10,060

Homes in ZIP Code 30153

Section Image
  • 69 Southern Trace Way, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    69 Southern Trace Way, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,914

    Last Listing Agent LINDSAY TUBBS Atlanta Communities

    69 Southern Trace Way, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 388 Barnwood Dr, Braswell, GA 30153

      Est $397,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      388 Barnwood Dr, Braswell, GA 30153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      388 Barnwood Dr, Braswell, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanne Cochran Flagstone Realty Group LLC

  • /43

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    702 Calloway Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    **Back on market 1 day before closing due to buyer financing** CLEAN & MOVE-IN READY! Don't Miss This Charming, Well Maintained Home Conveniently Located In "Calloway Estates" Less Than 5 Minutes To Shopping & Restaurants! Curb Appeal Is Important and This One's Got It! From the Expansive Covered Porch to the Stone Accents , Lush Lawn & Long Driveway This Home Stands Out. This Highly Desirable

    Kelly Kramb Atlanta Communities

    702 Calloway Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 150 Arbor Chase Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    150 Arbor Chase Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,165

    Last Listing Agent Peter Webster Realty One Group Edge

    150 Arbor Chase Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Choctaw Ridge Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30153

      0 Choctaw Ridge Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcie Evans Maximum One Community Realtor

  • /31

    $334,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    206 Jackson Farms Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Well kept stepless ranch in Jackson Farms neighborhood in West Paulding! Step into this gorgeous home with foyer entrance leading to great room with wood burning fireplace. Kitchen with breakfast bar overlooking a spacious dining area for entertaining. Travel left into a master bedroom leading into master bath with soaking garden tub and separate shower. Split bedroom plan with two additional

    Christy Cochran Outlook Realty

    206 Jackson Farms Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 413 Old Brock Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $258,799

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    413 Old Brock Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,602

    Last Listing Agent Drew Duncan Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    413 Old Brock Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 000012 Brushy Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Not Listed For Sale

      000012 Brushy Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      000012 Brushy Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Ewing Keystone Realty Group, LLC

  • /34

    $315,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft

    367 Benjamin Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Beautifully maintained residence offering exceptional space, versatility, and value in the heart of Rockmart with NO HOA. This property stands out for its unique layout, featuring a full BASEMENT and additional flexible areas, creating a true "two homes in one" feel-ideal for multi-generational living or buyers seeking extra functional space. While recorded as a 5-bedroom home, the current

    Josue Diaz Carranza Virtual Properties Realty.com

    367 Benjamin Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 307 Pine St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $284,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    307 Pine St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,872

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Rice Porch Property Group, LLC

    307 Pine St, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 39 Ellington Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Ellington Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      39 Ellington Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taleshia Palmer Fathom Realty GA, LLC

  • /34

    $299,900

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    600 Oakcrest Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Check out this beautiful, newly remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home! Situated on a corner lot, this 1,921-square-foot traditional residence offers a perfect blend of small-town charm and modern convenience. Located in a well-established neighborhood, this property represents an exceptional opportunity for comfort and community. Key Features includes: • Spacious open-concept floor plan connecting the

    Cathy Holsey Hometown Realty Brokerage Partners, LLC

    600 Oakcrest Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 10 New St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $190,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    10 New St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,244

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hummel Keller Williams Realty

    10 New St, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 20 Jackson Farms Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $300,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Jackson Farms Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      20 Jackson Farms Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain

  • /21

    $314,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft

    509 College St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Discover refined living at 509 College Street in Rockmart, a fully renovated residence thoughtfully redesigned with all-new, high-end features throughout. Every detail has been carefully curated to deliver modern elegance, comfort, and timeless appeal, creating a truly move-in-ready home. This home has been fully renovated from top to bottom with ALL NEW APPLIANCES, NEW HVAC, NEW BATHROOMS, NEW

    Brian Mejia Southern Realty

    509 College St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 306 Howard St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    306 Howard St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,487

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bowman Mission Realty Group

    306 Howard St, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 111 Jackson Farms Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $318,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Jackson Farms Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      111 Jackson Farms Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April D Streetman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $329,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    503 Riverbirch Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Welcome to 503 Riverbirch Ct in Rockmart — a spacious and well-kept 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering comfort, functionality, and great everyday living.This home features a bright, open floor plan with generous living and dining spaces, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space and flows easily into the main living area for a connected

    Yan Chang Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    503 Riverbirch Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 33 Wright Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    33 Wright Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Waggoner SD - Sharon Dover & Associates

    33 Wright Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 163 Barnwood Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $466,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Barnwood Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      163 Barnwood Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,700
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Brock Atlanta Communities

  • /50

    $349,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    311 Arbor Cir, Rockmart, GA 30153

    This stunning NEW CONSTRUCTION home offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless elegance. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, the spacious layout provides ample room for comfortable living. The luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level exudes a sense of sophistication, while the open concept kitchen invites culinary creativity and social gatherings. Step outside to the covered

    Gina D'Urbano Professional Realty Group

    311 Arbor Cir, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • /6

    $8,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    48 Cascade, Rockmart, GA 30135

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $14,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 336 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Ledford REMAX Town & Country - BR Downtown

    48 Cascade, Rockmart, GA 30135
    • 99 Barnwood Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $400,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Barnwood Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      99 Barnwood Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,750
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Harvey Tributary Real Estate Group

  • /30

    $345,750

    New Construction $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    227 Whitley Crossing, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Welcome to relaxed, country-style living in this beautifully maintained, almost-new ranch home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the peaceful and well-kept Whitley Crossing community—where you can enjoy the charm of quiet country living while still being conveniently close to everything you need. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the pride of ownership with a beautifully

    Amber Taylor S & S Homes Realty West, LLC

    227 Whitley Crossing, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 221 New Vinson Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $155,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    221 New Vinson Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $157,347

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    221 New Vinson Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • /38

    $299,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    816 Forrest Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Just Completed and MOVE-IN-READY! Welcome to your charming new dream home built by Collins Homes. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch on an oversized lot is a rare find, blending modern comfort with easy upkeep. Designed for simplicity, the home includes split bedrooms for privacy, no stairs, and low-maintenance features throughout. This home beautifully merges modern design with country charm,

    Nataley Childers Atlanta Communities

    816 Forrest Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 39 Rosemary Path, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    39 Rosemary Path, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,941

    Last Listing Agent Dale Willerson Keller Williams Northwest

    39 Rosemary Path, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • /30

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    329 Arbor Cir, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Located in the highly desirable Arbor Chase community, welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch-style residence built just 6 years ago, offering the perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort-all for under $300K, which is almost unheard of for a home like this. With its like new roof and HVAC system, buyers can enjoy peace of mind knowing the major components

    Cody Fannin S & S Homes Realty

    329 Arbor Cir, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 327 Delta Ln, Braswell, GA 30153

    $19,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    327 Delta Ln, Braswell, GA 30153

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $24,359 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 374 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Cole Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    327 Delta Ln, Braswell, GA 30153
    • 5144 Georgia 101, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Not Listed For Sale

      5144 Georgia 101, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5144 Georgia 101, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Bevins Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Heritage Oaks

  • /22

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    74 Sandy Path, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that has been well cared for inside and out. Enjoy a comfortable layout, bright living spaces, and a home that has been loved and thoughtfully kept over the years. The home also features a full basement that could easily be finished to create significant additional living space. Move-in ready and perfect for anyone looking for a solid, well-maintained

    Joshua Borders The Realty Group

    74 Sandy Path, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 284 Southern Trace Way, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $240,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    284 Southern Trace Way, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,737

    Last Listing Agent Simone Himes Boardwalk Realty Associates, Inc.

    284 Southern Trace Way, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 96 Overton Path, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Overton Path, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      96 Overton Path, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,200
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hank Miller SRA Next Residential Real Estate

  • /39

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    2176 N Bellview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Welcome to 2176 N Bellview Rd in the lovely countryside of Rockmart GA, perfectly situated on 5 beautiful acres where wildlife abounds and quiet peacefulness is first nature. Arriving home will melt away the stress of the day as you meander up the extended driveway flanked on one side by the gardens and on the other by the green grass of the well established fenced pastures. Take in the peaceful

    Patti Loveless Vineyard Real Estate Group

    2176 N Bellview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 0 Forrest Ave Unit 10708189, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $22,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Forrest Ave Unit 10708189, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $60,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Bautista Beautiful Homes Realty

    0 Forrest Ave Unit 10708189, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • /31

    $175,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft

    202 Gordon St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property positioned on a desirable corner lot. Full of character and possibility, this home is ready for a new owner to add their personal touch and make it truly shine. Step inside to a spacious and welcoming living room filled with natural light, offering a comfortable setting for relaxing evenings or gathering with family and friends. The