125

Recently Sold Rockwood, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 30500 Ostreich Rd, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    30500 Ostreich Rd, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,810

    Last Listing Agent Lora Carlton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Browns

    30500 Ostreich Rd, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 32627 Adam Brown Dr Unit 41, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $539,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    32627 Adam Brown Dr Unit 41, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,669

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Kelly Keller Williams Legacy

    32627 Adam Brown Dr Unit 41, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 32723 Adam Brown Dr Unit 44, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $518,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    32723 Adam Brown Dr Unit 44, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,454

    Last Listing Agent Doris Labeau RE/MAX Masters

    32723 Adam Brown Dr Unit 44, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 24680 Huron River Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    24680 Huron River Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,247

    Last Listing Agent Carolena Reed Premiere Realty Group LLC

    24680 Huron River Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 15208 Pleasant Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $240,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    15208 Pleasant Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,912

    Last Listing Agent Donny Konja 3Sixty5 Realty

    15208 Pleasant Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 32015 Hazel St, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $194,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    32015 Hazel St, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,725

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Hudson Real Estate One-Trenton

    32015 Hazel St, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 30648 Young Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    30648 Young Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,833

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hillmer Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    30648 Young Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • /9

    $169,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    15701 Heide St, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,705

    Last Listing Agent Dan Clancy Galaxy Real Estate

    15701 Heide St, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 23234 Candace Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $239,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    23234 Candace Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,668

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Village Premiere Realty Group LLC

    23234 Candace Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 23556 Candace Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    23556 Candace Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,266

    Last Listing Agent Vita Good National Realty Centers, Inc

    23556 Candace Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 16957 Sunflower Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $373,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    16957 Sunflower Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,220

    Last Listing Agent Jason Main NextHome Evolution

    16957 Sunflower Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 29049 Sugar Island Ct, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    29049 Sugar Island Ct, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,113

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    29049 Sugar Island Ct, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 33997 Brownswood Blvd Unit 37, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    33997 Brownswood Blvd Unit 37, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,271

    Last Listing Agent Angela Griggs Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    33997 Brownswood Blvd Unit 37, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 13370 Gerald St, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    13370 Gerald St, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,738

    Last Listing Agent Maegan Darbe Rocket Homes Real Estate LLC

    13370 Gerald St, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 23556 Candace Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    23556 Candace Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,266

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Behrik Concept Realty

    23556 Candace Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 31866 Lynne Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $237,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    31866 Lynne Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,876

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Cruz EXP Realty Main

    31866 Lynne Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 31505 Daisy Ct, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $507,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    31505 Daisy Ct, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,593

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Menzer RE/MAX Moves

    31505 Daisy Ct, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 35405 W Jefferson Ave, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    35405 W Jefferson Ave, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,729

    Last Listing Agent Robin Comer EXP Realty Main

    35405 W Jefferson Ave, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 20149 Metzger Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $403,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20149 Metzger Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,557

    Last Listing Agent James Bearden The RichRealty Group

    20149 Metzger Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 13886 Watersway Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    13886 Watersway Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,739

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Barrow Premiere Realty Group LLC

    13886 Watersway Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 22230 Candace Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    22230 Candace Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,409

    Last Listing Agent Julia Nisley Real Estate One Monroe

    22230 Candace Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 30617 Young Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    30617 Young Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,317

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Waddell River Oaks Realty

    30617 Young Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • /38

    $417,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    19632 Sexton St Unit 184, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,125

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gleason Real Estate One Inc Southgate

    19632 Sexton St Unit 184, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 28922 Sugar Island Ct, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    28922 Sugar Island Ct, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,777

    Last Listing Agent Malek Zawaideh EXP Z Real Estate

    28922 Sugar Island Ct, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 21783 Mckinley St, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    21783 Mckinley St, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,490

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stoner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Browns

    21783 Mckinley St, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 23462 Candace Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $240,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    23462 Candace Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,910

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Straw National Realty Centers, Inc

    23462 Candace Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 31733 E Ditner Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    31733 E Ditner Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,649

    Last Listing Agent Amy Raupp Four Seasons Realty Dan Berry Group

    31733 E Ditner Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 13230 Delavern St, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $223,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    13230 Delavern St, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,595

    Last Listing Agent Penny Tarwacki Real Estate One Southgate

    13230 Delavern St, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 21946 Huron River Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    21946 Huron River Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $30,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 411 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,140

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Waddell River Oaks Realty

    21946 Huron River Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 29239 Adams Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $140,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    29239 Adams Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,009

    Last Listing Agent Jason Strat Rocket Homes Real Estate LLC

    29239 Adams Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 19298 Mitchell St Unit 118, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $405,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    19298 Mitchell St Unit 118, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,818

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Cook KW Metro

    19298 Mitchell St Unit 118, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 31658 Williams Ct, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    31658 Williams Ct, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,066

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Pfeiffer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Brown

    31658 Williams Ct, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • /44

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    32270 Liparoto Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,749

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kish Century 21 Riverpointe

    32270 Liparoto Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 32175 Glaser Rd, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $180,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    32175 Glaser Rd, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,966

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Glass Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty NB

    32175 Glaser Rd, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 23452 Astrid Ln, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    23452 Astrid Ln, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,485

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Apple Downriver Homes LLC

    23452 Astrid Ln, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 31694 Olmstead Rd, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    31694 Olmstead Rd, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $80,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,141

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ward-Zanotti EXP Realty Main

    31694 Olmstead Rd, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 31817 Lafler Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    31817 Lafler Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,858

    Last Listing Agent David Goad Real Estate One-Southgate

    31817 Lafler Dr, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 31638 Williams Ct, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $244,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    31638 Williams Ct, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,340

    Last Listing Agent Megan Leach KW Professionals

    31638 Williams Ct, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 19119 Theresa Blvd Unit 91, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    19119 Theresa Blvd Unit 91, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,503

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kaffenberger 3Sixty5 Realty

    19119 Theresa Blvd Unit 91, Rockwood, MI 48173
  • 14022 Stoeflet St, Rockwood, MI 48173

    $215,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    14022 Stoeflet St, Rockwood, MI 48173

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,901

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Rensi Real Estate One-Trenton

    14022 Stoeflet St, Rockwood, MI 48173

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home