286

Recently Sold Homes in 37857

Section Image
  • /34

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    tbd Fishers Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 28.35 Acres
    • $4,233 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN NEMETH Westbrook Legacy Realty

    tbd Fishers Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /5

    $174,999

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    335 Browns Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 97 Acres
    • $1,804 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley PlatLAbs, LLC

    335 Browns Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /14

    $48,750

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    299 Lauderback Gap Trail, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 10.17 Acres
    • $4,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Latasha Span Keller Williams Properties

    299 Lauderback Gap Trail, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /101

    $545,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    227 Brooks Landing Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,823

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN GIVENS A Team Real Estate Professionals

    227 Brooks Landing Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /65

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Tbd Flora Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $14,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 576 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Jackson Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

    Tbd Flora Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /38

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    697 Fishers Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $6,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,196

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Elliott Crye-Leike Realtors

    697 Fishers Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /5

    $12,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    00 College St, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hunt RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    00 College St, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /61

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    214 Stewart Hills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,273

    Last Listing Agent Susie Fields Crye-Leike Rogersville Realty Group

    214 Stewart Hills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    213 Big Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,533

    Last Listing Agent Steve Johnson Century 21 Masengill-McCrary

    213 Big Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /31

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    137 Madeline Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

    137 Madeline Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /58

    $349,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    204 Cowan Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,553

    Last Listing Agent Angela Rundle Blue Ridge Properties

    204 Cowan Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /34

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    917 Poor Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,198

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Edwards EXIT Realty of the Smokies

    917 Poor Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /51

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    306 S Church St, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,017

    Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

    306 S Church St, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /44

    $237,050

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    228 Lauren Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,575

    Last Listing Agent Alex Branch The Addington Agency Bristol

    228 Lauren Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /35

    $213,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    151 Heritage Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,071

151 Heritage Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /43

    $59,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    Lot 6 Magnolia Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $21,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

Lot 6 Magnolia Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /14

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    Tbd2 Flora Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 29.89 Acres
    • $7,026 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 376 Days On Market

Tbd2 Flora Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    122 Lakeview Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,038

    Last Listing Agent GERI TRENT eXp Realty, LLC

    122 Lakeview Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /42

    $253,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    313 Rogers Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,407

313 Rogers Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /21

    $241,200

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    151 Willard Lawson Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,225

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Newman The Realty House, Inc

    151 Willard Lawson Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    108 N Fork Branch Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,136

    Last Listing Agent Dave Elkins Elite Realty Group

    108 N Fork Branch Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /55

    $217,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    808 W Bear Hollow Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,960

808 W Bear Hollow Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /4

    $55,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    Lot 5 Stanley Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $53,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Cope Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    Lot 5 Stanley Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /29

    $77,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    165 Ben Hill Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,044

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Phillips Powell Auction & Realty,LLC

    165 Ben Hill Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /60

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    109 Rock Ridge Way, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,781

109 Rock Ridge Way, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /52

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1006 Deerfoot Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

    1006 Deerfoot Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /56

    $315,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1446 War Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,204

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jenkins Spring Mountain Realty, PLLC

    1446 War Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /65

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1370 Hickory Cove Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,635

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Watts KW Johnson City

    1370 Hickory Cove Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /27

    $249,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    309 Western Heights Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,265

    Last Listing Agent Seth Lester NextHome Magnolia Realty

    309 Western Heights Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /18

    $85,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6487 Highway 66 N, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,792

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Gilliam CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    6487 Highway 66 N, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /12

    $145,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    806 Brummit St, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,403

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Holt Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

    806 Brummit St, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /32

    $169,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    119 Henard Town Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,217

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Covely A Team Real Estate Professionals

    119 Henard Town Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /31

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    592 S Zions Hill Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,628

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Greene Blue Ridge Properties

    592 S Zions Hill Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /16

    $318,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    TBD War Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 125.53 Acres
    • $2,533 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Stokely KW Johnson City

    TBD War Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /55

    $795,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    351 Winegar Hollow Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,196

    Last Listing Agent April Arnold True North Real Estate

    351 Winegar Hollow Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /42

    $279,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    174 Pyne Hills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,124

174 Pyne Hills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    488 Austin Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,413

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hunt REMAX Real Estate Ten of Morristown

    488 Austin Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /40

    $168,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    135 Walnut Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,551

    Last Listing Agent DONNA LANCASTER Crye-Leike Realtors

    135 Walnut Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /23

    $38,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    Tbd Pressmens Home Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 5.77 Acres
    • $6,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Gosnell Property Advisors

    Tbd Pressmens Home Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /13

    $74,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    149 Sulphur Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $7,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,500

    Last Listing Agent SARA BANKS Property Executives Johnson City

    149 Sulphur Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home