9,657

Homes in ZIP Code 24151

Section Image
  • /41

    $315,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    61 Little Mountain Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,930

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    61 Little Mountain Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /42

      Est $296,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Diamond Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      190 Diamond Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Via FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

  • /20

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 64.5 Acres
    • $6,202 per Acre

    00 Leland Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    **64 ACRES ON THE PIGG RIVER!** Perfect Recreational Acreage in Franklin County, approx 3/4 mile of River Frontage! Open Fields, Mixed Timber & Southern-Facing Wooded Hillsides create Excellent Habitat for Whitetail Deer, Turkey, Bear & Other Wildlife! Bordered by Large Farms & Wooded Tracts forming a Natural Wildlife Corridor. River offers shallow wading area, calm runs, deeper pools ideal for

    Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    00 Leland Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /46

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    167 Mountain Top Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

    167 Mountain Top Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /21

      Est $211,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Diamond Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      180 Diamond Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,150
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian & Rachelle Smith RE/MAX

  • /82

    $975,000

    $210K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    1535 Scuffling Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Nestled just beyond the town limits, this stunning brick ranch home sits on a breathtaking property with endless possibilities. Boasting acres of fertile, tillable land, this estate is perfect for creating a premier equestrian center, a multi-family compound, or a thriving crop or cattle farm. With over a half-mile of Pigg River frontage, the property offers excellent water access, enhancing its

    Alex Hunt Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    1535 Scuffling Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /11

    $154,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    625 Jamestown Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $82,181 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,737

    Last Listing Agent Haley Tuck MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    625 Jamestown Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /23

      Est $224,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hale St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5 Hale St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /50

    $325,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $560,345 per Acre

    1746 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Prime location just on the outer edge of downtown Rocky Mount, perfect for a quiet medical or therapeutic practice. The tract contains 0.58 acres in one tax parcel with level terrain and visibility from the South Main Street. The improvement was built in 1950 with a later addition. The office building is served by public water and private septic. There is a rear entrance from Sunrise Road, a side

    James Woltz Woltz & Associates, Inc

    1746 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /122

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1860 Riverbend Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,704

    Last Listing Agent Alyshia Merchant EXP REALTY LLC - FOREST

    1860 Riverbend Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /37

      Est $200,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      95 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Lovell KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /15

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    2020 Power Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Not often available near Rocky Mount, this tract offers 17± acres of well-balanced land combining build potential, recreation, and natural beauty. The property features an open field, a scenic creek, and a strong mix of habitat that supports abundant wildlife. The southern portion provides a natural setting for a potential homesite with privacy. North of the creek, an old pasture has grown into

    Bear Davidson United Country Virginia Realty

    2020 Power Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /2

    $77,250

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5115 Fork Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,753

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Office Non Member Office

    5115 Fork Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /33

      Est $222,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      120 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chrissie McNeil FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

  • /51

    $1,649,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,800 Sq Ft

    50 Floyd Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    This one-of-a-kind 1854 estate, known as the “Early Inn at the Grove,” sits on nearly 10 private acres in the center of Rocky Mount, VA. Blending historical charm with modern amenities, it offers endless potential for those looking to live, invest, or operate a business in a truly unique setting.The main residence features a gourmet commercial kitchen, formal dining room, large foyer,

    Angie McGhee MKB Realtors - VA Land Team

    50 Floyd Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /8

    $26,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Stoney Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $86,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    0 Stoney Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /37

      Est $307,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      138 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

• /65

    $628,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    8790 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Unzoned property in Franklin County, VA with endless possibilities! Ideally located beside Hwy 220 with over 2,000+- feet of road frontage, offering outstanding visibility and access. The property features a 4-bedroom septic, private well, and power already on site. Two beautiful creeks also run through the property. There is a large amount of mature hardwood and softwood timber that adds both

    Charles Hunt WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC

    8790 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /4

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5 Black Rock Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $11,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88% Above List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer O'connor MKB, REALTORS(r)

    5 Black Rock Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /32

      Est $309,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Claiborne Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      220 Claiborne Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /5

    $175,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.18 Acres
    • $9,124 per Acre

    0 Altice Mill Rd Unit 20743296, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Discover 19.18 acres of mostly wooded land, offering a perfect balance of privacy and convenience near town and all amenities. This expansive property is an ideal spot to build a dream home, providing seclusion and a serene natural setting. The potential building site offers excellent privacy, ensuring a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of daily life.While a well and septic need to

    Angie McGhee MKB Realtors - VA Land Team

    0 Altice Mill Rd Unit 20743296, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /4

    $26,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    LOT 3 Callaway Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $32,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    LOT 3 Callaway Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /53

      Est $396,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Maple Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      265 Maple Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Russell Seneff WOLTZ & ASSOCIATES

  • /58

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    4660 Franklin St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Brick home with 5+ acres very convenient to Rocky Mount. Private setting with mountain views. Updates include kitchen cabinets with new counter tops, convection microwave, dishwasher, stove, and under cabinet lighting, master bath upgrade, gas fireplace, LVP flooring, interior paint, bead board, closet doors.Previous updates include replacement windows, 2013 Lennox heat pump, roof 13 years old,

    Stephen Floyd PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    4660 Franklin St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /7

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Tripple Creek Rd Unit 921268, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $14,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hunt WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Tripple Creek Rd Unit 921268, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /38

      Est $263,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 1st St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      120 1st St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Vandergrift KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

  • /75

    $649,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    200 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This home is conveniently located 20 minutes from Roanoke and 10 minutes from Rocky Mount! The home was designed with families in mind! Enjoy one level living with tons of charm and spacious rooms. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout most of the main living areas w/ ceramic tile and carpet in other areas. Large eat in kitchen w/ spacious island, which has a second

    Logan Smith PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    200 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /11

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    LOTS 27-29 Woods Edge Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 6.84 Acres
    • $16,082 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred Cuffari SMITH MTN LAKE HOMES BROKERED BY BUYERS AGCY OF SML

    LOTS 27-29 Woods Edge Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /20

      Est $184,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Hatcher St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      270 Hatcher St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /27

    $372,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    80 Stoney Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Enjoy the convenience of one-level living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly situated in a quiet location with low-traffic streets, ideal for walking. Step inside to an open floor plan enhanced by beautiful crown molding throughout. The kitchen features high-end cabinetry with soft-close drawers and cabinets plus brand-new stainless steel appliances. Custom closet organizers add

    Naaman Moorman MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    80 Stoney Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /10

    $29,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Compton St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $5,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    0 Compton St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /23

      Est $162,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 1st St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      185 1st St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /44

    $420,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft

    150 Wescott Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Extremely well maintained home w/handmade kitchen cabinets of wormy chestnut, tile floors & tile backsplash. Formal living & dining rms w/hardwood floors. Family room has beamed ceiling, wood floors, ceiling fan, stone fireplace. Three bedrooms on the main level incl. Primary BR w/private bath. Over 2000 SF in lower level that includes semi finished great room w/gas log fireplace, 1/2 bath

    Beth Wilson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    150 Wescott Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /56

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    160 Bernard Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,873

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    160 Bernard Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /57

      Est $285,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Pell Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      320 Pell Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DARLENE W DIAMOND MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

  • /57

    $389,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft

    135 Old Furnace Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    This beautiful brick ranch blends comfort, functionality and natural beauty. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home offers a layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The eat in kitchen is bright and inviting offering ample cabinet and counter spaces along with room for casual dining. An ideal place to call home with direct creek access. Property is in 100 year Flood Zone. Some

    Whitney Crouse SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    135 Old Furnace Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    55 Keg Valley Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlee Russell NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    55 Keg Valley Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /42

      Est $333,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Pell Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      430 Pell Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

  • /23

    $435,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    9 Scenic Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Conveniently Located One Level Living, 3 bedroom, 2 Bath, Main Level Master, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Rocking Chair Front Porch in a cul-de-sac Neighborhood with Majestic 180 Degree Mountain Views within 25 minutes of Roanoke, 20 minutes of Smith Mountain Lake, 10 minutes of Down Town Rocky Mount. Foggy Ridge Estates offers, No Homeowners Association. Bring your imagination and Come See What This

    Shannon Hall BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    9 Scenic Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /22

    $286,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2935 Iron Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,205

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Williams AJAG REAL ESTATE LLC

    2935 Iron Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home