258

Recently Sold Homes in 11570

Section Image
  • 10 Princeton St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10 Princeton St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,989

    Last Listing Agent Christine Matarazzo HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    10 Princeton St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 120 Morris Ave Unit B17, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    120 Morris Ave Unit B17, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Butter BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    120 Morris Ave Unit B17, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 124 S Park Ave Unit 3R, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $364,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    124 S Park Ave Unit 3R, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Marshall Signature Premier Properties

    124 S Park Ave Unit 3R, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 1620 Blenheim Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $845,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1620 Blenheim Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,278

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Leatherman Leatherman Homes

    1620 Blenheim Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 25 Greystone Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $849,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    25 Greystone Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,378

    Last Listing Agent John Gandolfo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    25 Greystone Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 30 Raymond St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $949,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    30 Raymond St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,337

    Last Listing Agent Rosalinda Silver Blackstone Realty

    30 Raymond St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 14 Hewitt Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $1,336,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    14 Hewitt Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,015

    Last Listing Agent Charles Maione Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    14 Hewitt Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 274 Lincoln Ave, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    274 Lincoln Ave, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Baetens Canterbury Real Estate Inc

    274 Lincoln Ave, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 1243 Sylvia Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    $672,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1243 Sylvia Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,460

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Nugent Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1243 Sylvia Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 248 New York Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    248 New York Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,894

    Last Listing Agent Richard Souto Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    248 New York Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 15 Franklin Place Unit 4, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $650,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    15 Franklin Place Unit 4, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,444

    Last Listing Agent Helene Oppedisano Park Avenue Realty LB

    15 Franklin Place Unit 4, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 394 Pinebrook Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

    $713,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    394 Pinebrook Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,789

    Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja REALHome Services & Solutions

    394 Pinebrook Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552
  • 529 Stratford Rd, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    $647,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    529 Stratford Rd, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,914

    Last Listing Agent Jane Clifford Signature Premier Properties

    529 Stratford Rd, South Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 14 Russell St, Baldwin, NY 11510

    $595,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    14 Russell St, Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,314

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bzdewka Keller Williams Realty Greater

    14 Russell St, Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 1854 Rockville Dr, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1854 Rockville Dr, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,449

    Last Listing Agent Regina Santoro Schaefer Parkside Realty of Queens Inc

    1854 Rockville Dr, North Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 2814 Weeks Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2814 Weeks Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,697

    Last Listing Agent Agnieszka Kleczek Signature Premier Properties

    2814 Weeks Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

Showing Results 241 - 258, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home