4,357

Roessleville, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $334,550 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Everett Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      21 Everett Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 07, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moll Picket Fence Properties

  • /20

    $249,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    15 Braintree St, Albany, NY 12205

    Multiple Offers - Deadline of Monday 4/6 at 5:00 pm for Highest/Best. Solid brick ranch home in highly sought after South Colonie School District. This 3-bedroom, 1 bath residence offers endless opportunity. Eat-in kitchen. Hardwood floors throughout, and central air. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage. The private backyard, Conveniently located just minutes from shopping and dining.

    Jeff Siggia Salisbury Real Estate Services

    15 Braintree St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /13

    $170,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    14 Mountain View Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,438

    Last Listing Agent John Cogan eXp Realty

    14 Mountain View Ave, Albany, NY 12205
    • /20

      Est $297,194 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Old Birch Ln, Albany, NY 12205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      55 Old Birch Ln, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nina Amadon Venture Realty Partners

  • /61

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    48 Quincy St, Albany, NY 12205

    Open House Sunday, 5/3/2026 from 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM. Come see this beautiful home in person! Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Cape Cod home featuring a first-floor primary suite, bright open-concept living space, and a finished basement with exterior Bilco door access. The main level offers a welcoming open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is in

    Yan Wang Realty One Group Key

    48 Quincy St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /53

    $345,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3 Maple Ave, Colonie, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,070

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sinkoff Sinkoff Realty Group

    3 Maple Ave, Colonie, NY 12205
    • /28

      Est $315,127 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Wilkins Ave, Albany, NY 12205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      49 Wilkins Ave, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Marie Carey Weichert Realtors-Reliable Properties

  • /38

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    7 Berkshire Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    Move in and do nothing to this Marini built 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with family room and gas fireplace, vaulted ceilings, and skylights. There is a formal dining room, off the eat in kitchen that was remodeled in 2017 featuring Jenn-Air stove with Griddle and grill, Cabinets with pullout shelving. First floor laundry. Large 2 car garage with epoxy floors and oversized driveway for extra parking.

    Steve Davis Realty Resource Connection

    7 Berkshire Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    17 Natick St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,178

    Last Listing Agent Laura Murphy Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    17 Natick St, Albany, NY 12205
    • /25

      Est $336,166 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Norbrick Dr, Albany, NY 12205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      26 Norbrick Dr, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Iafallo Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $264,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    13 Washington Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    Welcome to this 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms bungalow offers 1,312 sf of space in the desirable South Colonie School District! This home features with hardwood and ceramic tile floors, a great enclosed front porch, a cute kitchen, fenced yard and more. Convenient to Albany, shopping, and parks, and easy commuting via I-87 and I-90 . A rare find - schedule your showing today and imagine the

    Jack Zheng Brokers Network

    13 Washington Ave, Albany, NY 12205
  • /30

    $200,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    31 Corning St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,346

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    31 Corning St, Albany, NY 12205
    • /26

      Est $397,343 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Crestone Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      28 Crestone Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bahrija Basic Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /36

    $265,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    29 Undine St, Albany, NY 12205

    Welcome to 29 Undine Street, located in the Colonie area. This property offers exceptional space and versatility. As you enter, you're greeted by abundant windows and natural light throughout. Each area of the home is thoughtfully designed to provide both functionality and comfort. You'll be pleasantly surprised by the finished basement. A separate in-law suite is situated in the nicely sized

    Arielle Roberts Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    29 Undine St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /32

    $262,600 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    50 Dott Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,120

    Last Listing Agent Rob Grundman Big Blue Realty Group Inc

    50 Dott Ave, Albany, NY 12205
    • /29

      Est $368,784 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Linton Ave, Albany, NY 12205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5 Linton Ave, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Shea Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /46

    $329,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3 Elgin St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,721

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Prezio Suzanne Prezio Properties, Inc

    3 Elgin St, Albany, NY 12205
    • /24

      Est $236,586 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Sand Creek Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      204 Sand Creek Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin KW Platform

  • /47

    $390,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4 Warwick Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,879

    Last Listing Agent Jack Zheng Brokers Network

    4 Warwick Ave, Albany, NY 12205
    • /32

      Est $311,037 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Osborne Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      104 Osborne Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Speranza Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /11

    $170,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    161 Exchange St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,850

    Last Listing Agent Julius Paul J Paul Realty Group LLC

    161 Exchange St, Albany, NY 12205
    • /24

      Est $389,675 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Admiral St, Albany, NY 12205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2 Admiral St, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

  • /34

    $455,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    28 Donna Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,283

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Realty One Group Key

    28 Donna Dr, Albany, NY 12205
    • /29

      Est $202,736 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Brigadier St, Albany, NY 12205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1 Brigadier St, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent F. Padula Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /30

    $265,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    34 Highland Ave, Colonie, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,910

    Last Listing Agent Rob Grundman Big Blue Realty Group Inc

    34 Highland Ave, Colonie, NY 12205
    • /34

      Est $292,139 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Brigadier St, Albany, NY 12205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7 Brigadier St, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hennessy KW Platform

  • /20

    $335,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    107 Frederick Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,226

    Last Listing Agent Jay Walsh Red Door Realty NY Inc

    107 Frederick Ave, Albany, NY 12205
    • /25

      Est $293,667 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Admiral St, Albany, NY 12205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5 Admiral St, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joli Chamberlain RE/MAX

  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    31 Fairfield Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,305

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Grebert Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    31 Fairfield Ave, Albany, NY 12205
    • /23

      Est $313,204 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Birch Tree Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      25 Birch Tree Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmella Richards Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6 Stover Place, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,976

    Last Listing Agent Beth Kaufman Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    6 Stover Place, Albany, NY 12205
    • /25

      Est $314,176 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Osborne Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      61 Osborne Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Morgan KW Platform

  • /3

    $290,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3 Hackett Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,012

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

    3 Hackett Ave, Albany, NY 12205
    • /20

      Est $223,170 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Osborne Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      71 Osborne Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,900
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bakerian Heartland Home Properties, LLC

  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    27 Crisafulli Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,050

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bedian Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    27 Crisafulli Dr, Albany, NY 12205
    • /38

      Est $326,556 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Birch Tree Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      15 Birch Tree Rd, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Mazuryk Core Real Estate Team

  • /37

    $300,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    27 Hackett Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,743

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Durni Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    27 Hackett Ave, Albany, NY 12205
    • /32

      Est $256,165 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Ensign Place, Albany, NY 12205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6 Ensign Place, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Goodall Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /32

    $347,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    45 Marriner Ave, Albany, NY 12205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,255

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pulver Find Advisors

    45 Marriner Ave, Albany, NY 12205
    • /30

      Est $419,952 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Commodore St, Albany, NY 12205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      29 Commodore St, Albany, NY 12205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trent Tibbitts Tibbitts & Co Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home