50,109

Rockwall County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    9981 Waterfront Trail, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Discover this 3 bedroom condo tucked away in a peaceful community with some of the most amazing neighbors you'll every meet. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the beautifully maintained grounds and welcoming serene setting. Inside, the condo offers comfortable living spaces with plenty of natural light and room to make it your own style. Step outside and enjoy breathtaking views of Lake

    Agent Photo

    Rita Ferris

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 523-1182

    9981 Waterfront Trail, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /34

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    130 Lake Meadows Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    You'll find this community at 130 Lake Meadows Dr. in Rockwall, 1 mile from Lake Ray Hubbard. Apartments here we offer a variety of amenities and features. Lakeside is close to many shopping, dining and entertainment options, you will also find many major employers in our area.

    Lakeside Apartments

    (469) 723-9407

    130 Lake Meadows Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /28

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    4214 Selborne Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,846

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gunter RE/MAX Premier

    4214 Selborne Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
    • /39

      Est $746,122 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Fireside Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      35 Fireside Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elena Sanchez Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /22

    $550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,919 Sq Ft

    1702 Veneto Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    Stunning Bloomfield Custom Home located in the highly desirable Sonoma Verde community and zoned to top-rated Rockwall ISD schools! This thoughtfully designed home offers a spacious and versatile layout, perfect for families or multi-generational living. The main floor features a luxurious primary suite with a spa-like bath and large walk-in closet, as well as a private mother-in-law suite—ideal

    Agent Photo

    George Herring

    RE/MAX DFW Associates

    (945) 313-9936

    1702 Veneto Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /19

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1120 Decker Dr, Fate, TX 75189

    Beautiful North facing home with an open floor plan highlighting fresh paint and new carpet. Kitchen features granite counter tops, backsplash, stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, large island with a sink. Kitchen is open to the living area with loads of storage. Master bedroom is separate from secondary bedrooms and is a private retreat, the closet is amazing!! Versatile floor

    Agent Photo

    Corey Booth

    Piper Creek Realty LLC

    (469) 253-7052

    1120 Decker Dr, Fate, TX 75189
  • /25

    $344,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1718 Zachary Ave, Wylie, TX 75098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,000

    Davidson Homes Lake Park Villas

    1718 Zachary Ave, Wylie, TX 75098
    • /38

      Est $1,588,244 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Terrabella Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3 Terrabella Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Potter Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /40

    $448,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft

    3115 Little River Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    Immaculate! This stunning home sits on a LARGE CORNER LOT, with a park behind you, in the sought after Waterscape Subdivision! Natural light fills this beauty, with an open and spacious floorplan that is ideal for growing families. With primary suites on the 1st and 2nd floor, plus 3 additional bedrooms and 2 extensive living areas, it could be a perfect fit for multigenerational living. The

    Agent Photo

    Toni Elliston

    Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

    (945) 321-8472

    3115 Little River Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /2

    $3,530 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1669 Hickory Creek Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032

    COMING SOON! This home is scheduled to be ready for viewing on May 20, 2026. You can still apply and reserve this home until it is ready for an in-person tour. Contact us today for more details on our pre-leasing process.Welcome to this 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home for rent in Rockwall featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with oven

    (469) 988-6241

    1669 Hickory Creek Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /40

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    544 Yacht Club Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,042

    Last Listing Agent Tommy McMahan Legacy & Co. Real Estate LLC

    544 Yacht Club Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
    • /34

      Est $665,701 Not Listed For Sale

      421 Miramar Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      421 Miramar Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Evans Reed Real Estate

  • /31

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft

    396 Alexander Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    Experience the epitome of country living at 396 Alexander Lane in Royse City, Texas. This 2,685-square-foot single-family home, built in 2004, offers a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality. The residence features three spacious bedrooms, each equipped with walk-in closets, along with two full bathrooms and one half bathroom. A large office with built-in cabinetry provides an ideal space

    Agent Photo

    Richard Rogers

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (469) 421-6237

    396 Alexander Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /20

    Starting at $1,260 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    970 W Yellow Jacket Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Experience beautiful Rockwall, TX from your own private oasis. Our 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartment homes with style and flair promise to make every day bright. Spend time with friends in the elegant clubhouse or serve up a feast on the outdoor grill. Take a dip in the sparkling resort pool or get sweating in the fitness studio. Sip a drink from the java bar before hitting the 24-hour business

    Sonoma Court

    (855) 918-4093

    970 W Yellow Jacket Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /2

    $300,490 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    408 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    408 American Elm Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /32

      Est $1,154,687 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Mallard Crossing, Heath, TX 75032

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      121 Mallard Crossing, Heath, TX 75032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 258 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rod Holland Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /39

    $594,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft

    790 York Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Welcome to Stone Creek, where this gorgeous home combines ELEGANCE, SPACE, & ENTERTAINMENT in nearly 3,500 square feet of beautifully designed living. Perfectly situated across from a GREENBELT—with a pond just down the street too—you’ll enjoy natural beauty right outside your front door. Inside, the OPEN-CONCEPT living area features hand-scraped HARDWOOD floors and a striking, one-of-a-kind

    Agent Photo

    Heather Sims

    Elysian Agency

    (469) 529-8435

    790 York Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /34

    Starting at $1,383

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2300 Discovery Blvd, Rockwall, TX 75032

    At Luxia Rockwall Downes, luxury apartments in Rockwall, TX meet laid-back lakeside living in a thoughtfully curated community designed for comfort, style, and convenience. Enjoy a host of upscale amenities just steps from home: relax by the resort-style pool with a tanning ledge, stay active in the 24-hour fitness center, or focus in the modern coworking lounge with private conference rooms.

    Luxia Rockwall Downes

    (469) 772-8955

    2300 Discovery Blvd, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /23

    $587,980 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    506 Shadow Ridge Rd, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randol Vick Randol J. Vick, Broker

    506 Shadow Ridge Rd, Rockwall, TX 75087
    • /26

      Est $440,893 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Gaines Ct, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      105 Gaines Ct, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Dalton Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /32

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    5144 Appalachian Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    If this home could speak, it would say... “I’ve been waiting for you.” I was built for moments that matter—the quiet mornings in my flexible office space, the laughter that fills my living room as the fireplace flickers on a cool Texas evening, and the peaceful sunsets you’ll watch from my covered patio or the front yard overlooking the fishing pond. I’ve been carefully refreshed with new carpet

    Agent Photo

    Byron Hunter

    Ember Realty

    (469) 848-4490

    5144 Appalachian Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /15

    $2,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3014 Lake Terrace Dr, Wylie, TX 75098

    Gorgeous single-family home with 1,783 square feet of living space. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features brand new wood floors throughout, new appliances, spacious living areas, a great kitchen with a pantry for extra storage, dining area, laundry room and a main suite with a walk-in closet, double sink vanity and a walk-in shower. The exterior includes a fenced backyard and a 2-car garage.

    (609) 900-7480

    3014 Lake Terrace Dr, Wylie, TX 75098
  • /29

    $614,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1185 Crestcove Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,556

    Last Listing Agent Rod Holland Keller Williams Rockwall

    1185 Crestcove Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
    • /40

      Est $433,212 Not Listed For Sale

      580 Louder Way, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      580 Louder Way, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 224 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Harris Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /33

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    1118 Signal Ridge Place, Rockwall, TX 75032

    This beautifully updated condo in the popular Signal Ridge community offers 1,578 square feet of inviting, light-filled space with a flexible layout that can serve as three bedrooms or two bedrooms and an office, along with two full baths. In April 2025, the home went through a thoughtful refresh that included updated lighting in the kitchen and dining area. The primary bathroom was also updated

    Agent Photo

    Max Luna

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (469) 272-8705

    1118 Signal Ridge Place, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /35

    Starting at $1,866

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1196 N T L Townsend Rd, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Introducing Alders Rockwall: the new active adult community in Rockwall, Texas, that redefines the 62+ living experience. Fill your days with the things you love to do…having friends over for cocktails and dinner, enjoying an invigorating workout in the fitness center, trying your hand at an abstract painting, or enjoying the solitude of curling up with a good novel. Because now you can. Living

    Alders Rockwall 62+ Active Adult

    (469) 564-5344

    1196 N T L Townsend Rd, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /2

    $234,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1828 Javelina St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,000

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1828 Javelina St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /29

      Est $422,745 Not Listed For Sale

      1274 Bay Line Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1274 Bay Line Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Conley eXp Realty LLC

  • /40

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft

    529 Chippendale Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    Stunning executive home and it shows! This sits on a 1 acre lot FIVE bedrooms 3 and a half baths, THREE car garage NOT tandem with parking for 6 more cars as the repoured the driveway. Massive rear deck facing the one acre lot which backs up to hundreds of feet deep of mature trees so the setting is serene and calming. Home faces south so the entire MASSIVE rear deck is in the shade, rear deck

    Agent Photo

    Rick Baker

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 457-4319

    529 Chippendale Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /15

    $1,649 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    215 Adams St, Royse City, TX 75189

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1793.90. That covers your base rent, $1649.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (469) 410-7907

    215 Adams St, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /11

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    1423 Tenuta Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Monterra - Gardens

    1423 Tenuta Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
    • /40

      Est $664,696 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Pleasant View Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1017 Pleasant View Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Townson Legacy & Co. Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $1,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,547 Sq Ft

    1712 Bison Meadow Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032

    PHOTOS DO NOT DO THIS HOME JUSTICE!! MUST SEE IN PERSON!! Welcome to 1712 Bison Meadow Lane, a Mediterranean masterpiece tucked away in the heart of Heath’s most coveted enclave. This exquisite estate blends timeless architecture with modern sophistication, surrounded by lush, forested privacy on two serene acres. Inside, elegance meets functionality—soaring beamed ceilings, herringbone

    Agent Photo

    Chris Dorward

    Keller Williams Rockwall

    (945) 403-4595

    1712 Bison Meadow Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /35

    Starting at $1,072 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    9701 Terra Lago Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Browse Terra Lagos wide selection of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartment homesincluding Classic and Premium finish for you to choose from. Our Classic homes feature rich tones for a warm, inviting feel. Premium homes are Terra Lago's newest renovated homes that offer a bright and upgraded, modern aesthetic. Whichever you choose, you'll enjoy designer details and access to resort-style amenities. Within

    Terra Lago

    (469) 757-2657

    9701 Terra Lago Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /39

    $729,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    100 Country Club Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,904

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Herrera Monarc Realty

    100 Country Club Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
    • /40

      Est $474,154 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Bay Line Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1209 Bay Line Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Tran Texas Ally Real Estate Group

  • /40

    $849,900 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft

    4532 Seney Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    ~OPEN SUNDAY 1:00PM - 3:00PM~ Discover this stunning residence perfectly situated on a spacious half-acre lot, designed to combine comfortable living with functional elegance. The home offers four garage spaces, ideal for car enthusiasts or families needing ample storage and parking space. The kitchen is truly a chef’s delight and boasts an enormous island that invites gatherings and culinary

    Agent Photo

    Eric Stout

    Success North Texas Realty

    (469) 940-5547

    4532 Seney Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /16

    $2,240 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    221 Dartmouth Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (469) 286-0561

    221 Dartmouth Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /28

    $819,777 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3908 Friendship Ct, Heath, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    CastleRock Communities Heath Golf & Yacht Club

    3908 Friendship Ct, Heath, TX 75126
    • /40

      Est $716,689 Not Listed For Sale

      6001 Pinon Trail, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      6001 Pinon Trail, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Realzola eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home