7,584

Homes in ZIP Code 65742

Section Image Section Image
  • /57

    $1,600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3731 S Farm Road 219, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenson Goff Keller Williams

    3731 S Farm Road 219, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Reed Rd, Sparta, MO 65753

      000 Reed Rd, Sparta, MO 65753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /38

    $337,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    503 Patriot Place Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,086

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Nelson Smalltown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    503 Patriot Place Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1635 Liberty Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1635 Liberty Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /4

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    000 Chicory Rd Unit Tract 5, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Rare opportunity to own 2 beautiful acres just 3 minutes from the main Rogersville roundabout exit. This mostly flat parcel offers an ideal setting for a custom home, with ample space to design your dream layout while still enjoying privacy and room to grow. The land provides a clean, usable footprint, perfect for a primary residence, shop, or additional outdoor amenities. Located in the highly

    Addison Goff Keller Williams

    000 Chicory Rd Unit Tract 5, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /35

    $267,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    688 Miller St, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Paliakou Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    688 Miller St, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /36

      Est $328,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 S Evergreen Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      509 S Evergreen Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /4

    $197,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,161,765 per Acre

    Lot 23 Vintage Pointe Highland Spring, Springfield, MO 65809

    s: Golf course and Lake views AVAILABLE to purchase! Finally!! A phase in Highland Springs with NO DRIVE Thru or CLUB TRAFFIC! NO LINES , no PGA TRAFFIC., No WAITING at the 'guard gate' for entry........welcome to Vintage Pointe! A part of Highland Springs; just a bit more 'private...'Bring your builder! Lots available for custom and/or spec builds! Located inside Highland Springs with Access to

    Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /76

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5407 E Farm Road 174, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,304

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Evans Murney Associates - Primrose

    5407 E Farm Road 174, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Farm Road 164 Unit MAR25001545, Rogersville, MO 65742

      0 E Farm Road 164 Unit MAR25001545, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /48

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    000 E County Line Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • Land
    • 39.4 Acres
    • $22,716 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Collins Estes Stancer Commercial Group

    000 E County Line Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Highway 60 & Glendale, Rogersville, MO 65742

      000 Highway 60 & Glendale, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /38

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6565 S Callie Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,066

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lotz Murney Associates - Primrose

    6565 S Callie Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      9170 Highway 60, Rogersville, MO 65742

      9170 Highway 60, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /20

    $289,995

    New Construction $65K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft

    1005 Monument Blvd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    The Manhattan design is a study in versatility. For the cook who wants to remain connected to their family and guests, the Manhattan's open Kitchen/Dining Area/Great Room is just the thing. Convenience meets great design in the Primary Suite, with its private bathroom, huge walk-in closet, and a walk-in shower. There is an additional 3 bedrooms and laundry room on the second floor to accommodate

    Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    1005 Monument Blvd, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /26

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    516 Loblolly Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,918

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hubert Murney Associates - Nixa

    516 Loblolly Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /39

      Est $308,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Patriot Place Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      529 Patriot Place Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /10

    $545,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $27,250 per Acre

    0000 E Farm Road 166, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Rare opportunity to own 20 acres of unrestricted land, offering freedom and flexibility for your next project. Whether you want to build a dream home, set up a hobby farm, run livestock, or simply enjoy the privacy of country living, this tract is ready for you. Underground electricity is already on the property, making development easier.Situated at the corner of East Farm Road 166 and South

    Beth Lindstrom Murney Associates - Primrose

    0000 E Farm Road 166, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /22

    $277,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    521 Spring Meadow Dr Unit Lot 64, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    521 Spring Meadow Dr Unit Lot 64, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /24

      Est $239,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Deer Run, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      148 Deer Run, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /13

    $251,995

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    1035 Madison Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Discover the Oakwood floor plan—a spacious two-story, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home thoughtfully designed for modern living. The open main floor connects the spacious kitchen, dining, and living area, making it perfect for gatherings and everyday life. Upstairs, all bedrooms feature walk-in closets, and the primary suite includes a private bathroom. The conveniently located upstairs laundry room adds

    Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    1035 Madison Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /29

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    112 W Center St, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,189

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Zahner Murney Associates - Nixa

    112 W Center St, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Ledgestone Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      170 Ledgestone Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /47

    $840,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,232 Sq Ft

    5924 S Farm Road 181, Springfield, MO 65804

    Amazing in-town acreage next door to Millwood Golf & Racquet Club and only 5 minutes from Highland Springs Country Club. 4.61 acre treed lot set back from main road. Clean and updated basement home + 40 x 40 shop building w/ water & 220 elec & heat. Beautifully landscaped, private & peaceful back patio/yard ready for entertaining. Main floor includes primary suite w/ HUGE walk-in closet added

    Stacy Duncan Murney Associates - Primrose

    5924 S Farm Road 181, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /22

    $299,700 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    547 N Spring Meadow Dr Unit Lot 60, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

547 N Spring Meadow Dr Unit Lot 60, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 John St Unit 60279692, Rogersville, MO 65742

      0 John St Unit 60279692, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $100,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    326 Tall Grass Rd, Fordland, MO 65652

    Angela Owens EXP Realty LLC

    326 Tall Grass Rd, Fordland, MO 65652
  • /74

    $989,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3737 Smyrna Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,345

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Teabeau Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    3737 Smyrna Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      170 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /16

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    878 S Woodland Hills Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Enjoy indoor comfort and outdoor freedom in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage, featuring a fenced yard, pristine lawn, and storage shed for all your extras.

    Cody Hanks Murney Associates - Primrose

    878 S Woodland Hills Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /16

    $274,995 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    233 Newport Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    233 Newport Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /44

      Est $453,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Nightingale Ct, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      460 Nightingale Ct, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /8

    $224,995

    New Construction Open Fri 10AM - 5PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft

    1013 Monument Blvd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Experience effortless living in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home! Spanning 1,085 sq ft, this residence maximizes space and functionality. The bright, open living area is filled with natural light from a sliding door, offering a welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen boasts a smooth-top range, dishwasher, and a nearby pantry, perfect for daily convenience. Relax in the primary suite,

    Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    1013 Monument Blvd, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /15

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    00 E Farm Road 186, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $49,702 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan DeShong Keller Williams

    00 E Farm Road 186, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      1364 S Farm Road 241, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1364 S Farm Road 241, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /5

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    000 Chicory Rd Unit Tract 3, Rogersville, MO 65742

Addison Goff Keller Williams

    000 Chicory Rd Unit Tract 3, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /83

    $859,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    825 & 827 Lon Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $57,327 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,771

    Last Listing Agent Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

    825 & 827 Lon Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home