1,447

Recently Sold Rockwall, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $689,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    996 Heather Falls Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,156

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barakatt Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    996 Heather Falls Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /35

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    734 Northfork Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenia Sanchez Compass RE Texas, LLC

    734 Northfork Rd, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /31

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    172 Henry m Chandler Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,266

    Last Listing Agent Nick Termini CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    172 Henry m Chandler Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /39

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1402 Silver Lake Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,515

    Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

    1402 Silver Lake Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /28

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1690 Winding Creek Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,347

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mack Keller Williams Realty DPR

    1690 Winding Creek Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /40

    $558,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    547 Reed Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,807

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Adams Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    547 Reed Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /2

    $776,505 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3101 Bexar St, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3101 Bexar St, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /25

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    608 Prosperity Trail, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,877

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Rose

    608 Prosperity Trail, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /30

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    103 Aurora Cir, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,046

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Ramsey Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    103 Aurora Cir, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /29

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1206 Signal Ridge Place, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,263

    Last Listing Agent Dee Evans Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1206 Signal Ridge Place, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /38

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    852 Layla Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,395

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hamrick Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    852 Layla Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /22

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6 Pringle Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,110

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kahle Real Estate of Texas

    6 Pringle Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /28

    $869,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    811 Shady Oaks Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Quail Hollow - 72ft. lots

    811 Shady Oaks Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /15

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    101 Brockway Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,950

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hindman The Mardia Group

    101 Brockway Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /27

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    616 Prosperity Trail, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Rose

    616 Prosperity Trail, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /17

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    866 Chisholm Ridge Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,652

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Subbert EXP REALTY

    866 Chisholm Ridge Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /40

    $779,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    660 Sorita Cir, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,645

    Last Listing Agent Staci Barron Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    660 Sorita Cir, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /39

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    302 Micco Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,000

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Driggs 1st Brokerage

    302 Micco Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /26

    $539,960 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    209 Evenstar Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,000

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Park Hills

    209 Evenstar Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /24

    $620,390 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1919 Vantage Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,000

    David Weekley Homes Terraces - Estates

    1919 Vantage Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /40

    $939,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2210 Pegasus Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,439

    Shaddock Homes Winding Creek

    2210 Pegasus Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /40

    $693,780 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    339 Success Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,936

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    339 Success Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /40

    $679,818 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    215 Parkland Valley, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,000

    Last Listing Agent Levi Lascsak eXp Realty LLC

    215 Parkland Valley, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /27

    $699,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2429 Miranda Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,750

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2429 Miranda Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /27

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5917 Volunteer Place, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,963

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Whitsell Ultima Real Estate

    5917 Volunteer Place, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /33

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1265 Crestway Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,828

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rutherford RE/MAX DFW Associates

    1265 Crestway Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /39

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    243 Hadley Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,333

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Morsinkhoff Regal, REALTORS

    243 Hadley Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /42

    $774,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3247 Tobias Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,333

    Shaddock Homes The Homestead - 62'

    3247 Tobias Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /27

    $574,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1941 Foothill Rd, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,798

    David Weekley Homes Terraces - Classics

    1941 Foothill Rd, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /3

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2321 N Fm 740, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,784

    Last Listing Agent Missy Wadham Regal, REALTORS

    2321 N Fm 740, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /40

    $2,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    16 Lakeway Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,119,189

    Last Listing Agent Dee Evans Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    16 Lakeway Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /27

    $442,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1202 Bayshore Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,932

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Ingram Mark Godwin

    1202 Bayshore Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /35

    $705,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2906 Greenway Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Norton Fathom Realty LLC

    2906 Greenway Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /32

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2937 Wild Oak Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,731

    Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

    2937 Wild Oak Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /10

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    107 Henry m Chandler Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,449

    Last Listing Agent Larry Colgrove Dealmaker Realty

    107 Henry m Chandler Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /40

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    460 Christopher Ct, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,297

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hawkins Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    460 Christopher Ct, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /15

    $533,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    512 Pepperwood Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Woodcreek

    512 Pepperwood Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /29

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    624 Dove Hill Cir, Rockwall, TX 75032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,885

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Heathcock Keller Williams Realty DPR

    624 Dove Hill Cir, Rockwall, TX 75032
  • /24

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    408 Sugarberry Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,926

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Knox Legacy & Co. Real Estate LLC

    408 Sugarberry Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /39

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    846 Cordoba Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Luedtke SHINE REALTY

    846 Cordoba Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home