Agent John & Diane Dowd DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    2807 Ashbrook Dr, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /29

    $142,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2213 Rexford Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,656

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Sreenan DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    2213 Rexford Dr, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /23

    $83,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    908 8th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,758

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Tufly Gambino Realtors

    908 8th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1626 Constitution Place, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,936

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Monroe Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1626 Constitution Place, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /19

    $130,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2907 Prairie Rd, Rockford, IL 61102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,965

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Solis Smart Home Realty

    2907 Prairie Rd, Rockford, IL 61102
  • /65

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2326 Clinton Place, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,294

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Johnson DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    2326 Clinton Place, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2224 Arizona Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,772

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Fiebig-Zittlow Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2224 Arizona Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /41

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    541 Woodlawn Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    • Studio
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,164

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ramirez Keller Williams Realty Signature

    541 Woodlawn Ave, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /28

    $127,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1707 Tacoma Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,226

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ellis eXp Realty

    1707 Tacoma Ave, Rockford, IL 61103
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3188 Kregel Dr, Rockford, IL 61109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,389

3188 Kregel Dr, Rockford, IL 61109
  • /44

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2306 S Central Ave, Rockford, IL 61102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,065

    Last Listing Agent Bessie Karegianes Real People Realty

    2306 S Central Ave, Rockford, IL 61102
  • /17

    $168,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    663 Amphitheater Dr Unit 1, Rockford, IL 61107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,512

    Last Listing Agent Malachi Brick Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

    663 Amphitheater Dr Unit 1, Rockford, IL 61107
  • /62

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2620 Spring Creek Rd, Rockford, IL 61107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,689

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Baird DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    2620 Spring Creek Rd, Rockford, IL 61107
  • /2

    $183,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1321 19th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 2,698 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,318

    Last Listing Agent Neal Steinhour DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1321 19th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /35

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2411 Jonathan Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,030

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Clark Gambino Realtors

    2411 Jonathan Ave, Rockford, IL 61103

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home