5,238

Homes in ZIP Code 11778

Section Image
    • 58 Satinwood Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $589,186 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Satinwood Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      58 Satinwood Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Foglia RE/MAX

  • 11 Naiad Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $426,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    11 Naiad Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,857

    Last Listing Agent John Ciervo Aliano Real Estate

    11 Naiad Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 97 Hallock Landing Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $812,839 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Hallock Landing Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      97 Hallock Landing Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Buchalter Michael Alexander Properties

  • 25 Zenith Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $523,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    25 Zenith Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,920

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jaeger Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    25 Zenith Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 33 Yucca Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $581,140 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Yucca Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      33 Yucca Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Coughlan Century 21 American Homes

  • 39 Palm Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $505,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    39 Palm Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,839

    Last Listing Agent Lori Slattery Signature Premier Properties

    39 Palm Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 32 Willow Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $509,278 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Willow Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      32 Willow Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Bonilla EXP Realty

    • 22 Willow Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $678,536 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Willow Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      22 Willow Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Bourke Serhant East End LLC

  • 62 Quail Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $405,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    62 Quail Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,438

    Last Listing Agent Keith Dawson Signature Premier Properties

    62 Quail Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 22 Violet Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $519,364 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Violet Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      22 Violet Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Friedman Howard Hanna Coach

  • 52 Clubhouse Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $110,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    52 Clubhouse Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,423

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Aliano Aliano Real Estate

    52 Clubhouse Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 6 Violet Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $474,644 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Violet Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6 Violet Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Drago Cornerstone Properties of LI

  • 42 Beech Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $650,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    42 Beech Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,478

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Aretz Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    42 Beech Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 44 Hawthorne Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $627,633 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Hawthorne Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      44 Hawthorne Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Molinelli Howard Hanna Coach

  • 64 Park Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $395,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    64 Park Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,925

    Last Listing Agent Merisa Ramos Signature Premier Properties

    64 Park Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 30 Hawthorne Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $461,380 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Hawthorne Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      30 Hawthorne Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oakar Reinstein Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • 86 Jute Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $605,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    86 Jute Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,667

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Flores Market Match Real Estate Corp

    86 Jute Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 5 Juniper Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $561,131 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Juniper Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1973
      5 Juniper Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Tiburzi Signature Premier Properties

  • 43 Sams Path, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $595,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    43 Sams Path, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,647

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Carroll Leesa Byrnes Realty Inc

    43 Sams Path, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 8 Laurel Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $423,582 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Laurel Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8 Laurel Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Montrony EXP Realty

  • 63 Rocky Point Yaphank Rd Unit 80, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $195,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    63 Rocky Point Yaphank Rd Unit 80, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

63 Rocky Point Yaphank Rd Unit 80, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 36 Maple Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $559,216 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Maple Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      36 Maple Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Bonifazio Dotcom Realty Inc

  • 80 Soundview Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $999,999 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    80 Soundview Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,006

    Last Listing Agent James Szollosi Signature Premier Properties

    80 Soundview Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 31 Maple Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $460,360 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Maple Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      31 Maple Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Baione Exit Realty All Pro

  • 55 Rocky Point Yaphank Rd Unit 38, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $200,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    55 Rocky Point Yaphank Rd Unit 38, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Worsell Signature Premier Properties

    55 Rocky Point Yaphank Rd Unit 38, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 85 Locust Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $508,383 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Locust Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      85 Locust Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Kelly Signature Premier Properties

  • 4 Mars Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $400,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4 Mars Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,869

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hall Howard Hanna Coach

    4 Mars Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 57 Kale Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $396,035 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Kale Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      57 Kale Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Ficken Century 21 American Homes

  • 26 Queen Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $390,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    26 Queen Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,301

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jeacoma Signature Premier Properties

    26 Queen Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 55 Kale Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $448,780 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Kale Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      55 Kale Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $683/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Aliano Aliano Real Estate

  • 15 Noahs Path, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $575,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    15 Noahs Path, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,433

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Cecere Peconic Realty Group LLC

    15 Noahs Path, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 51 Quail Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $494,674 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Quail Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      51 Quail Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Collins Signature Premier Properties

  • 104 Maple Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $455,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    104 Maple Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,851

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bloom Coldwell Banker American Homes

    104 Maple Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 22 Quail Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $534,575 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Quail Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      22 Quail Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

  • 130 Hallock Landing Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $590,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    130 Hallock Landing Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,068

    Last Listing Agent Colin Sparks First Realty Properties Inc

    130 Hallock Landing Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 51 Locust Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $445,461 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Locust Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      51 Locust Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Jansson Realty Maintained LLC

  • 5 Oakland Ave, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $490,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5 Oakland Ave, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,883

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Forrest In The Know Realty Corp Inc

    5 Oakland Ave, Rocky Point, NY 11778
    • 4 Gooseberry Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Est $435,963 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Gooseberry Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      4 Gooseberry Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Cecere Peconic Realty Group LLC

  • 71 Rosewood Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    $485,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    71 Rosewood Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,180

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rose OverSouth LLC

    71 Rosewood Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home