241

Recently Sold Homes in 24151

Section Image
  • /24

    $172,450

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    585 Trail Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,949

    Last Listing Agent Penny Hodges WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    585 Trail Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /41

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    271 Sealtest Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,549

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Gabriel RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    271 Sealtest Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4515 Grassy Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,422

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Ferron WATERMARK REALTY LLC

    4515 Grassy Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /6

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Tripple Creek Rd Unit 921269, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $13,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hunt WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Tripple Creek Rd Unit 921269, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /35

    $277,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    555 Old Fort Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,761

    Last Listing Agent Grant Cockrell RE/MAX ALL STARS

    555 Old Fort Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /56

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    404 Robin Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,905

    Last Listing Agent Rick Smith MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

    404 Robin Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /2

    $514,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    10 Holly Knoll Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,596

    Last Listing Agent Brian & Rachelle Smith RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    10 Holly Knoll Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /31

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    705 Glen Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Deems QUALITY REALTY

    705 Glen Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /33

    $184,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3756 Goose Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,414

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fellers MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3756 Goose Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /36

    $209,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2131 Angle Plantation Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    2131 Angle Plantation Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /31

    $183,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    171 Bowles Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,117

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Carr KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    171 Bowles Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /7

    $33,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Tripple Creek Rd Unit 921272, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $32,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

0 Tripple Creek Rd Unit 921272, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    657 Power Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,814

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Perdue WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    657 Power Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /95

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1409 Crooked Oak Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,648

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Johnson PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    1409 Crooked Oak Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /60

    $263,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    120 Dalewood Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Smith PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    120 Dalewood Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /22

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    475 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,558

475 S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /62

    $349,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    75 Round Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,686

    Last Listing Agent Todd Maxey KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    75 Round Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /8

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    00 McNeil Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $5,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

00 McNeil Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /101

    $698,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    20728 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,962

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    20728 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /5

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Green Level Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 5.22 Acres
    • $10,536 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    0 Green Level Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /30

    $263,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    192 Beverly Hills Cir, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,653

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Miller LAKE RETREAT PROPERTIES INC.

    192 Beverly Hills Cir, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /6

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    905 Black Rock Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $9,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,184

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

    905 Black Rock Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /43

    $355,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3475 Sontag Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,886

    Last Listing Agent Beth Deems QUALITY REALTY

    3475 Sontag Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /39

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    291 Falcon Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,540

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Furrow MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    291 Falcon Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /59

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    130 Oxford Cir, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,106

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    130 Oxford Cir, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /73

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    426 Creighton Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    426 Creighton Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /4

    $36,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    Tract C S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    Tract C S Main St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /6

    $176,640

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    Tract A Hopkins Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 19.37 Acres
    • $9,119 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Hurt WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    Tract A Hopkins Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /43

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2498 Callaway Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,265

2498 Callaway Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /57

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4829 Truevine Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1813

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,570

    Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    4829 Truevine Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /5

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    0 Ormac Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 9.03 Acres
    • $7,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 612 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Willard BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    0 Ormac Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /56

    $432,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    280 Hillcrest Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,531

280 Hillcrest Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    0 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3417 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Montgomery BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    3417 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    150 Woodland Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,713

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Davis STOVER DAVIS REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

    150 Woodland Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /32

    $209,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    130 East St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,217

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Bratt WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    130 East St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /18

    $207,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    80 Honeywood Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,255

80 Honeywood Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /11

    $287,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    552 Antioch Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,917

    Last Listing Agent Haley Tuck MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    552 Antioch Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /23

    $9,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Stoney Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $40,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Seneff WOLTZ & ASSOCIATES

    0 Stoney Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /53

    $285,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1717 Wirtz Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,962

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Payne MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1717 Wirtz Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home