9,380

Rockwood, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $192,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    131 Cofer Ln, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harris Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC - Crvl

    131 Cofer Ln, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Loch Haven Dr Unit 48, Rockwood, TN 37854

      0 Loch Haven Dr Unit 48, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Jan 03, 2024

  • /42

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $95,691 per Acre

    106 Eerie Point, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home on this stunning 1.88-acre waterfront lot on Watts Bar Lake, nestled within the highly desirable Crystal Cove community. Offering year-round deep water, this property is ideal for boating enthusiasts and those seeking an exceptional lake lifestyle. Enjoy breathtaking views of both the sparkling lake and the surrounding mountains, creating a serene

    Susan Crockett Blue Key Properties

    106 Eerie Point, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /10

    $19,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    000 Pine Breeze Cir, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $47,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Crockett Blue Key Properties

    000 Pine Breeze Cir, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /4

      Est $168,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Lake Overlook Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

      32 Lake Overlook Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,270% Above List Price
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • May 16, 2024

  • /14

    $94,990

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $256,730 per Acre

    Lot 127 Thief Neck Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Discover your private Watts Bar Lake Front retreat with breathtaking lake views in a TVA-approved dock location. Public utilities at the street make this an ideal building site, offering peaceful seclusion while just 45 minutes from West Knoxville. This lot provides the perfect balance of waterfront tranquility and convenient access, promising an exceptional lakeside sanctuary for your dream home.

    Anthony Seale The Ferguson Company

    Lot 127 Thief Neck Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /48

    $393,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    122 Smokey Run Estates, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,896

    Last Listing Agent Todd Russell Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    122 Smokey Run Estates, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lake Overlook Dr Unit RTC2945023, Rockwood, TN 37854

      0 Lake Overlook Dr Unit RTC2945023, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

  • /7

    $35,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $36,458 per Acre

    359 Walking Horse Tr Unit 504, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Start living the dream in the upscale, gated community of Grande Vista Bay!Located in the valley near Watts Bar lake, this .96 acre lot that slopes gently upward offers year round mountain views. There are wildlife preserve areas throughout, so wildlife is abundant, from deer ambling through the fields to an eagle's nest that draws a crowd for the eaglets hatching in the Spring. If you get

    Katie Ross Isham Jones Realty

    359 Walking Horse Tr Unit 504, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /35

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    830 N Kingston Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22,327% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,895

    Last Listing Agent Christy Cj Pace Pace Probity Asset Management

    830 N Kingston Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Mountain Dr Unit RTC3074199, Rockwood, TN 37854

      0 W Mountain Dr Unit RTC3074199, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Muckenfuss Country Living Realty

  • /25

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    157 Odd Fellows Cemetery Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    *** Log Cabin Living at its BEST***Escape to the charm and simplicity of cabin living with this adorable log cabin tucked away in a peaceful setting! Featuring 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, this cozy retreat is full of character with beautiful wood floors, exposed wood beam ceilings, and warm rustic touches throughout. The updated bathroom and laundry area showcase a stunning walk-in shower,

    Katina Ramsey CENTURY 21 Legacy

    157 Odd Fellows Cemetery Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /36

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    0 Tower Rd Unit RTC3112026, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $596,000

    0 Tower Rd Unit RTC3112026, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 # Lot 416 Flint Ridge Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      0 # Lot 416 Flint Ridge Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marty Muckenfuss Country Living Realty

  • /40

    $699,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    319 Pin Oak Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Lakeside Living at Its Finest - 319 Pin Oak Drive, Rockwood, TennesseeWelcome to 319 Pin Oak Drive, a peaceful lakefront retreat offering comfort, privacy, and direct access to Watts Bar Lake. Perfectly nestled on 1.73 acres in the scenic community of Rockwood, TN, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home combines warm rustic charm with modern convenience—ideal as a primary

    Missy Sanders Stephenson Realty & Auction

    319 Pin Oak Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /51

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5100 Roane State Hwy, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,433

    Last Listing Agent Mary Clagg River Rock Real Estate Group

    5100 Roane State Hwy, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Thief Neck Dr Unit RTC3004584, Rockwood, TN 37854

      0 Thief Neck Dr Unit RTC3004584, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • May 28, 2024

  • /20

    $73,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.33 Acres
    • $16,859 per Acre

    0 Emerald Pointe Unit 1322063, Rockwood, TN 37854

    You're looking at one of the largest lots in the gated community of Emerald Pointe subdivision; a stunning 4.33 acres!! Sitting right along the beautiful Watts Bar lake, you have CORNER lot number 32 on Emerald Pointe Circle. This land is priced to sell and ready to be builded on. Come see your next piece of planet earth!!

    Damaris Macon LPT Realty, LLC

    0 Emerald Pointe Unit 1322063, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /43

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    158 Barrington Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,072

    158 Barrington Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Shore Dr Unit RTC2997536, Rockwood, TN 37854

      0 E Shore Dr Unit RTC2997536, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 403 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Worsham Wallace

  • /58

    $1,250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft

    137 E Shore Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Perfect lakefront Southern Living Ranch home with dock and tastefully thought-out for that easy lake life living, Open concept with Great Room, dining area and kitchen all with wonderful lake views. Brazilian Teak Hardwood flooring and 10 foot ceilings throughout. 2401 sq ft, one level with 2 car garage and wonderful 12 x 16 workshop that is heated and cooled. Enjoy and evening sitting on the

    Joanne Mielenz Wallace

    137 E Shore Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    407 N Front St, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,394

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hunter eXp Realty, LLC

    407 N Front St, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Shore Dr Unit RTC2997535, Rockwood, TN 37854

      0 E Shore Dr Unit RTC2997535, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 403 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Worsham Wallace

  • /17

    $110,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.13 Acres
    • $10,859 per Acre

    0 Vista Ridge Ct Unit RTC3015802, Rockwood, TN 37854

    CHECK OUT THOSE VIEWS!! Are you looking to build your new home. This is one of the largest lots within the subdivision at a little over 10 acres to do just that. Partial clearing of the lot has already been done for you to start building. This is the highest point in the subdivision with only 4 lots at the end of this cul-de-sac. Relax and enjoy with plenty of privacy and watch the wildlife roam

    0 Vista Ridge Ct Unit RTC3015802, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    0 Airport Rd - Lot 17 (Pca), Rockwood, TN 37854

    • Land
    • 17.3 Acres
    • $14,451 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Krismanits Southern Hills Realty of TN, LLC

    0 Airport Rd - Lot 17 (Pca), Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pointe Vista Dr Unit RTC2997454, Rockwood, TN 37854

      0 Pointe Vista Dr Unit RTC2997454, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Worsham Wallace

  • /5

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Lot 4 Smith Mountain Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Experience the best of both worlds--peaceful country living with quick & easy access to I-40.• Enjoy the peace and privacy of country living on this beautiful 5-acre tract• Almost 700' of road frontage• Partially cleared in the rear of the property and lays well, offering a great setting for your future home• Plenty of room to spread out and enjoy a more relaxed lifestyle• No

    Tina Isham Isham-Jones Realty

    Lot 4 Smith Mountain Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /48

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    621 Lower Rockwood Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hensley SCH Real Estate, Realty Executives

    621 Lower Rockwood Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Shore Dr Unit RTC2997404, Rockwood, TN 37854

      0 E Shore Dr Unit RTC2997404, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Worsham Wallace

  • /13

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 4.85 Acres
    • $10,928 per Acre

    228 Crystal Springs Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Make your lake dreams come true on this large 4.85 vacant land lot with views of Watts Bar Lake and the Great Smokey Mountains in the charming community of Crystal Cove. This beautiful lake community property is located in Rockwood, TN and is within minutes of Watts Bar Lake with a public docking area. Private docks are also available for rent or purchase from the Crystal Cove Association. Enter

    Dawn Moats Smoky Mountain Realty

    228 Crystal Springs Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    15 Golliher Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Adler Home and Farms Inc

    15 Golliher Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      715697 Ables Valley Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      715697 Ables Valley Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,135,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

  • /19

    $165,900

    • Land
    • 5.56 Acres
    • $29,838 per Acre

    0 Smith Mountain Rd Unit RTC3072804, Rockwood, TN 37854

    5.58 Acres Smith Mountain Rd - Rockwood, TN located in Cumberland County. Do your research on Flatrock and see what an investment that this parcel is! 5 minutes to municipal airport and under an hour to Alcoa... 1/4 mile walk or ride into the WMA at Mt. Roosevelt.... Less than 40 minutes into Knoxville to the Turkey Creek exit.... 12 minutes into Crossville.... WMA access, 15 minutes to closest

    Kimberly Junnier Third Tennessee Realty and Associates

    0 Smith Mountain Rd Unit RTC3072804, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /8

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    43 Loch Haven Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $14,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    43 Loch Haven Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ledgerwood Dr Unit RTC2995462, Rockwood, TN 37854

      0 Ledgerwood Dr Unit RTC2995462, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

  • /6

    $55,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $24,017 per Acre

    105 Roaming Fawn Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Discover Your Private Paradise at Grande Vista BayImagine your dream home perched on a spectacular 2.29-acre lot within the gated, waterfront community of Grande Vista Bay — cleared, ready, and waiting. Here, you wake up to deer wandering past your door, sip coffee watching mist rise off the rolling hills, and unwind with lake breezes and mountain views. Grande Vista Bay is a truly premium

    Jose Santos Realty One Group Ascend

    105 Roaming Fawn Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /52

    $450,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1318 W End Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,825

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Isham Century 21 Fountain Realty, LLC

    1318 W End Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kingston Ave Lot 17 18 Unit RTC2961160, Rockwood, TN 37854

Last Sold Summary

      • 1,982 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy May-Martin Coldwell Banker Jim Henry & Assoc.

  • /7

    $100,000

    Under Contract

    7 Smith Mountain Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Experience the best of both worlds--peaceful country living with quick & easy access to I-40.• Enjoy the peace and privacy of country living on this beautiful 5-acre tract• Mostly cleared and lays well, offering a great setting for your future home• Plenty of room to spread out and enjoy a more relaxed lifestyle• No HOA, giving you more freedom to make the property your own•

    Tina Isham Isham Jones Realty

    7 Smith Mountain Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /34

    $227,750

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    104 N Patton Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF

    Current Estimated Value $228,799

    104 N Patton Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home