2

Homes for Sale in 42369

Section Image
  • /11

    $45,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $12,605 per Acre

    0 E Highway 62 Unit RA20260991, Rockport, KY 42369

    This beautiful, serene river property has been recently cleared and it is easy to envision your waterfront getaway! Boasting over 3.5 acres, it is easily accessible and provides an easy, level walk to water's edge. It already has power and septic waiting for you! In addition, it has the metal frame that could be the beginning of that dream home! Call today!

    Misty Avery Eaves Realty Auc-KW 1st Choice

    0 E Highway 62 Unit RA20260991, Rockport, KY 42369
  • /39

    $475,000

    $114K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft

    111 Scottown Rd, Beaver Dam, KY 42320

    Thinking about building? This custom-built, all-brick home says don't bother. CUSTOM-BUILT COUNTRY DREAM! 111 Scottown Rd. Beaver Dam, KY (ECHOLS AREA) This beautifully landscaped, all-brick home offers excellent quality construction and a perfect one-level layout designed for comfort, convenience, and everyday living. 2,507 SF - all on one level 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Baths Open-concept kitchen &

    Alan Maddox Five Star Realty

    111 Scottown Rd, Beaver Dam, KY 42320
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home