7,584

Homes in ZIP Code 65742

Section Image Section Image
    • /29

      Est $256,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      869 Chipmunk Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      869 Chipmunk Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /9

    $399,900

    Pending

    137 Bailey Cir Unit A&B, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Don't miss this well-maintained all-brick duplex located in the desirable Rogersville area. Each side of this property offers a spacious and functional layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage, making it highly attractive to tenants seeking comfort and convenience. Both units are currently occupied, with each side renting for $1,300 per month, providing immediate and

    Tatyana Psarev Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    137 Bailey Cir Unit A&B, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /64

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    555 Elm Grove Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,691

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ingle EXP Realty LLC

    555 Elm Grove Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /38

      Est $261,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      877 Chipmunk Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      877 Chipmunk Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /2

    $244,127 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1082 Amherst Cir, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    1082 Amherst Cir, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /23

      Est $245,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 W Ledgestone Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      418 W Ledgestone Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market

  • /25

    $301,275

    New Construction Open Fri 10AM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    580 Spring Meadow Dr Unit Lot 47, Rogersville, MO 65742

    The Meadow is a beautifully crafted home that offers a perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. With just under 1,700 sq. ft. of well-thought-out space, this home is designed to suit a variety of lifestyles. The living room is the heart of the home and flows effortlessly into the kitchen, making it an ideal space for entertaining or simply enjoying a quiet night in.The praimary

    Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    580 Spring Meadow Dr Unit Lot 47, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /2

    $4,860,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Phase 2 Lakeside Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • Land
    • 22.88 Acres
    • $212,413 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Seiner Keller Williams

    Phase 2 Lakeside Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /26

      Est $269,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      524 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

  • /8

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $16,779 per Acre

    0 Woodlawn Cir, Taylor Township, MO 65742

    LET'S BUILD! Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this beautiful 3.57-acre wooded lot tucked away in East Springfield, yet just minutes from town. Located in the highly desirable Rogersville School District and within the upscale, architectural-controlled community of The Landing, this property is ready for your dream home. Enjoy the benefits of a community well and

    Ginnett Sturdefant Sturdy Real Estate

    0 Woodlawn Cir, Taylor Township, MO 65742
  • /27

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    210 Thelma Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,954

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lotz Murney Associates - Primrose

    210 Thelma Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /36

      Est $311,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Patriot Place Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      518 Patriot Place Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /15

    $264,505

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    227 S Chesterfield Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spanning 1,520 square feet features an open concept layout. The spacious living area seamlessly flows into a large kitchen with a large island and a convenient walk-in pantry, perfect for both cooking and storage needs. The primary bedroom offers an en-suite bathroom and a spacious walk-in closet, while the two additional bedrooms provide versatility. This

    Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    227 S Chesterfield Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /56

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    9966 E Farm Road 186, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lex Kozlov Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    9966 E Farm Road 186, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd S Blessed Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Tbd S Blessed Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /3

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $523,529 per Acre

    Lot 48 Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809

    s: Golf course and Lake views AVAILABLE to purchase! Finally!! A phase in Highland Springs with NO DRIVE Thru or CLUB TRAFFIC! NO LINES , no PGA TRAFFIC., No WAITING at the 'guard gate' for entry........welcome to Vintage Pointe! A part of Highland Springs; just a bit more 'private...'Bring your builder! Lots available for custom and/or spec builds! Located inside Highland Springs with Access to

    Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 48 Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /44

    $999,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4032 E Dunrobin Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Turner Murney Associates - Primrose

    4032 E Dunrobin Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /21

      Est $250,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      857 Chipmunk Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      857 Chipmunk Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6210 S Rebecca Place, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,174

    Last Listing Agent J.R. Hutcheson Murney Associates - Primrose

    6210 S Rebecca Place, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /28

      Est $277,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      999 Jefferson St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      999 Jefferson St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /3

    $92,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $544,118 per Acre

    Lot 42 Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809

Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 42 Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /31

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    440 Corner Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,197

    Last Listing Agent Chasity McCay Keller Williams

    440 Corner Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /4

      Est $238,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 W Ledgestone Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      434 W Ledgestone Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $490,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    5277 E Farm Road 194, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Don't miss your chance to become a homeowner in this beautifully remodeled home located in a prime area of Rogersville! Nestled in a serene, 5+ acre private setting, this property sits back from a long-paved driveway lined with mature trees that warmly welcome you home. Livestock friendly, barbed 5-wire fencing, an outdoor cedar sauna with electric stove! Inside many updates include a newer roof,

    Janel Nibert Murney Associates - Primrose

    5277 E Farm Road 194, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /37

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6376 S Farm Road 249, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Brothers Keller Williams

    6376 S Farm Road 249, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /32

      Est $245,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Deer Run St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      174 Deer Run St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /36

    $2,499,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,129 Sq Ft

    7353 E Farm Road 148, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Modern design meets wide-open space in this fully renovated Mid-Century masterpiece on nearly 30 acres--just minutes from East Springfield.As you arrive, a long winding drive carries you through the property, passing a pond before revealing the home. From the moment you walk in, you're greeted with walls of windows, warm hardwood floors, and natural light pouring into every corner. With three

    Jess W Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    7353 E Farm Road 148, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /31

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    501 Chipmunk Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,508

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Rogers Callaway Property Group

    501 Chipmunk Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /26

      Est $264,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      870 Chipmunk Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      870 Chipmunk Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

  • /13

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    000 S Blessed Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Rare 10-acres tract offering a flat, private, and peaceful setting in a highly desirable location. Hard to find combination of usable land and quiet surroundings, perfect for building your dream home, just minutes from Hwy 60. Enjoy the best of country living with convenient access nearby, location truly matters and this one delivers.

    Lana Matlashevsky Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    000 S Blessed Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /95

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5935 S Farm Road 185, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,427

    Last Listing Agent Michael Eckenrode Keller Williams

    5935 S Farm Road 185, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 S Farm Road 243, Rogersville, MO 65742

      000 S Farm Road 243, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $558,824 per Acre

    Lot 47 Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809

Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 47 Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /27

    $202,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    869 Long Leaf Blvd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Alexander Sturdy Real Estate

    869 Long Leaf Blvd, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Wildhorse Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      161 Wildhorse Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /49

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft

    527 Piper Point, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Generous price improvement on this beautiful 4 bed 3 bath Walk-Out basement home in Leabrooke Estates! Main level features well designed Kitchen with Solid Surface Counters and Pantry open to the Breakfast Nook with access to covered main level Deck. Formal Dining Room is located right off of the Kitchen and Living areas, and Living Room features Vaulted Ceilings and Gas Fireplace. Split bedroom

    Jim Stephenson Branson House Realty

    527 Piper Point, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /57

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    22 Kinder Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elevate Real Estate Group Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    22 Kinder Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Wildhorse Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      127 Wildhorse Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home