9,231

Properties in ZIP Code 24151

Section Image
    • /89

      Est $620,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Parkside Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      180 Parkside Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Jul 20, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Rick Payne MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /53

      Est $430,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Blue Bend Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      280 Blue Bend Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    • /2

      Est $590,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Adam Perry Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      935 Adam Perry Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • Last Sold Price $500,100

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chumley AJAG REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /3

      Est $225,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      388 Ledbetter Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      388 Ledbetter Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Fawn Foley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    • /29

      Est $132,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      2768 Old Franklin Turnpike, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2768 Old Franklin Turnpike, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

• /2

      Est $338,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Walter Lee Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      198 Walter Lee Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 312% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • Last Sold Price $82,000

      Last Listing Agent Christy Ploch MARK A DALTON & COMPANY INC

    • /32

      Est $353,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Redwood Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1241 Redwood Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • May 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Tina McDaniel WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    • /2

      Est $204,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Woodman Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      15 Woodman Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Below List Price
      • $49/SF
      • Last Sold Price $80,100

      Last Listing Agent Robert Rouse YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

    • /2

      Est $332,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      1735 Old Franklin Turnpike, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1735 Old Franklin Turnpike, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,000

      Last Listing Agent Rick Smith MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

    • /2

      Est $344,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1569 Old Franklin Turnpike, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1569 Old Franklin Turnpike, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • Last Sold Price $249,900

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Johnston SOUTH LAKE REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /2

      Est $1,012,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Poker Ridge Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      292 Poker Ridge Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $501/SF
      • Last Sold Price $700,000

• /42

      Est $213,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 River Ridge Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      113 River Ridge Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Lucas RED KEY REALTY INC

    • /89

      Est $484,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      3559 Booker t Washington Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3559 Booker t Washington Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Johnson RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $491,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      1654 Angle Plantation Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1654 Angle Plantation Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • Last Sold Price $359,900

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hoffman PREFERRED CHOICE REALTY LLC

    • /27

      Est $240,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Angle Plantation Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1200 Angle Plantation Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Johnson PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    • /2

      Est $578,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Oak Meadows Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      191 Oak Meadows Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • Last Sold Price $460,000

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /2

      Est $121,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Eagle Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1112 Eagle Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • Last Sold Price $72,500

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Wiley CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

    • /28

      Est $425,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Claybrook Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      364 Claybrook Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Janice Via FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

    • /43

      Est $504,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      270 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catalina Rojas DIVINE FOG REALTY COMPANY LLC- ROANOKE

    • /6

      Est $385,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      160 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Perdue WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    • /60

      Est $561,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Riverbend Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1400 Riverbend Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Allen - McCall LONG & FOSTER - SMITH MTN LAKE

    • /2

      Est $640,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      1667 Riverbend Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1667 Riverbend Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • Last Sold Price $517,100

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /56

      Est $682,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Riverbend Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      810 Riverbend Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $558,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gaye Greene TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY OF FRANKLIN CO

    • /55

      Est $320,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1315 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 31, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Perkins KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    • /36

      Est $411,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      195 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    • /42

      Est $254,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      18519 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      18519 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /2

      Est $379,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      19185 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      19185 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $263,000

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /2

      Est $271,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      19359 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      19359 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • Last Sold Price $224,000

      Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /32

      Est $404,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Foggy Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      101 Foggy Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Border ADVANTAGE REALTY LLC

    • /26

      Est $494,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Tom Jul Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      33 Tom Jul Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Oct 14, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    • /53

      Est $575,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Morris Flora Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      195 Morris Flora Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reeda Miller WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    • /2

      Est $498,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      985 Iron Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      985 Iron Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • Last Sold Price $385,000

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Eagle PARK PLACE REALTY INC

    • /39

      Est $421,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Creighton Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      292 Creighton Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Apr 24, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /47

      Est $449,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Creighton Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      310 Creighton Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 08, 2020

• /11

      Est $429,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Creighton Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      363 Creighton Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Apr 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hall GRACIOUS LIVING REALTY

    • /43

      Est $497,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Teel Brooke Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      337 Teel Brooke Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kris Layell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    • /38

      Est $439,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Teel Brooke Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      240 Teel Brooke Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

    • /6

      Est $359,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Teel Brooke Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      60 Teel Brooke Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 05, 2015

• /2

      Est $634,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      5629 Grassy Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5629 Grassy Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • Last Sold Price $400,000

• /2

      Est $693,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      1469 Brick Church Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1469 Brick Church Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • Last Sold Price $550,000

      Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home