281

Recently Sold Rockville Centre, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 10 Princeton St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10 Princeton St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,989

    Last Listing Agent Christine Matarazzo HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    10 Princeton St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 120 Morris Ave Unit B17, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    120 Morris Ave Unit B17, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Butter BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    120 Morris Ave Unit B17, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 124 S Park Ave Unit 3R, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $364,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    124 S Park Ave Unit 3R, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Marshall Signature Premier Properties

    124 S Park Ave Unit 3R, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 1620 Blenheim Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $845,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1620 Blenheim Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,278

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Leatherman Leatherman Homes

    1620 Blenheim Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 25 Greystone Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $849,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    25 Greystone Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,378

    Last Listing Agent John Gandolfo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    25 Greystone Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 30 Raymond St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $949,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    30 Raymond St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,337

    Last Listing Agent Rosalinda Silver Blackstone Realty

    30 Raymond St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 14 Hewitt Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $1,336,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    14 Hewitt Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,015

    Last Listing Agent Charles Maione Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    14 Hewitt Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 274 Lincoln Ave, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    274 Lincoln Ave, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Baetens Canterbury Real Estate Inc

    274 Lincoln Ave, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 2135 Maple St, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2135 Maple St, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,552

    Last Listing Agent Erik Mahler Mahler Realty

    2135 Maple St, North Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 185 Alabama Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    185 Alabama Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,950

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rosenthal Realty Trends Corp

    185 Alabama Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 248 New York Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    248 New York Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,894

    Last Listing Agent Richard Souto Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    248 New York Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 64 Chester Rd, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    $810,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    64 Chester Rd, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,868

    Last Listing Agent John Anthony Scotto EXP Realty

    64 Chester Rd, Lynbrook, NY 11563
  • 2872 Weeks Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2872 Weeks Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,694

    Last Listing Agent Cosmelye Castillo Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    2872 Weeks Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 15 Franklin Place Unit 4, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $650,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    15 Franklin Place Unit 4, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,444

    Last Listing Agent Helene Oppedisano Park Avenue Realty LB

    15 Franklin Place Unit 4, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3 Hampton Rd, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3 Hampton Rd, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,350

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    3 Hampton Rd, Lynbrook, NY 11563
  • 263 Village Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    $840,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    263 Village Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,574

    Last Listing Agent Hanif Memon Crown Realty Group

    263 Village Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563
  • 539 Grant Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    539 Grant Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,208

    Last Listing Agent Erik Mahler Mahler Realty

    539 Grant Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 335 Pine St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    335 Pine St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,369

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gregoretti Michael A Gregoretti

    335 Pine St, South Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 487 Baldwin Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    487 Baldwin Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,404

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Cacciatore Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    487 Baldwin Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 2743 Harrison Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2743 Harrison Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,104

    Last Listing Agent Rahjindranauth Ramroop RE/MAX 2000

    2743 Harrison Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 596 Patten Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $995,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    596 Patten Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,777

596 Patten Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 44 Madison St, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    $705,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    44 Madison St, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,952

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strazzeri Signature Premier Properties

    44 Madison St, Lynbrook, NY 11563
  • 2752 Academy St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $880,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2752 Academy St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,649

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie Sanacore Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    2752 Academy St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 14 Russell St, Baldwin, NY 11510

    $595,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    14 Russell St, Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,314

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bzdewka Keller Williams Realty Greater

    14 Russell St, Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 477 De Mott Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    477 De Mott Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,501

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Clark Watkins Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    477 De Mott Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 1427 Dartmouth St, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1427 Dartmouth St, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,025

    Last Listing Agent Norah LeBlanc Howard Hanna Coach

    1427 Dartmouth St, North Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 2282 Saratoga St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $760,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2282 Saratoga St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,349

    Last Listing Agent Nancy O'Brien Howard Hanna Coach

    2282 Saratoga St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 148 Buckingham Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    148 Buckingham Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,637

    Last Listing Agent Kwang Hyun Han Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    148 Buckingham Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563
  • 463 Ocean Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    463 Ocean Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,634

463 Ocean Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563
  • /36

    $899,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    38 Chester Ct, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF

    Current Estimated Value $899,624

    Last Listing Agent Delton Cheng Century 21 Homefront Realty

    38 Chester Ct, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 2760 Academy St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2760 Academy St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,023

2760 Academy St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 1854 Rockville Dr, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1854 Rockville Dr, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,449

    Last Listing Agent Regina Santoro Schaefer Parkside Realty of Queens Inc

    1854 Rockville Dr, North Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 1644 Kenneth Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1644 Kenneth Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,278

    Last Listing Agent Elpis Hardiman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1644 Kenneth Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 2691 Harrison Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2691 Harrison Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,718

    Last Listing Agent Kuan Akoon NY Best Homes Realty

    2691 Harrison Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 560 Stowe Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    $680,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    560 Stowe Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,272

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Talkin Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    560 Stowe Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 2814 Weeks Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2814 Weeks Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,697

    Last Listing Agent Agnieszka Kleczek Signature Premier Properties

    2814 Weeks Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 441 New York Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    $768,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    441 New York Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,724

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cools Compass Greater NY LLC

    441 New York Ave, North Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 590 Waterview Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $777,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    590 Waterview Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,175

    Last Listing Agent Todd Litz Signature Premier Properties

    590 Waterview Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home