3

Rockford, TN Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,083 Sq Ft

    9109 Lynnwood Ln, Rockford, TN 37853

    A Private Hilltop Estate of Rare Distinction Tucked away atop a secluded hill and enveloped by nearly seven acres of pristine woodland, this exceptional estate offers a lifestyle of privacy, refinement, and natural beauty at the Knox/Blount County line. With seasonal mountain and valley views and a long, winding approach through mature forest, the arrival experience alone feels like entering a

    Nic Montgomery Realty Executives Associates

    9109 Lynnwood Ln, Rockford, TN 37853
  • /60

    $695,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,625 Sq Ft

    748 Martin Mill Pike, Rockford, TN 37853

    JUST REDUCED $80K, Seller IS Motivated. This beautiful stately farmhouse home is situated in Blount Co. with gorgeous mtn views and was built in 1878 with a new addition in 2005 providing a large main bedroom and bath. This home is perfect for a growing family situated in the quiet Lyngayle Ridge SB without HOA dues. The home sits on just over 1.65 acres and it also includes the adjacent lot

    Matthew McFee CENTURY 21 Legacy

    748 Martin Mill Pike, Rockford, TN 37853
  • /7

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $8,772 per Acre

    9129 Lynnwood Ln, Rockford, TN 37853

    Charity Pickering Wallace

    9129 Lynnwood Ln, Rockford, TN 37853

Home Trends in Rockford, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$390,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$400,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$201
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
55
Months of Supply
0.40
Median List Price
$419,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
35%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home