1,447

Recently Sold Rockwall, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4104 Hudson St, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,752

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    4104 Hudson St, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /34

    $439,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    205 Popejoy Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,000

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Munoz Orchard Brokerage

    205 Popejoy Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /30

    $564,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5562 Canada Ct, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,784

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    5562 Canada Ct, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /33

    $499,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    117 Clipper Ct, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,115

    Last Listing Agent Don Lord All City

    117 Clipper Ct, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /18

    $850,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2503 Mercers Colony Ave, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    2503 Mercers Colony Ave, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /40

    $1,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    868 Park Place Blvd, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Steger Keller Williams Realty

    868 Park Place Blvd, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /37

    $998,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    202 Carriage Hill Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,053

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Johnson Keller Williams Urban Dallas

    202 Carriage Hill Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /40

    $999,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4618 Sky Harbor Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,664

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Adams Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    4618 Sky Harbor Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /37

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1370 Misty Cove, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,453

    Last Listing Agent Erica Whatley Ready Real Estate LLC

    1370 Misty Cove, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /24

    $649,980 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2220 Euclid Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,927

    Last Listing Agent Randol Vick Randol J. Vick, Broker

    2220 Euclid Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /29

    $779,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    826 Shady Oaks Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Quail Hollow - 62ft. lots

    826 Shady Oaks Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /33

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3213 Wimberley Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,735

    Last Listing Agent Brookelyn Vawter Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3213 Wimberley Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /34

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3324 Augusta Blvd, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,875

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Chesna Coldwell Banker Realty

    3324 Augusta Blvd, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /18

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    520 Cornelius Rd, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $106,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Evans Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    520 Cornelius Rd, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /37

    $1,050,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    137 Sawgrass Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

    137 Sawgrass Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /38

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1705 Bayhill Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,770

    Last Listing Agent Dee Evans Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1705 Bayhill Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /26

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1151 Rumble Dr, Fate, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Taylor TX Home Choice Realty, LLC

    1151 Rumble Dr, Fate, TX 75087
  • /40

    $619,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2010 Topaz Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,000

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Fuentes Milestone Realty Texas LLC

    2010 Topaz Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /40

    $595,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3814 Mesa Verde Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    3814 Mesa Verde Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /31

    $689,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2302 Sarah Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,000

    Coventry Homes Saddle Star Estates

    2302 Sarah Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /35

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9901 Township Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,041

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Smith Real Broker, LLC

    9901 Township Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /28

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    251 Windy Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,500

    Last Listing Agent Elridge Guillory Quest Real Estate

    251 Windy Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /40

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3073 Dusty Ridge Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,923

    Last Listing Agent Victor Richetti Pro-Star Realty LLC

    3073 Dusty Ridge Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /2

    $709,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3108 Tobias Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,333

    Drees Homes The Homestead - 72'

    3108 Tobias Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /28

    $724,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3112 Tobias Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3112 Tobias Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /40

    $740,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    791 Bordeaux Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,676

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Maxwell Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    791 Bordeaux Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /25

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    984 Equestrian Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,092

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Himel Compass RE Texas, LLC

    984 Equestrian Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /29

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    812 Signal Ridge Place, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,890

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Chesna Coldwell Banker Realty

    812 Signal Ridge Place, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /55

    $586,610 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2217 Grillo Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Sonoma Verde - 60ft. lots

    2217 Grillo Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /25

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3306 Lakeside Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,186

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Brodeur Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    3306 Lakeside Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /36

    $414,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    796 Oak Hollow Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,011

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Naylor Regal, REALTORS

    796 Oak Hollow Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /11

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2543 Auburn St, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,499

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    2543 Auburn St, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /36

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    633 Taylor Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,208

    Last Listing Agent Diana Tovar Monument Realty

    633 Taylor Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /34

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    253 Vernon Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,256

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    253 Vernon Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /30

    $349,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1952 Signal Ridge Place, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,934

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rosander Paragon, REALTORS

    1952 Signal Ridge Place, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /40

    $674,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1330 Scarboro Hills Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,905

    Last Listing Agent Helen Gomez-Salvador Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    1330 Scarboro Hills Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /22

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    520 Cellars Ct, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,872

    Last Listing Agent Tommy McMahan Legacy & Co. Real Estate LLC

    520 Cellars Ct, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /40

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    412 Wyndemere Blvd, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,318

    Last Listing Agent Terri Brak-Thomas Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    412 Wyndemere Blvd, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /2

    $239,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    508 Honey Locust Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    508 Honey Locust Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /30

    $524,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3226 Burnet Cir, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,508

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Moon Coldwell Banker Realty

    3226 Burnet Cir, Rockwall, TX 75032

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home