9,657

Homes in ZIP Code 24151

Section Image
  • /11

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    268 Briar Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Financing options are available for qualified buyers, including no-money-down possibilities!Your private 2.79-acre retreat is finally here--fully updated & move-in ready! Start your mornings with coffee on one of two new 8x8 decks, surrounded by peaceful, secluded nature.Inside, every detail has been refreshed for modern comfort. Enjoy new LVP flooring throughout, updated cabinets & counters,

    Andrea Hodges Weiss LYONS TEAM, REALTORS(r)

    268 Briar Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /88

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    105 Teel Brooke Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,964

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Perdue MKB, REALTORS(r)

    105 Teel Brooke Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /21

      Est $203,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      1771 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1771 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /8

    $27,900

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $25,833 per Acre

    Lot 30 Revolution Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184

    Build your dream home in the desirable Liberty Heights community! Conveniently located near Rocky Mount, Roanoke, and Westlake, this property offers the perfect blend of accessibility and peaceful surroundings. Featuring gently sloping terrain, the lot provides an excellent setting for a variety of home designs.

    James Nolen PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    Lot 30 Revolution Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184
  • /30

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    585 Doe Run Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $25,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Taylor MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    585 Doe Run Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /88

      Est $326,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1425 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,400
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Hull REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

  • /68

    $499,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    Lot 48 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    This property is currently under construction. Step into the luxury of this new construction, Legacy model, featuring a beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom house with open floor plan and a spacious living area with an electric fireplace. Relax on the back patio or beautiful front porch and enjoy the serenity. The kitchen is a chefs delight with a kitchen island, plentiful cabinet space and open

    Callie Reyes MARK A DALTON & COMPANY INC

    Lot 48 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /61

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    341 Leland Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

341 Leland Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /38

      Est $224,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      884 Doe Run Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      884 Doe Run Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

  • /94

    $203,445

    • Land
    • 15.07 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    0 Beulah Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Welcome to 15.07 breathtaking acres in beautiful Franklin County, Virginia -- a true haven for those seeking privacy, natural beauty, and unrestricted country living. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle, this property offers sweeping Blue Ridge Mountain views, peaceful seclusion, and room to build, farm, recreate, or simply enjoy the outdoors.As you enter the property, a brand-new creek

    John Perez MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES LAND & FARMS REALTY

    0 Beulah Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /40

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1447 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,345

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Thomas Sarver Properties

    1447 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /31

      Est $194,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      586 Doe Run Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      586 Doe Run Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Alexander KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

  • /16

    $2,995,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $85,571 per Acre

    11349 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Daniel Brown EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    11349 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /48

    $406,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    575 Three Brooks Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,743

    Last Listing Agent Sara Fisher LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    575 Three Brooks Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /22

      Est $118,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Doe Run Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      336 Doe Run Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Perdue MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /19

    $274,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    998 Power Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Have you been looking for a beautiful country setting with acreage and privacy? This is just what you have been waiting for! This nice spacious home has over 30 acres to offer with approximately 900 + feet of river frontage on the Pigg River! You will certainly enjoy this peaceful and serene environment. Located just a short drive to Smith Mountain Lake and conveniently located to shopping and

    Christina Davis Mountain to Lake Realty

    998 Power Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /43

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    300 Anderson St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    300 Anderson St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /32

      Est $221,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Bowles Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      81 Bowles Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Bratt WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /31

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    545 Black Rock Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Welcome to this maintenance free one level living, one owner home situated on 5 quiet acres. This home offers a remodeled master bath, new tilt in windows, new kitchen floor, new whole house generator and has leaf guard gutter protection. the oversized 2 car carport could possibly be turned into a garage or workshop. Plenty of storage with 2 outbuildings that convey with property.

    Thomas Frantz WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    545 Black Rock Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /21

    $177,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    175 Sycamore St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,019

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

    175 Sycamore St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /18

      Est $162,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Bowles Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5 Bowles Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

• /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $15,385 per Acre

    Lot 1 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    All information taken from tax card. Beautiful lot in a great location. Gorgeous subdivision with amazing views. Convenient to both Martinsville and Roanoke.

    Chassity Wall Piedmont Realty

    Lot 1 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    0 Patterson Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $15,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Allen - McCall LONG & FOSTER - SMITH MTN LAKE

    0 Patterson Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /11

      Est $130,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Northside Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      40 Northside Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Smith MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $25,926 per Acre

    Lot 8 Woods Edge Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    The Woods Edge Subdivision: This Lovely1.35 acre lot is perfectly situated in the beautiful subdivision. Lot is located minutes to Smith Mountain Lake and convenient to Rocky Mount, Roanoke, and Martinsville.

    Sylvia Pagans MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

    Lot 8 Woods Edge Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /28

    $407,500

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5359 Booker t Washington Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,416

    Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    5359 Booker t Washington Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /23

      Est $182,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Sontag Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      601 Sontag Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Sep 11, 2023

• /75

    $1,649,000

    • Land
    • 9.98 Acres
    • $165,230 per Acre

    50 Floyd Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Historic Estate Opportunity 'Early Inn at the Grove' on nearly 10 acres in the heart of Rocky Mount. Exceptional historic property presents a rare opportunity to own a substantial piece of the Town's heritage while unlocking significant future potential! Rich in character and presence, the property blends timeless charm with expansive acreage - an increasingly rare combination within town limits.

    Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    50 Floyd Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /54

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    670 Lucy Wade Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Boyd MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    670 Lucy Wade Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /46

      Est $558,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Crandall Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      340 Crandall Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hoffman PREFERRED CHOICE REALTY LLC

  • /33

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    60 Little Mountain Cir, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    This well maintained home offers main level living in a quiet neighborhood with convenient access to Roanoke, Smith Mountain Lake, Boones Mill, and Rocky Mount. The functional layout features an eat-in kitchen with direct access to a large back deck, perfect for entertaining and enjoying the outdoors. The main level also includes a living room centered around a brick fireplace, three bedrooms,

    Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    60 Little Mountain Cir, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /3

    $17,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    0 Fork Mountain Rd Unit 916024, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $8,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Floyd PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    0 Fork Mountain Rd Unit 916024, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /28

      Est $368,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 Miriam Hill Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      855 Miriam Hill Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Gabriel RE/MAX

  • /26

    $109,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    9720 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Investor opportunity w/ this fixer upper just South of Rocky Mount w/ 4+ unzoned acres. Two tax parcels included. Home requires extensive remodeling. Mostly open land w/ creek. Home has covered porches on entry and upper level. Year built, taxes, acreage and square footage based on County records. Home to be sold as is where is with no repairs by seller. Buyer or buyer's agent to verify all

    Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    9720 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /51

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5033 McNeil Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,490

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    5033 McNeil Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /82

      Est $795,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Miriam Hill Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      345 Miriam Hill Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,950
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Esther Cerle ADVANTAGE REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    111 W Court St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    **0.5 ACRE COMMERCIAL LOT IN ROCKY MOUNT'S DOWNTOWN BUSINESS DISTRICT** Cleared Lot, Paved Road Frontage, Great Visibility & Within Walking Distance to Restaurants, The Harvester Performance Center, Franklin Memorial Hospital, the Courthouse & more!

    Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    111 W Court St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /48

    $438,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    70 Belmont Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,781

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Brown EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    70 Belmont Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /15

      Est $137,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Foxwood Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      221 Foxwood Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

• /24

    $215,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    165 W College St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Magnificent magnolia trees tower over this large lot. The land alone is amazing. The home needs some TLC. However, it is a comfortable 3 or 4 bedroom home with a large kitchen and high ceilings. There is an enclosed porch used as a sunroom on one side and a covered enclosed porch on the front elevation. The bedrooms are all main floor along with the laundry room. The appliances all stay. This is

    Reeda Miller WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    165 W College St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home