5,609

Homes in ZIP Code 28457

Section Image Section Image
    • /15

      Est $241,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 North Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      276 North Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Milam Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /17

    $421,227

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    293 Talbert Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Smith Coastal Realty Associates LLC

    293 Talbert Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /48

      Est $399,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Pine Village Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      187 Pine Village Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Dominguez RE/MAX

  • /39

    $277,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    13840 Ashton Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    Looking for a spacious home with 1.38 acres in the country which is located in much sort after Rocky Point, and only minutes to I 40. Front porch and back deck with lots of room for a garden. One car pole barn that could be easily turned into a 1 car garage.

    Sandra Davis Town Square Realty LLC

    13840 Ashton Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457
  • /46

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    232 Hearthside Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Keenan Real Broker, LLC

    232 Hearthside Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /42

      Est $461,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Foxwood Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      331 Foxwood Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Williams NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $437,500

    $13K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    331 W Huckleberry Way, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    Located in the desirable Reserve at Island Creek in Rocky Point and zoned for the highly sought-after Topsail School District, this beautifully cared-for home sits on a generous .44-acre corner lot. Built in 2018, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the perfect mix of space and style. A covered front porch greets you upon arrival. Inside, a two-story foyer creates a welcoming first

    Buddy Blake Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    331 W Huckleberry Way, Rocky Point, NC 28457
  • /68

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    167 Fallbrook Ln, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,058

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Page Real Broker, LLC

    167 Fallbrook Ln, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /46

      Est $250,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      1682 Fennell Town Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1682 Fennell Town Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Breedlove 360 REALTY

  • /58

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    110 E Pointe Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roberts Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    110 E Pointe Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /27

      Est $257,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Fennell Town Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1904 Fennell Town Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Spivey Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /50

    $327,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    463 Avendale Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,260

    Last Listing Agent Laura Betz RE/MAX Essential

    463 Avendale Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /12

      Est $795,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Scott Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1408 Scott Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $716,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Dunnell Keller Williams Realty

  • /47

    $379,900

    Sold May 19, 2025

    32 Feather Ln, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,589

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Littlejohn Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    32 Feather Ln, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /5

      Est $312,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      19920 Nc Highway 210, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      19920 Nc Highway 210, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Gregory Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /41

    $399,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    318 Winding Creek Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,467

    Last Listing Agent Cami Marley RE/MAX Executive

    318 Winding Creek Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /39

      Est $357,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      19359 Nc Highway 210, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      19359 Nc Highway 210, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Freckleton Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

  • /62

    $510,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    31 Skidaway Ln, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,647

    Last Listing Agent Noel Rao Blue Heron Real Estate

    31 Skidaway Ln, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /78

      Est $811,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Clarks Landing Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1030 Clarks Landing Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $884,500
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Edens Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /37

    $247,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    132 Woodhaven Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kym Davidson RE/MAX Executive

    132 Woodhaven Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 7 Scott, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Lot 7 Scott, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Thompson Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /21

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    Lot 11 Meeks Creek Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • Land
    • 5.45 Acres
    • $14,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adonna Pipkin RE/MAX Executive

    Lot 11 Meeks Creek Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      21744 State Highway 210, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      21744 State Highway 210, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Buddy Blake Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /26

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    70 Thornbury Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    Welcome to this charming two-story home in the desirable Avendale community, just minutes from I-40 for an easy commute to Wilmington or Jacksonville. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this thoughtfully designed home features a bright and open main level where the kitchen, dining, and living spaces flow seamlessly together—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. A convenient half bath is

    Tidal Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    70 Thornbury Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
  • /83

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    906 W Belair Ct, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Saunders Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    906 W Belair Ct, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Summit Ridge Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      110 Summit Ridge Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ford RE/MAX

  • /16

    $105,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    117 Windward Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,737

    Last Listing Agent Ed Ward Shoreline Realty

    117 Windward Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #213rr Winding Creek Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Lot #213rr Winding Creek Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Kowalski Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Lot 2 Carver Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Barnes Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    Lot 2 Carver Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Talbert Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      172 Talbert Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,788
      • Sep 09, 2024

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home