94

Recently Sold Sunset West Homes

Section Image
  • 6505 Turnstone Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $829,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6505 Turnstone Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,829

    Last Listing Agent Marc Palos eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    6505 Turnstone Way, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 2120 Big Sky Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2120 Big Sky Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,322

    Last Listing Agent Jannay Murphy-Hughes Century 21 Select Real Estate

    2120 Big Sky Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 6556 Turnstone Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $795,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6556 Turnstone Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,583

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Watson RE/MAX Gold

    6556 Turnstone Way, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 6520 Garfield Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6520 Garfield Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,144

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Marr eXp Realty of California Inc

    6520 Garfield Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 5756 River Run Cir, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5756 River Run Cir, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,421

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Maxey Coldwell Banker Realty

    5756 River Run Cir, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 5709 Cobblestone Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5709 Cobblestone Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,858

    Last Listing Agent Megan Silva RE/MAX Gold

    5709 Cobblestone Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 1931 Sanderling Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1931 Sanderling Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,112

    Last Listing Agent Scott Brown RE/MAX Gold

    1931 Sanderling Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 6528 Mystery Mountain Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6528 Mystery Mountain Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,384

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Murphy Roseville Realty

    6528 Mystery Mountain Way, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 2201 Crystal Lake Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2201 Crystal Lake Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,489

    Last Listing Agent Brie Houlihan RE/MAX Gold Folsom

    2201 Crystal Lake Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 6320 Crimson Ridge Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6320 Crimson Ridge Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,942

    Last Listing Agent Neil Cowan Keller Williams Realty

    6320 Crimson Ridge Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 2203 Solitude Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $639,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2203 Solitude Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,335

    Last Listing Agent LuAnn Shikasho eXp Realty of California Inc.

    2203 Solitude Way, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 6121 Mehrten Cir, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6121 Mehrten Cir, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,153

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc

    6121 Mehrten Cir, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 1404 Indiana Way Unit 72, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1404 Indiana Way Unit 72, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,631

    Last Listing Agent Lori Nelson Realty ONE Group Complete

    1404 Indiana Way Unit 72, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 6130 Preston Cir, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $705,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6130 Preston Cir, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,446

    Last Listing Agent Anna Stender LPT Realty, Inc

    6130 Preston Cir, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 1958 Truman Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1958 Truman Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,458

    Last Listing Agent Mark Morris Redfin Corporation

    1958 Truman Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 2211 Crystal Lake Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $653,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2211 Crystal Lake Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,136

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Davies RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    2211 Crystal Lake Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 1806 Whimbrel Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $835,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1806 Whimbrel Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,025

    Last Listing Agent Jaydee Sheppard Gateway Properties

    1806 Whimbrel Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 6137 Lonetree Blvd, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6137 Lonetree Blvd, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,981

    Last Listing Agent John Acord BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY Home Services NorCal Real Estate

    6137 Lonetree Blvd, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 6221 King Elder Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6221 King Elder Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,594

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Howard-Mraz eXp Realty of California Inc.

    6221 King Elder Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 2211 Solitude Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $819,100

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2211 Solitude Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,225

    Last Listing Agent Craig Logan TheJNL Group Real Estate

    2211 Solitude Way, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 3324 Sandalwood Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $670,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3324 Sandalwood Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,932

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nosal Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    3324 Sandalwood Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 6222 Lonetree Blvd, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6222 Lonetree Blvd, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,134

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie LoCoco eXp Realty of California Inc.

    6222 Lonetree Blvd, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 1600 Kentucky Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $459,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1600 Kentucky Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,791

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Bishop Coldwell Banker Realty

    1600 Kentucky Way, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 2220 Vail Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $678,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2220 Vail Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,445

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hoehne GUIDE Real Estate

    2220 Vail Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 2119 Big Sky Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $878,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2119 Big Sky Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,727

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Van Gunda Realty ONE Group Complete

    2119 Big Sky Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 1208 Reading Way Unit 80, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $411,800

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1208 Reading Way Unit 80, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorisa Sherwood Next Real Estate Group Inc.

    1208 Reading Way Unit 80, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 3256 Outlook Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $789,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3256 Outlook Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,321

    Last Listing Agent John Olson eXp Realty of California Inc

    3256 Outlook Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 6200 Crosshaven Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $649,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6200 Crosshaven Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,185

    Last Listing Agent Jen Kline Kline Mann Realty Group

    6200 Crosshaven Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 6235 Flamingo Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6235 Flamingo Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,758

    Last Listing Agent Abdullah Alfatly Excel Realty Inc.

    6235 Flamingo Way, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 5631 Grand View Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $635,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5631 Grand View Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,534

    Last Listing Agent Julia Beals Realty ONE Group Complete

    5631 Grand View Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 1908 Azalea Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1908 Azalea Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,022

    Last Listing Agent Larry Watson Remax One

    1908 Azalea Way, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 1722 Timbrel Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1722 Timbrel Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,537

    Last Listing Agent Justin Prillwitz RE/MAX Gold

    1722 Timbrel Way, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 6420 Wisp Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $717,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6420 Wisp Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,581

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cook GUIDE Real Estate

    6420 Wisp Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 1407 Sandhill Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1407 Sandhill Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,584

    Last Listing Agent Madison Owning - Delbrugge Parker Realty

    1407 Sandhill Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 1405 Indiana Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $447,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1405 Indiana Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,259

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Jackson LPT Realty, Inc

    1405 Indiana Way, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • /2

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6457 Sonora Pass Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,775

    Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    6457 Sonora Pass Way, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 6530 Mystery Mountain Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6530 Mystery Mountain Way, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,580

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pae AMP Real Estate Inc.

    6530 Mystery Mountain Way, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 5508 Butte View Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5508 Butte View Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,027

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Prince eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    5508 Butte View Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 6565 Powder Ridge Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6565 Powder Ridge Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,129

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lockhart GUIDE Real Estate

    6565 Powder Ridge Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765
  • 6471 Wisp Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    $781,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6471 Wisp Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,220

    Last Listing Agent Justin Arnest Realty ONE Group Complete

    6471 Wisp Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home