289

Recently Sold Rockmart, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 450 Pine Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $152,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    450 Pine Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,097

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Brokers Stewart Brokers

    450 Pine Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 1329 Stringer Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $650,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1329 Stringer Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,255

    Last Listing Agent Jill Mikulski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    1329 Stringer Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 1417 Woodrow Kay Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1417 Woodrow Kay Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,777

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Alter Odom Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    1417 Woodrow Kay Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 662 Presley Farm Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    662 Presley Farm Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Cochran Flagstone Realty Group, LLC

    662 Presley Farm Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 278 Oak Hill Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    278 Oak Hill Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,279

    Last Listing Agent Richard Long Hardy Realty & Development Company

    278 Oak Hill Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 62 Woodhaven Path, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    62 Woodhaven Path, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ard Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC

    62 Woodhaven Path, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 2 Brushy Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $102,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2 Brushy Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • Land
    • 10.67 Acres
    • $9,560 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Long Atlanta Communities

    2 Brushy Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 79 Southern Trace Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    79 Southern Trace Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,262

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Cooper Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    79 Southern Trace Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 1039 Old Cedartown Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1039 Old Cedartown Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Larkin Atlanta Communities

    1039 Old Cedartown Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 103 New Home Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $329,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    103 New Home Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,586

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Blanton Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    103 New Home Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 4332 Brushy Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $471,675

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4332 Brushy Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,148

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lane Elite Group Georgia

    4332 Brushy Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 35 Ravenwood Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $249,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    35 Ravenwood Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,311

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tinneey Main Street Realty

    35 Ravenwood Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 181 Lexie Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $514,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    181 Lexie Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Wilson Jackson Homes, Inc.

    181 Lexie Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • Tract2 Pleasant Hill Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $413,645

    Sold May 23, 2025

    Tract2 Pleasant Hill Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Johns Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC

    Tract2 Pleasant Hill Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 742 Calloway Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $369,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    742 Calloway Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,279

    Last Listing Agent Styles Realty Group Century 21 Results

    742 Calloway Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 184 King Farm Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $290,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    184 King Farm Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,842

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Calcagno Heritage Oaks Realty Westside

    184 King Farm Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 233 Winterville Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $244,900

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    233 Winterville Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,201

    Last Listing Agent Reaver Golden eXp Realty

    233 Winterville Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 425 E Elm St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $156,411

    Sold May 19, 2025

    425 E Elm St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,272

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rosario Georgia Online Realty

    425 E Elm St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 714 Jones Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $199,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    714 Jones Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,981

    Last Listing Agent VONDA L KUDRON Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    714 Jones Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 71 Headland Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $276,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    71 Headland Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,332

    Last Listing Agent Christy Cochran Outlook Realty

    71 Headland Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 232 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $208,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    232 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,154

    Last Listing Agent Somer Satterfield Atlanta Communities

    232 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 857 Garner Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $401,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    857 Garner Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,529

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Shelton Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    857 Garner Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 108 Ivy St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    108 Ivy St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,483

    Last Listing Agent Gricelda Escutia Atlanta Communities

    108 Ivy St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 1160 Cedartown Hwy, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1160 Cedartown Hwy, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,088

    Last Listing Agent Blake Oxenreider Century 21 Results

    1160 Cedartown Hwy, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 1211 Bellview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $703,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1211 Bellview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,242

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Taylor Tummins Leslie Howren Chatman Realty

    1211 Bellview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 461 Lakeview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $307,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    461 Lakeview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,656

    Last Listing Agent Richard Long Hardy Realty and Development Company

    461 Lakeview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 367 Tanner Farm Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $277,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    367 Tanner Farm Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,133

    Last Listing Agent Narda Konchel Village Realty Services

    367 Tanner Farm Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 2887 Morgan Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $558,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2887 Morgan Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,021

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Short Keller Williams Northwest

    2887 Morgan Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 2157 Bellview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2157 Bellview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,743

    Last Listing Agent Joe Smith Atlanta Communities

    2157 Bellview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 49 Crayton St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $237,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    49 Crayton St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,270

    Last Listing Agent Madison Brokaw Atlanta Communities

    49 Crayton St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 713 Church St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    713 Church St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,986

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hicks Crye-Leike, Realtors

    713 Church St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 841 Martin Luther King jr St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    841 Martin Luther King jr St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,737

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wilt NorthGroup Realty

    841 Martin Luther King jr St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 2122 Browntown Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2122 Browntown Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,507

2122 Browntown Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 62 Presley Farm Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    62 Presley Farm Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,399

    Last Listing Agent Carla McCravy Flagstone Realty Group, LLC

    62 Presley Farm Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 149 Lexie Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $444,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    149 Lexie Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Wilson Jackson Homes, Inc.

    149 Lexie Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 129 Woodwind Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    129 Woodwind Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,244

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Ayala Real Broker, LLC

    129 Woodwind Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 1174 Proctor Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $519,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1174 Proctor Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,818

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kitchens BHGRE Metro Brokers

    1174 Proctor Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 18 Seaboard St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    18 Seaboard St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,089

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Osborn Elaine Osborn Realty

    18 Seaboard St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 425 N Marble St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    425 N Marble St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,416

    Last Listing Agent Patti Loveless Vineyard Real Estate Group

    425 N Marble St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • None Maner Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    None Maner Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • Land
    • 10.16 Acres
    • $9,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Girgis Investors Capital Realty, LLC

    None Maner Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home