9,156

Rocky Mount, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /35

      Est $290,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Orchard Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      315 Orchard Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Bredamus KW MARTINSVILLE

  • /19

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 100.44 Acres
    • $7,467 per Acre

    0 N Main St Unit 924714, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    This expansive 100-acre parcel offers exceptional potential for residential, commercial, or mixed-use development. With easy access to transportation routes, utilities nearby, and proximity to schools, shopping, and recreation centers, this property is ideally suited for investors and developers seeking a high-impact opportunity. The land is raw and mostly wooded with a mix of terrain allowing

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 634-6930

    0 N Main St Unit 924714, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /17

    $87,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    Lot 63 Penny Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $116,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Johnson PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    Lot 63 Penny Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /34

      Est $227,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Riverview St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      145 Riverview St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Bratt WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /17

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $38,732 per Acre

    LOT 14 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    The Landmark - majestic and panoramic views! Convenient to all area amities, less than 25 minutes to Roanoke, convenient to Smith Mountain Lake. Visit downtown Rocky Mount and enjoy the Farmers Market, Harvester Performance Center, restaurants etc. Purchaser responsible for water and sewer connections. Shentel Cable available.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 584-1270

    LOT 14 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /22

    $285,400

    Sold May 01, 2026

    350 Leanor St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,191

    Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    350 Leanor St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /28

      Est $253,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Orchard Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      340 Orchard Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Camilleri KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /4

    $160,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    430 Ledbetter Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Investor-ready on this generous 5-acre parcel offers room to roam, potential for gardening, animals, or future expansion. One-level living with laminate flooring in kitchen/living room, split bedroom layout, and gas log fireplace with beautiful stone surround. Step out to the large front deck-perfect for relaxing or entertaining amid peaceful surroundings. Durable metal roof (installed last 10

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Bratt

    WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    (540) 410-1051

    430 Ledbetter Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /23

    $63,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Highview Terrace, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $6,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Seneff WOLTZ & ASSOCIATES

    0 Highview Terrace, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /39

      Est $227,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Ann Sink St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      90 Ann Sink St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chrissie McNeil FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

  • /6

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $36,463 per Acre

    Lot 1 Callaway Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    The Dannington Subdivision - Really nice rural setting with GREAT mountain views. Less than 30 minutes to Roanoke, 10 minutes to Rocky Mount. Minutes from the Retreat private pool and next door to Antioch Community Park. Zoned A1 and purchaser responsible for well and septic. Survey and restrictions are in the documents tab. Shentel internet available.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 831-3535

    Lot 1 Callaway Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /24

    $209,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    340 Patterson Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,479

    Last Listing Agent Neil Conner THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    340 Patterson Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /31

      Est $232,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Ann Sink St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      70 Ann Sink St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Lynch BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

  • /3

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    0 Storey Creek Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Great almost level, wooded lot with Storey Creek frontage in convenient location. Located just a few minutes outside of town amenities. Quiet cul-de-sac street. Purchaser to install well and septic.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 787-3390

    0 Storey Creek Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /44

    $459,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1199 Muse Field Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,682

1199 Muse Field Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /42

      Est $408,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Old Furnace Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      90 Old Furnace Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /47

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    114 W Church St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    **Versatile Property in the Heart of Rocky Mount!** This unique property offers exceptional flexibility for residential, commercial, or multi-family use. The main home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a dining room, kitchen, living room, and full basement. A detached two-car garage includes a spacious apartment above with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, living room, kitchen, and generous storage. Serviced by

    Agent Photo

    Lucinda Scruggs

    QUALITY REALTY

    (540) 274-0197

    114 W Church St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /37

    $259,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    51 Mount Carmel Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,980

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Gabriel RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    51 Mount Carmel Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /22

      Est $263,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Highview Terrace, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      55 Highview Terrace, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

• /16

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    145 Cornell Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Brick ranch in the highly desirable Franklin Heights neighborhood of Rocky Mount, VA! Situated on a corner lot in an excellent location, this property is a true diamond in the rough with unlimited potential. Featuring a classic layout and solid construction, it's the perfect opportunity for investors or buyers looking to create their dream home. With a little vision and TLC, this fixer-upper can

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Shelton

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    (540) 453-8731

    145 Cornell Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /16

    $239,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2891 Old Franklin Turnpike, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,984

    Last Listing Agent Carla Brindle WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    2891 Old Franklin Turnpike, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /40

      Est $262,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Old Furnace Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      120 Old Furnace Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh McKinney COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

  • /41

    $249,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    1215 Tripple Creek Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Are you searching for simple living at an affordable price well take a look at this one! This home puts you in a perfect location just 10 minutes to Rocky Mount and approximately 35 minutes to Roanoke or Martinsville. You will enjoy the open floor plan with Living Room, Dining, Den and Kitchen all flowing together as well as a spacious size primary bedroom. Outside the 1 acre lot provides plenty

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Perdue

    MKB, REALTORS(r)

    (540) 534-4136

    1215 Tripple Creek Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /6

    $567,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    434/454 & Wrays Chapel Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 6,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

434/454 & Wrays Chapel Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /54

      Est $285,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Hillcrest Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      225 Hillcrest Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,900
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /74

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft

    380 Countrywood Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    If you love nature, this one-of-a-kind, 6.11 acre property w/gazebo, stream & spring fed pond is for you! Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac & adjoining Grassy Hill Natural Area Preserve, this home offers privacy, serenity, & beauty in every direction. Boasting 3,486 sq.ft. of spacious living, the home features a cathedral ceiling & formal foyer, formal dining room & open concept

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 730-1772

    380 Countrywood Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /6

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    518 Briar Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $23,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Taylor MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    518 Briar Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /39

      Est $272,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Hillcrest Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      205 Hillcrest Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Mollin MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /6

    $20,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $39,216 per Acre

    0 Highfield Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    This lovely building lot is located in the established Pleasant Hill subdivision. The parcel is mostly cleared and level, offering an ideal setting to build your dream home. Conveniently situated just minutes from the Town of Rocky Mount, the location provides easy access to local amenities such as shopping, banking, the hospital, and the Harvester Performance Center. Public water is available at

    Agent Photo

    Lucinda Scruggs

    QUALITY REALTY

    (540) 584-8622

    0 Highfield Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /35

    $256,670

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    570 Scuffling Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,106

570 Scuffling Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /21

      Est $170,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Fairlawn Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      115 Fairlawn Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

  • /17

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    LOT 27 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    The Landmark - Views GALORE! Beautifully maintained subdivision located less than 25 minutes to Roanoke, convenient to all area amenities including restaurants, the Farmers Market, The Harvester Performance Center, etc. Great small town atmosphere but convenient to everything. Connections to public water and sewer is purchaser's responsibility. Shentel internet, enjoy the beautiful views as you

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 385-3388

    LOT 27 Summit Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /77

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2638 Hopkins Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,865

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Johnson PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    2638 Hopkins Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /46

      Est $360,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      40 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Jenkins NEST REALTY SOUTHSIDE

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $30,120 per Acre

    0 Virgil H Goode Hwy Unit 926838, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    UNRESTRICTED LOT - Approximately 7 miles south of Rocky Mount, however, on the Northbound side of Virgil Goode Hwy with 150 ft of road frontage. Nice gently upsloping lot with a GREAT building site. Purchaser responsible for well and septic.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 340-5344

    0 Virgil H Goode Hwy Unit 926838, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /56

    $282,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    980 Power Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,389

    Last Listing Agent Reeda Miller WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    980 Power Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /21

      Est $187,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      50 High St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Arrington TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY OF FRANKLIN CO

  • /22

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $121,286 per Acre

    LOT 73 Penny Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    The Plateau at Landmark Mountain - Awesome - Awesome - Awesome Views! See for miles and miles. Gentle sloping lot on the corner of Summit Drive and Penny Lane. Less than 25 minutes to Roanoke, convenient to Smith Mountain Lake and all area amenities including restaurants, The Farmers Market, The Harvester Performance Center, shopping etc. Connection to public water and sewer is the responsibility

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (540) 600-4282

    LOT 73 Penny Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /23

    $164,950

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    55 Law St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,317

    Last Listing Agent Chris Martin RE/MAX ALL STARS

    55 Law St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /50

      Est $341,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Orchard Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      70 Orchard Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home