4,928

Homes in ZIP Code 28138

Section Image
  • /5

    $81,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    235 Huntington Ridge Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $47,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,214

    Last Listing Agent Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    235 Huntington Ridge Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /21

      Est $337,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      945 Phaniel Church Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      945 Phaniel Church Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Kue Century 21 American Homes

  • /18

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    110 Silver Oak Cir, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,121

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ervin Keller Williams Unlimited

    110 Silver Oak Cir, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /24

      Est $220,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Watson Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      103 Watson Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

  • /10

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    11165 U S Route 52, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $26,415 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Hanson CK Select Real Estate

    11165 U S Route 52, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /48

      Est $1,050,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      279 Farm Estates Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      279 Farm Estates Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $303/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Tyson Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1955 Michelle Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,215

    Last Listing Agent Rob Herald Fathom Realty

    1955 Michelle Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /36

      Est $285,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Carolyn Ave, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      626 Carolyn Ave, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Steedley Century 21 Towne and Country

  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Emanuel Church Rd Unit 14 CAR4238493, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $73,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Maher DM Properties & Associates

    0 Emanuel Church Rd Unit 14 CAR4238493, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /15

      Est $293,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Bird Dog Trail, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1203 Bird Dog Trail, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Allen Century 21 Towne and Country

  • /31

    $134,200

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11155 U S Route 52, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $23,138 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Hanson CK Select Real Estate

    11155 U S Route 52, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /34

      Est $244,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 N Hambley St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      201 N Hambley St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ciera Smith-Burch Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

  • /24

    $273,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    85 Happy Hollow Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,834

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Dietz Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    85 Happy Hollow Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /30

      Est $340,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      2149 Sides Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2149 Sides Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iksayana Wester Homes by Iksayana LLC

  • /22

    $247,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    130 Happy Hollow Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,931

    Last Listing Agent Kaci Crider TMR Realty, Inc.

    130 Happy Hollow Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /48

      Est $324,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Link St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      411 Link St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    104 Cardinal Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,862

    Last Listing Agent Jake Simmons Local R.E. Inc.

    104 Cardinal Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /26

      Est $242,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      2255 Sides Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2255 Sides Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Midler Mark Spain

  • /32

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9430 Holly Ridge Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,667

    Last Listing Agent Gina Fritz SECU*RE Inc.

    9430 Holly Ridge Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /10

      Est $228,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Charles St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      513 Charles St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Sifford Select Properties of the Carolinas LLC

  • /48

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1055 Cedar Hill Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

    1055 Cedar Hill Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /30

      Est $267,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Brown St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      314 Brown St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Jochens EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /47

    $716,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4505 Cook Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,235

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    4505 Cook Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /30

      Est $225,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Anthony Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      209 Anthony Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Perez Keller Williams South Park

  • /28

    $169,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 U S Route 52, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • Land
    • 3.62 Acres
    • $46,685 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    0 U S Route 52, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /42

      Est $563,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Birtwick Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      283 Birtwick Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Setzer TMR Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    12003 Old Beatty Ford Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,048

    Last Listing Agent Audrianna Martinez Ross Properties

    12003 Old Beatty Ford Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /35

      Est $834,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      12505 Old Beatty Ford Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 2,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      12505 Old Beatty Ford Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 333 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terlin Johnson Home Realty and Mortgage LLC

  • /38

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    145 Mcbride Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,178

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Ross Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    145 Mcbride Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /21

      Est $278,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Industrial Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      115 Industrial Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Zavodny Beckett Avenue Realty

  • /21

    $208,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    140 Misty Ln, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reyes NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    140 Misty Ln, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /26

      Est $453,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      11865 Old Concord Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      11865 Old Concord Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Cline RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /15

    $197,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    160 Fletcher Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gower Fresh Beginnings Realty

    160 Fletcher Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /37

      Est $318,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Pheasant Ln, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      159 Pheasant Ln, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Osborne-Russ eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6920 Old Beatty Ford Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,239

    Last Listing Agent Deana Petty Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    6920 Old Beatty Ford Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /25

      Est $285,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      13905 Old Beatty Ford Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      13905 Old Beatty Ford Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,900
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jade Ross Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

  • /45

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    206 N Trexler Ave, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 443 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,647

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vance Coldwell Banker Realty

    206 N Trexler Ave, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /28

      Est $309,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Carter Loop Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      529 Carter Loop Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelli Phillips RE/MAX

  • /24

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    154 Tiger Oak Ln, Rockwell, NC 28138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,794

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Tesh Tesh Realty

    154 Tiger Oak Ln, Rockwell, NC 28138
    • /37

      Est $577,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Troxler Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      460 Troxler Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Libby Offnick RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home