9,380

Rockwood, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $69,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $21,844 per Acre

    Lot 406 Flint Ridge Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Best buy around! This 3.2 acre lot is situated on an elevated cul-de-sac with spectacular lake and mountain views. Includes boat slip #4 (boat slip fee $100 per year), neighborhood boat launch, underground utilities and hybrid/step system for sewer. Lot is mostly level with the perfect building site for your dream home. Call today and start enjoying the good life!

    Kathy May-Martin Coldwell Banker Jim Henry & Assoc.

    Lot 406 Flint Ridge Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /10

    $42,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Edwards Ln, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $42,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Faulkner eXp Realty, LLC

    0 Edwards Ln, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /27

      Est $239,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Clearview Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      122 Clearview Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Lynn Adams Traci Adams Realty Group

  • /60

    Call for Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,363 Sq Ft

    340 W Mountain Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Register now and place your bids AlleyAuction.com! Lake house and separate homesite! Experience elevated lake living in the Grande Vista Bay community of Roane County, TN, with this exceptional waterfront estate offering 142 feet of deep water frontage on Watts Bar Lake. Set on a 1.29 acre lakefront lot, the home captures panoramic views of the Tennessee River and protected Thief Neck Island,

    David Alley Alley Realty & Auction, LLC

    340 W Mountain Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /41

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    386 Dale Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chasitey Kyle Blevins Grp, Realty Executives

    386 Dale Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /32

      Est $299,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Cates Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      137 Cates Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Hasert Realty Executives Knox Valley

  • /15

    $289,900

    $129K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.84 Acres
    • $22,578 per Acre

    3835 Millstone Mountain Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Rare opportunity to purchase a 12.84-acre, mostly level building site on Millstone Mountain Road in Cumberland County, conveniently located just 5 miles from the Westel Exit. This beautiful tract offers over 900 feet of road frontage and is equipped with Crab Orchard Utility water, Rockwood Electric, and Ben Lomand fiber optic internet. The property has a 4 bedroom septic approval from the state.

    Jacki Hill Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    3835 Millstone Mountain Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /11

    $154,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1260 Black Jack Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF

    1260 Black Jack Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /39

      Est $270,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      1770 Eureka Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1770 Eureka Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Bryant Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

  • /8

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $53,692 per Acre

    Lot 63 Docks of the Bay Dr, Rockwood, TN 37748

    : This is a very easy build lot in the Docks at Caney Creek (DACC) , which is located on Watts Bar Lake in East Tennessee. This 72 mile long lake encompasses 39,444 acres with over 844 miles of scenic shoreline making Watts Bar Lake a beautiful recreational treasure. DACC's clubhouse is a rustic style community center with well appointed kitchen, great room and fireplace and beautiful Swimming

    Robert Giltnane Sail Away Homes & Land

    Lot 63 Docks of the Bay Dr, Rockwood, TN 37748
  • /50

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    725 New Hope Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,042

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Payne BHGRE/TR Realty Partners

    725 New Hope Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /35

      Est $354,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Black Jack Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1319 Black Jack Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason McMahan Crossroads Realty

  • /16

    $214,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    612 W Strang St, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Totally remodeled 3 years ago, WITH A NEW HVAC system, roof and all interior finishes , This is a great starter home in move in condition., Master on the main with a large bedroom upstairs with adjacent office or nursery area. Nice level yard,. All electric but gas is available at the street.

    Robert Giltnane Sail Away Homes & Land

    612 W Strang St, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /19

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    558 New Hope Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Ray Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

    558 New Hope Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /10

      Est $134,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Cates Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      179 Cates Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Walters Wallace

  • /10

    $230,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    216 N Chamberlain Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Large home in downtown Rockwood, completely remodeled , new laminate flooring, kitchen cabinets, all appliances, bathroom features, new insulated windows, Hardie board sidning, nice large lot, close to schools and downtown shopping and restaurants.

    Sharon Walker Pioneer Realty, Inc.

    216 N Chamberlain Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /24

    $32,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    443 Water View Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $20,513 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price

    443 Water View Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /8

      Est $193,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 East Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      105 East Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren Miller eXp Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $16,216 per Acre

    0 Emerald Pointe Unit 1299408, Rockwood, TN 37854

    ''Welcome Home'' Come build your home in this gated community awaiting your beautiful designs. This 1.81 acres of clear boundaries allows privacy. This gated subdivision/community has a picnic area and a boat ramp available to all community members. Comcast Internet is available to home owners. ''Come On Home and Build Your Home'. Buyer to verify all information and measurements in order to make

    Annette Renaud Crye-Leike Brown Realty

    0 Emerald Pointe Unit 1299408, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /9

    $36,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    0 Post Oak Valley Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price

    0 Post Oak Valley Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /18

      Est $312,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 Hathburn Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      632 Hathburn Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frankie Hawn Frankie Hawn Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    136 Mimosa Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Bring Your Offers! This charming home is perfect for first-time buyers, retirees, or anyone looking for peaceful living near the water. Conveniently located just minutes from the boat dock and only 45 minutes from Knoxville, you'll enjoy the perfect balance of relaxation and accessibility. Close to hospitals, shopping, and restaurants for everyday convenience. Don't miss this great opportunity!

    Karen Russell The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    136 Mimosa Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /45

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    410 S Kingston Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Wiggins Keller Williams West Knoxville

    410 S Kingston Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /30

      Est $330,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Hathburn Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      750 Hathburn Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Ball Keller Williams Realty

  • /23

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $16,279 per Acre

    Lot 435 Hidden Oaks Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Build Your Dream Lifestyle - Rare Double Lot Opportunity! Discover the perfect setting for your custom home in this beautiful lakefront subdivision with lake access! This exceptional property offers two lots with a total of 4.16 acres of prime land. Imagine the possibilities--create your private retreat, build a family estate, or invest in future value. Enjoy the best of both worlds with peaceful

    Kathy May-Martin Coldwell Banker Jim Henry & Associates

    Lot 435 Hidden Oaks Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /40

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0 Thief Neck View Dr Unit RTC3003437, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $39,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Worsham Wallace

    0 Thief Neck View Dr Unit RTC3003437, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /35

      Est $189,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Hathburn Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      714 Hathburn Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent May Diaz The Property Company

  • /23

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $17,413 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

Kathy May-Martin Coldwell Banker Jim Henry & Associates

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $24,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 Loch Haven Rd Unit 39, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $48,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 272 Days On Market

    0 Loch Haven Rd Unit 39, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /27

      Est $142,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Tarwater St, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      623 Tarwater St, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Gardner Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

  • /56

    $1,200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    74 Black Cat Trail, Rockwood, TN 37854

    An incredible off-grid dream property awaits--fifty breathtaking acres in Tennessee offering expansive mountain views and unmatched natural resources. At the heart of this remarkable land, you'll find three RV sites, 1 cabin, and a large main cabin, each with individual septic systems installed in full compliance with Tennessee regulations, providing flexibility for full-time living or

    Jessica Tammaro eXp Realty

    74 Black Cat Trail, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /23

    $199,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    112 Brownlow Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF

    112 Brownlow Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /32

      Est $368,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Sierra Place, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      100 Sierra Place, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Kurtz So-Legacy Group

  • /58

    $250,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $72,886 per Acre

    0 Pointe Vista Dr Unit 1328799, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Discover a rare opportunity to own two adjoining homesites totaling 3.43 acres in the sought-after gated community of Grande Vista Bay in Rockwood, Tennessee.Perfectly situated on a corner lot at the entrance of a peninsula lined with beautiful homes, this property offers a commanding presence and exceptional curb appeal--an ideal setting for a standout custom home.Enjoy lake views just

    Joanne Mielenz Wallace

    0 Pointe Vista Dr Unit 1328799, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /33

    $117,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 Airport Rd - Lot 7 (Pca) Unit 1272055, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Krismanits Southern Hills Realty of TN, LLC

    0 Airport Rd - Lot 7 (Pca) Unit 1272055, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /16

      Est $245,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Martin Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      413 Martin Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,900
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Phillips Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

  • /50

    $315,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $300,000 per Acre

    0 E Shore Dr Unit 1330142, Rockwood, TN 37854

    This is the Lakefront lot you have been waiting for, with natural rip rap at the shoreline and some of the best sunrises you will see. 169' of lakefront deep water and with TVA approval you can submit for your dock. Wooded lot and both homes on either side are in so you can set your home right where the best views will be. Located in the gated community of Grande Vista Bay with all underground

    Joanne Mielenz Wallace

    0 E Shore Dr Unit 1330142, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /15

    $15,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    127 E Shore Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $19,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,941

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Seale The Ferguson Company

    127 E Shore Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /42

      Est $234,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Teague Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      115 Teague Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Foster Realty Executives Associates

  • /19

    $184,500

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $116,772 per Acre

    554 Grande Vista Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Amazing Views! Build your forever home or weekend getaway on this exceptional 1.58-acre lot in a well-established, gated lakefront community in East Tennessee. Offering breathtaking long-range lake & mountain views, this homesite provides the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. Underground utilities with high-speed internet & natural gas available, making it ready for your custom build.

    Mathew Sterchi BHHS Dean-Smith Realty

    554 Grande Vista Dr, Rockwood, TN 37854

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home