50,110

Rockwall County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $445,400

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft

    902 S Alamo Rd, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of Rockwall!** Situated on nearly half an acre in a highly desirable neighborhood, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,254 square feet of comfort, functionality, and exceptional outdoor living. Step outside and experience a true entertainer’s paradise—featuring an oversized party pool, two covered gazebos, and a pergola breezeway,

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Siller

    JPAR Dallas

    (469) 437-8793

    902 S Alamo Rd, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /10

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Great 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom in Rockwall, TX!

    212 Darrin Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Come view this beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bathroom house in Rockwall, TX! With a wide open living space and spacious kitchen, this house is the perfect place for you and your family! Please call us at to schedule a viewing today!

    212 Darrin Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /24

    $669,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1826 Costa Verde Dr, McLendon-chisholm, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,000

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    1826 Costa Verde Dr, McLendon-chisholm, TX 75032
    • /10

      Est $266,565 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Tubbs Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      521 Tubbs Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mariana Silva Monument Realty

  • /35

    $775,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft

    4 Foxborough Ct, Rockwall, TX 75032

    Welcome to a truly exceptional, fully renovated luxury home in Heath, zoned to top-rated Rockwall-Heath schools. Tucked away on a private culdesac in a quiet, established neighborhood, without the congestion of a master-planned community or high HOA dues—this magazine-worthy residence offers custom, high-end finishes that rival new construction, all within walking distance to Heath Towne Center

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Woodul

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (945) 326-3212

    4 Foxborough Ct, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /25

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3178 Wind Knot Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a desirable corner lot in Royse City. This well-maintained property features a spacious open-concept layout filled with abundant natural light and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen seamlessly opens to the living and dining areas, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are generously sized, and the primary suite

    Laura Ortiz Texas Connect Realty

    3178 Wind Knot Way, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /35

    $715,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1715 Godello Dr, Heath, TX 75032

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,000

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Gebert Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1715 Godello Dr, Heath, TX 75032
    • /14

      Est $222,178 Not Listed For Sale

      381 Perch Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      381 Perch Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Guerrero JPAR - Rockwall

  • /39

    $3,250,000

    • Land
    • 61.1 Acres
    • $53,191 per Acre

    2083 Clem Road Extension, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Beautiful Horse property located minutes from I-30. INCREDIBLE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! SELLER will also sell 15 ACRES FOR $1,550,000. The land is AG Exempt, features 2 PONDS and is located in very sought after ROCKWALL, TX. If you've ever wanted to have your own little piece of Heaven in the country without being too far out, this is the one for you! Do you want enough land for your entire

    Agent Photo

    Mary Jones

    Mary Jones Real Estate

    (469) 833-2188

    2083 Clem Road Extension, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /8

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Stylish 4-bedroom home with quartz kitchen, luxury flooring, covered patio, and resort-style amen...

    635 Beltrand Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Currently occupied with tenants. Please call or text our current residents to schedule a showing. They will allow scheduling a showing. If they don't allow it, it will be available only after a tenant moves out. If you have an agent you can schedule the appointment with Broker Bay )For any further queries Contact Jay , Email: jay_r@ OR Call at : +1 Step into this amazing home

    635 Beltrand Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /39

    $530,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    219 Lakeview Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,997

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rouseau EXP REALTY

    219 Lakeview Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
    • /26

      Est $307,035 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Bass Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      271 Bass Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ursula del-Aguila Ebby Halliday

  • /5

    $899,900

    • Land
    • 3.16 Acres
    • $284,869 per Acre

    00 State Hwy 276 Green Cir, Rockwall, TX 75189

    High-visibility commercial land investment in Rockwall, TX. This 3.159-acre C-2 zoned tract is located at the intersection of State Hwy 276 and Green Circle-FM 551, offering strong traffic counts and exposure in an active commercial corridor. The property is surrounded by successful neighboring businesses including a Shell gas station, car wash, donut shop, and Southern Junction, creating

    Agent Photo

    Katia Camacho

    Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

    (469) 966-8317

    00 State Hwy 276 Green Cir, Rockwall, TX 75189
  • /14

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    524 Timberhaven Trail, Royse City, TX 75189

    3 bedroom 2 bath lease home with large backyard. Close to Walmart and access to I30. Fresh paint and carpet. Open floor plan with large kitchen and large backyard. Refrigerator can be used by tenant.

    Meredith Cheshier eXp Realty LLC

    524 Timberhaven Trail, Royse City, TX 75189
  • 1920 Vantage Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    $569,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1920 Vantage Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,333

    David Weekley Homes Terraces - Classics

    1920 Vantage Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
    • /40

      Est $274,840 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Althea Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      177 Althea Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mauro Ahumada HomeSmart

  • /35

    $529,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft

    2954 Oak Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    Welcome to Foxchase in Rockwall, where opportunities like this are few and far between. This beautifully maintained and thoughtfully remodeled home offers 2000 plus square feet and a spacious living area designed for both comfort and entertaining. From the moment you walk in, you will notice the pride of ownership and attention to detail throughout. The expansive living area is a true

    Agent Photo

    Jeanna Jackson

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (945) 307-4993

    2954 Oak Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /17

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    349 Bass Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032

    To apply please use the following link: PROMO: Sign Your Lease And Pay Your Security Deposit By April 30th and Receive $1000 off your move in!360 Tour: Welcome to 349 Bass Rd in Rockwall, TX—a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home located in one of the most desirable areas of the city. This pet-friendly home offers comfortable living, a functional layout, and

    349 Bass Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /19

    $794,130 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    822 Montrose Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Quail Hollow - 72ft. lots

    822 Montrose Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
    • /13

      Est $307,433 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Althea Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      199 Althea Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Parnes Regal, REALTORS

  • /38

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft

    2160 W Fm 550, Rockwall, TX 75032

    NO HOA — Bring your horses, cows ,chickens & all your autos & toys! 50X54 barn-shop, AC Heated She Shed, Generator, Gazebo, ponds on 10 plus acres! This stunning Victorian Country Manor with foam insulation for efficiency sits on 10+ rolling, treed acres with ponds, offering privacy, beauty, & true ranch-style living just minutes from Lake Ray Hubbard & the sought-after communities of Heath &

    Agent Photo

    Dee Evans

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 789-2339

    2160 W Fm 550, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /25

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2513 Barksdale Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    Welcome to your new home. This modern Centex built home is conveniently located a few minutes away from the center of Rockwall. You get all the convenience and yet no traffic. Home is also a short distance from lake Ray Hubbard.

    Hau Tran DFW Elite

    2513 Barksdale Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /27

    $624,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1045 Hillcrest Cir, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,574

    Last Listing Agent Rod Holland Keller Williams Rockwall

    1045 Hillcrest Cir, Rockwall, TX 75087
    • /24

      Est $224,072 Not Listed For Sale

      579 Trout St, Rockwall, TX 75032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      579 Trout St, Rockwall, TX 75032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jubilee Hsu Citiwide Alliance Realty

  • /39

    $444,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft

    906 Baldcypress Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Welcome to this charming and unique family home, filled with thoughtful touches throughout. Designed by a creative and artistic owner, this home has a warm and inviting atmosphere that truly sets it apart. You won’t find another home quite like it! From cozy living spaces to unique custom features, every corner reflects a sense of personality and care. The layout is practical and functional for

    Agent Photo

    Amanda McCoy

    Paragon, REALTORS

    (469) 564-4430

    906 Baldcypress Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /17

    $1,945 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9009 Davis St, Rowlett, TX 75088

    Welcome to 9009 Davis Street in Rowlett, TX! This charming home offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there is plenty of space for you to make this house your own. The fenced-in backyard provides area for outdoor activities or simply enjoying the fresh air. Additionally, the ample cabinet space in the kitchen allows for easy organization and

    9009 Davis St, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /40

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9114 Woodlake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,813

    Last Listing Agent Irene Chanthapraseut Cattell Real Estate Group

    9114 Woodlake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /13

      Est $235,194 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Trout St, Rockwall, TX 75032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      123 Trout St, Rockwall, TX 75032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Green

  • /5

    $4,000,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 106.44 Acres
    • $37,580 per Acre

    SEC Hwy 276 and Dowe Texas 276, Rockwall, TX 75032

    Approximately 106.4403 Acres in located in the developing area of Rockwall County on Highway 276 in Rockwall. Land is currently used for agricultural purposes, is AG exempt and is mostly cleared. Seller has no survey and all property boundaries and dimensions, including those on the photographs, are approximate. Buyers should verify all information.

    Agent Photo

    Brett Field

    Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    (469) 871-8281

    SEC Hwy 276 and Dowe Texas 276, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /21

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    925 Signal Ridge Place, Rockwall, TX 75032

    Beautiful lakeview condo! Lower level 2 bedroom unit near Lake Ray Hubbard. Great floor plan and views of the Harbor. Walking distance to all local entertainment. Master opens up to a small garden area and the patio off the living area opens up to a greenbelt area overlooking the lake and the Harbor. New wood like flooring in dinning and kitchen area, New carpet. Fresh paint throughout. New

    Maureen Green

    925 Signal Ridge Place, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /2

    $745,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3116 Tobias Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3116 Tobias Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Lakeside Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      266 Lakeside Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Starria McLaughlin OnDemand Realty

  • /16

    $2,495,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,495,000 per Acre

    6 Terrabella Ln, Heath, TX 75032

    Spectacular 145 foot wide, one acre waterfront lot ready to build and considered one of the best waterfront locations in all of Heath, Texas. The is the flag lot of the neighborhood. Perched above Lake Ray Hubbard, this location offers the ultimate in privacy and breathtaking 180 degree panoramic views of the lake and the night light of Dallas. Nestled in the small exclusive community of

    Grant Whittle

    VIP Realty

    (469) 595-8911

    6 Terrabella Ln, Heath, TX 75032
  • /7

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    902 Davy Crockett St, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Cute home conveniently located close to downtown Rockwall.

    902 Davy Crockett St, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /6

    $354,490 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2023 Liberty Crossing Ave, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,138

    D.R. Horton Liberty Crossing - Single Family

    2023 Liberty Crossing Ave, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /36

      Est $486,276 Not Listed For Sale

      821 Zion Hill Cir, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      821 Zion Hill Cir, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lupe Sander Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /40

    $604,900 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft

    647 Gillon Way, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Nestled in the highly desirable Preserve subdivision in Rockwall, this exceptional home near great schools, shopping and beautiful Lake Ray Hubbard, offers a perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and thoughtful design. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by rich handscraped hardwood floors, elegant coffered ceilings in both the formal dining room and primary suite, and a striking

    Agent Photo

    Dee Evans

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (214) 506-2877

    647 Gillon Way, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /10

    $3,095 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6128 Vester Trail, Fate, TX 75087

    This beautiful Coventry Homes build in Rockwall ISD was built less than a year ago and is located in the desirable Avondale subdivision. Dog friendly home! Spacious 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home offers 2,902 square feet of open-concept, modern living in a quiet neighborhood. Perfectly flowing layout that has everything you need and more with 4 bedrooms plus a game room and office! You will love the

    Abby Selman RE/MAX First Realty III

    6128 Vester Trail, Fate, TX 75087
  • /40

    $740,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5 Darr Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,967

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Burch Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    5 Darr Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032
    • /40

      Est $593,201 Not Listed For Sale

      841 Zion Hill Cir, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      841 Zion Hill Cir, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dee Evans Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home