322

Recently Sold Homes in 30153

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $309,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    519 Township Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Artisan Built Communities 1872 Township

    519 Township Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 515 Township Ave Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $319,955

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    515 Township Ave Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Barker Artisan Realty of Georgia

    515 Township Ave Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 816 Proctor Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    816 Proctor Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tibbitts Hometown Realty

    816 Proctor Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 104 Chipper Ln, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    104 Chipper Ln, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,325

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Campbell Atlanta Communities

    104 Chipper Ln, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 2585 Morgan Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2585 Morgan Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87,400% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,899

    Last Listing Agent James Haney Flagstone Realty Group LLC

    2585 Morgan Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 125 Howard St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    125 Howard St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,121

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tinneey Main Street Realty

    125 Howard St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 18 Hillside Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    18 Hillside Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,827

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hicks Crye-Leike, Realtors

    18 Hillside Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 385 Prometheous Way, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $274,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    385 Prometheous Way, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,037

    Last Listing Agent Erin Johnson Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    385 Prometheous Way, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 49 Oak Hill Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $446,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    49 Oak Hill Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,762

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Crone Keller Williams Realty

    49 Oak Hill Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 790 Hutchings Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $128,750

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    790 Hutchings Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,373

    Last Listing Agent Brian Duke Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    790 Hutchings Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 318 Thorn Thicket Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $222,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    318 Thorn Thicket Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,445

    Last Listing Agent Tara Knight Wright Properties Agency

    318 Thorn Thicket Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 560 Coots Lake Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $314,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    560 Coots Lake Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Johns Hometown Realty Brokerage, LLC.

    560 Coots Lake Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 157 Thorn Thicket Way, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    157 Thorn Thicket Way, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,645

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Goewey Real Broker, LLC

    157 Thorn Thicket Way, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 266 Old Yorkville Rd, Dallas, GA 30157

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    266 Old Yorkville Rd, Dallas, GA 30157

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $53,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Cochran Flagstone Realty Group, LLC

    266 Old Yorkville Rd, Dallas, GA 30157
  • 648 Martin Luther King jr St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $217,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    648 Martin Luther King jr St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,518

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Billingsley Atlanta Communities

    648 Martin Luther King jr St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 522 Township Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $329,950

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    522 Township Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Barker Artisan Realty of Georgia

    522 Township Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 89 Wheeler Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    89 Wheeler Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,926

    Last Listing Agent Cody Mauldin Asher Realty, Inc

    89 Wheeler Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 535 Bennett Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    535 Bennett Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,512

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Larkin Atlanta Communities

    535 Bennett Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 3340 Morgan Valley Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3340 Morgan Valley Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,841

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Pettway Atlanta Communities

    3340 Morgan Valley Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125
  • 288 White Creek Loop, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $102,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    288 White Creek Loop, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $26,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,667

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea McBrayer Hometown Realty Brokerage Partners, LLC

    288 White Creek Loop, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 569 Lane St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    569 Lane St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,758

    Last Listing Agent LAURA EVANS Maximum One Community Realtors

    569 Lane St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 13 Sidney Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $234,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    13 Sidney Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,583

    Last Listing Agent Deandra Bryant Trelora Realty, Inc.

    13 Sidney Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 61 Majesty Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $259,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    61 Majesty Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,275

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Harris Trelora Realty, Inc.

    61 Majesty Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 642 Presley Farm Pkwy, Braswell, GA 30153

    $432,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    642 Presley Farm Pkwy, Braswell, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

642 Presley Farm Pkwy, Braswell, GA 30153
  • 278 Benjamin Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    278 Benjamin Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,919

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wooley Padly Realty

    278 Benjamin Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 218 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $170,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    218 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,515

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Allen Keller Williams West Atlanta

    218 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 402 Goodyear St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    402 Goodyear St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,870

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Shaw Integrity Realty Group

    402 Goodyear St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 0 Government Farm Rd Unit 10612535, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Government Farm Rd Unit 10612535, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • Land
    • 6.27 Acres
    • $15,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,500

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Rice Porch Property Group, LLC

    0 Government Farm Rd Unit 10612535, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 159 Jacob Trail, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $208,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    159 Jacob Trail, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,863

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Taconi Pitalo Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    159 Jacob Trail, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 0 Coots Lake Rd Unit 10424314, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    0 Coots Lake Rd Unit 10424314, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $17,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Faust Group BHHS Georgia Properties

    0 Coots Lake Rd Unit 10424314, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 401 Springdale Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $157,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    401 Springdale Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,499

    Last Listing Agent Andre Liscinsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    401 Springdale Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 257 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    257 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,561

    Last Listing Agent Ty Mitcham George F. Willis Realty

    257 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 1676 Old Collard Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1676 Old Collard Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,386

    Last Listing Agent Brent Wheeling Valor RE, LLC

    1676 Old Collard Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 159 Arbor Chase Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $295,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    159 Arbor Chase Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,329

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Berry Atlanta Communities

    159 Arbor Chase Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 169 Baldwin Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $259,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    169 Baldwin Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,503

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan Unreal Estate Brokerage

    169 Baldwin Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 428 N Marble St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $299,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    428 N Marble St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,877

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hummel Keller Williams Realty

    428 N Marble St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 117 Barnwood Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    117 Barnwood Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,277

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brock Atlanta Communities

    117 Barnwood Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 464 Pleasant Grove Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $336,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    464 Pleasant Grove Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,510

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Cochran Flagstone Realty Group LLC

    464 Pleasant Grove Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 302 Vinson Mountain Loop, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    302 Vinson Mountain Loop, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,507

    Last Listing Agent Penny Ballew BHHS Georgia Properties

    302 Vinson Mountain Loop, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 319 Gordon St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $159,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    319 Gordon St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,470

    Last Listing Agent Rick Baxter Hometown Realty

    319 Gordon St, Rockmart, GA 30153

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home