9,231

Properties in ZIP Code 24151

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $239,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Hunters Ridge Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      23 Hunters Ridge Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    • /25

      Est $228,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Hunters Ridge Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      29 Hunters Ridge Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jada Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    • /18

      Est $167,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Harvey St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      130 Harvey St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /48

      Est $238,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1777 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1777 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /24

      Est $291,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      1778 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1778 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Bredamus KW MARTINSVILLE

    • /28

      Est $232,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      3355 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3355 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Esther Cerle ADVANTAGE REALTY LLC

    • /64

      Est $835,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      3240 Fork Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3240 Fork Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Smith MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

    • /5

      Est $276,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      2523 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2523 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Winikur Copper Key Realty, LLC

    • /37

      Est $264,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Robin Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      172 Robin Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /39

      Est $294,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      677 Mount Carmel Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      677 Mount Carmel Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Freemal STRATFORD PROPERTIES INC

    • /35

      Est $224,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Gumtree Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      179 Gumtree Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emma Rinker KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    • /29

      Est $187,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Toms Knob Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      117 Toms Knob Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Boettner WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    • /21

      Est $275,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      3760 Fork Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3760 Fork Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,975
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charity Lindsey REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    • /47

      Est $423,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Fork Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3700 Fork Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Jearls MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /31

      Est $225,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      976 Fishburn Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      976 Fishburn Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Johnson PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    • /21

      Est $255,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      5574 Providence Church Rd, Ferrum, VA 24088

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5574 Providence Church Rd, Ferrum, VA 24088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kern REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    • /49

      Est $213,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      8532 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8532 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Porter REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    • /21

      Est $216,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      5110 Sontag Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5110 Sontag Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,950
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Dudley LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    • /29

      Est $367,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      4218 Goose Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4218 Goose Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hoffman PREFERRED CHOICE REALTY LLC

    • /23

      Est $183,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      6577 Sontag Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6577 Sontag Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Manning WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    • /32

      Est $419,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      11620 Snow Creek Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11620 Snow Creek Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /23

      Est $163,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      4444 Truevine Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4444 Truevine Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catalina Rojas DIVINE FOG REALTY COMPANY LLC- ROANOKE

    • /22

      Est $263,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Colonial Turnpike, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1415 Colonial Turnpike, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Via FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

    • /18

      Est $307,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Lucy Wade Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1117 Lucy Wade Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haley Tuck MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /24

      Est $258,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Ruritan Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2805 Ruritan Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /31

      Est $283,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 Ruritan Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      480 Ruritan Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Lynch BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    • /32

      Est $208,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      6038 Franklin St, Ferrum, VA 24088

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6038 Franklin St, Ferrum, VA 24088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 298 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /41

      Est $393,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Old Carolina Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      129 Old Carolina Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

• /23

      Est $248,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Dalewood Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      305 Dalewood Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /34

      Est $357,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      4734 Franklin St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4734 Franklin St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Bratt WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    • /68

      Est $616,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Leland Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      370 Leland Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Johnson PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    • /19

      Est $192,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      6543 Six Mile Post Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6543 Six Mile Post Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,300
      • Apr 07, 2025

• /43

      Est $483,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      4743 Six Mile Post Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4743 Six Mile Post Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,900
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Hodges Weiss LYONS TEAM, REALTORS(r)

    • /28

      Est $213,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Sunrise Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      137 Sunrise Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Smith RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $274,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Sunrise Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      75 Sunrise Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /29

      Est $259,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1704 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /3

      Est $127,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Honeywood Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      40 Honeywood Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 311% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,100
      • May 07, 2024

• /14

      Est $145,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1803 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /21

      Est $203,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      1771 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1771 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    • /88

      Est $326,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1425 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,400
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Hull REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home