17

Recently Sold Rockport, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $109,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    503 Frankford Rd, Louisiana, MO 63353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,733

    Last Listing Agent Viki Cadwallader Viki Cadwallader Real Estate, LLC

    503 Frankford Rd, Louisiana, MO 63353
  • /79

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    520 N Main St, Louisiana, MO 63353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,643

    Last Listing Agent Janie Schriewer RE/MAX Results

    520 N Main St, Louisiana, MO 63353
  • /26

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    415 S D St, Louisiana, MO 63353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,123

    Last Listing Agent Teree Haynes Hannibal Realty LLC

    415 S D St, Louisiana, MO 63353
  • /7

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    401 Kentucky St, Louisiana, MO 63353

    • 11 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,589

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Moses Juncture

    401 Kentucky St, Louisiana, MO 63353
  • /20

    $8,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    19811 Us Hwy 54, Summer Hill, IL 62363

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $5/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,776

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Moyers Central State Realty

    19811 Us Hwy 54, Summer Hill, IL 62363
  • /71

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    902 Tennessee St, Louisiana, MO 63353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,646

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Brown ReeceNichols Real Estate

    902 Tennessee St, Louisiana, MO 63353
  • /24

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    703 La Compton St, Louisiana, MO 63353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,697

703 La Compton St, Louisiana, MO 63353
  • /18

    $147,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1109 Ohio St, Louisiana, MO 63353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,378

    Last Listing Agent Ariana Brown Prestige Realty, Inc

    1109 Ohio St, Louisiana, MO 63353
  • /16

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1109 Ohio St, Louisiana, MO 63353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,378

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hamilton Hamilton Group Real Estate LLC

    1109 Ohio St, Louisiana, MO 63353
  • /75

    $87,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    420 N 3rd St, Louisiana, MO 63353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1861

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,333

    Last Listing Agent Teree Haynes Hannibal Realty LLC

    420 N 3rd St, Louisiana, MO 63353
  • /35

    $219,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    322 N 3rd St, Louisiana, MO 63353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,621

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Lenk Crouse REALTORS Inc

    322 N 3rd St, Louisiana, MO 63353
  • /32

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    516 Jackson St, Louisiana, MO 63353

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,624

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nichols Nichols Real Estate

    516 Jackson St, Louisiana, MO 63353
  • /25

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    120 N 7th St, Louisiana, MO 63353

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,735

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Koenig RE/MAX Realty Shop

    120 N 7th St, Louisiana, MO 63353
  • /2

    $36,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    510 Alabama St, Louisiana, MO 63353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,067

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Simms Real Broker LLC

    510 Alabama St, Louisiana, MO 63353
  • /31

    $42,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    0 Troy St Unit MAR25015005, Louisiana, MO 63353

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $27,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

0 Troy St Unit MAR25015005, Louisiana, MO 63353
  • /99

    $327,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    738 Frank Ford Rd, Louisiana, MO 63353

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Fallert Elite Land & Auction Co, LLC

    738 Frank Ford Rd, Louisiana, MO 63353
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home