19,768

Homes in ZIP Code 30161

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $323,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    56 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

    Welcome home to this practically new modern ranch-style house with a two-story layout, built in 2024 and lightly lived in. This well-maintained home has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open-concept living space designed for both comfort and functionality. Situated on just under a quarter acre, the property features a beautiful outdoor area. Nestled in a quiet southeast Rome setting, this

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    56 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161
  • 2963 Morton Bend Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $329,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2963 Morton Bend Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,500

    Last Listing Agent Trinie Davis Keller Williams Northwest

    2963 Morton Bend Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161
    • 623 E 3rd St Unit 10, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $328,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 E 3rd St Unit 10, Rome, GA 30161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      623 E 3rd St Unit 10, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Williams Hardy Realty & Development Company

  • /46

    $310,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    59 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    Welcome home to 59 Round Rock Circle! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom craftsman-style ranch offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, the home’s welcoming front patio sets the tone for the inviting spaces inside. Step through the front door into a bright, open foyer filled with natural light. To the left are the stairs that lead

    The Realty Queen Team Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    59 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 17 Greenbriar Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $332,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    17 Greenbriar Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,528

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Harris Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    17 Greenbriar Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NE Highland Cir NE Unit 1384262, Rome, GA 30161

      0 NE Highland Cir NE Unit 1384262, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Gremore RE/MAX Properties

  • /45

    $269,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    415 E 10th St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $5000 price improvement! This renovated Old East Rome beauty checks all the boxes! Brand new oversized windows usher in lots of natural light, fostering a bright and airy feel. Open concept between the kitchen, dining area and living areas. Double doors in the dining area lead out to a patio and large fenced yard, a real rarity for this area! The kitchen features new soft close cabinets,

    Traci Taylor Realty One Group Edge

    415 E 10th St SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 23 Everwood Ct SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $644,402

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    23 Everwood Ct SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,361

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Bamford Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    23 Everwood Ct SE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 4 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Hebert Atlanta Communities

  • /30

    $280,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    119 Jackson St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    Welcome to your Brand-New Dream Home in the City of Rome! This contemporary two-level home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and convenience, featuring an open concept on the main level and ample privacy and space on the upper level— a thoughtfully designed three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with spacious walk-in closets. Step into this modern kitchen, where elegance meets

    Joram Guzman KDH Realty, LLC

    119 Jackson St NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 0 Fire Tower Rd NE Unit 10512439, Rome, GA 30161

    $45,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Fire Tower Rd NE Unit 10512439, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $8,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cannon Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    0 Fire Tower Rd NE Unit 10512439, Rome, GA 30161
    • 110 Mary St, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $90,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Mary St, Rome, GA 30161

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      110 Mary St, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hillegas Sign Your Deed Realty

  • /31

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2 Maplewood Square SE, Rome, GA 30161

    Set on a corner lot in the desirable Maplewood community, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers thoughtful updates and an easy, comfortable layout. The MAIN LEVEL features new flooring throughout, an open living and dining space, and a refreshed kitchen that flows seamlessly into the family room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main

    Jeb Arp Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    2 Maplewood Square SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 509 E 19th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    509 E 19th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,053

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lane Elite Group Georgia

    509 E 19th St SW, Rome, GA 30161
    • 51 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      51 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,365
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamel Dorton SDC Realty

  • /25

    $324,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    34 Wellington Way SE, Rome, GA 30161

    Located in the established Twickenham neighborhood, this one-level brick home offers space, functionality, and excellent value with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a pool, and a two-car garage. The MAIN LEVEL features a flexible layout with two separate living areas, providing plenty of room for everyday living, entertaining, or a home office setup. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated. All four

    Jeb Arp Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    34 Wellington Way SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 178 E 11th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $103,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    178 E 11th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yashkia Pitts Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc.

    178 E 11th St SW, Rome, GA 30161
    • 0 Cave Springs Rd, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cave Springs Rd, Rome, GA 30161

      0 Cave Springs Rd, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Larkin The Larkin Group, LLC (FL)

  • /23

    $279,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    2682 N Broad Street Extension NE, Rome, GA 30161

    Welcome to 2682 N Broad Street Ext NE, where modern living meets comfort. The kitchen is a chef's dream with a functional island, an accent backsplash that adds a touch of elegance, and all stainless steel appliances for a sleek, modern look. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation with double sinks, providing plenty of space for your morning routine. The primary bedroom features a walk-in

    Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    2682 N Broad Street Extension NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1141 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $254,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1141 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,748

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Powell Keller Williams Northwest

    1141 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 0 E Hermitage Unit 7493578, Kingston, GA 30145

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Hermitage Unit 7493578, Kingston, GA 30145

      0 E Hermitage Unit 7493578, Kingston, GA 30145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lamar Farr Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

  • /55

    $279,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    212 Alfred Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161

    GA Dream eligible and closing costs negotiable with a solid offer! Bring your buyers to see this fantastically updated 2100sf +/- ranch on basement home, located just 6 minutes from downtown Rome, GA. This home has been completely updated from top to bottom, and features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, PLUS a finished basement with space for a separate living room, and two extra bedroom sized flex

    Peter Webster Realty One Group Edge

    212 Alfred Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 303 Strand St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $139,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    303 Strand St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,212

    Last Listing Agent Collin Doss Harvey-Given Company

    303 Strand St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • /21

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    1 Longbrooke Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a very popular and fast-growing new community! This charming property features a cozy enclosed back porch-perfect for enjoying your morning coffee-and a spacious owner's suite with walk-in closets. The desirable Phenix plan, built by Smith Douglas Homes, offers a gallery-style kitchen with sleek granite countertops and a functional, modern layout.

    Lisa Stansell Realty One Group Edge

    1 Longbrooke Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 88 Watson Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $78,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    88 Watson Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,837

    Last Listing Agent Heather Stallings Realty One Group Edge

    88 Watson Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161
    • 36 Fallen Branch Cir SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $621,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Fallen Branch Cir SE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      36 Fallen Branch Cir SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Carden Hardy Realty & Development Company

  • /5

    $384,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    121 Tugaloo Cir, Rome, GA 30173

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Three Rivers community, featuring the stunning Jensen design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with, 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the

    Fischer Homes Builder
    121 Tugaloo Cir, Rome, GA 30173
  • 6 Haley Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $707,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6 Haley Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,826

    Last Listing Agent Bill Temple Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    6 Haley Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 13 Dykes Creek Church Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Dykes Creek Church Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      13 Dykes Creek Church Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trinie Davis Keller Williams Northwest

  • /48

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    58 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

    Step into luxury and comfort with this stunning, like-new ranch home built in 2024-thoughtfully designed and loaded with high-end upgrades. Meticulously maintained, this home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and everyday functionality. Picture yourself preparing meals on a premium upgraded cooktop, surrounded by sleek quartz countertops that elevate both style and convenience. Whether

    Shawn Self Unlock Realty Group

    58 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161
  • 396 Price Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    396 Price Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,604

    Last Listing Agent Emily Herdt HomeSmart

    396 Price Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 2 Jackson Farm Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Jackson Farm Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2 Jackson Farm Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,990
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Denton SDC Realty

  • /42

    $339,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2700 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    Welcome home to this newly built 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home nestled on 1+ acre. Large level lot, granite counters and a metal roof. This home also features a large open kitchen/living room perfect for entertaining, and a split bedroom plan for privacy.

    Allison Earick Atlanta Communities

    2700 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 57 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $339,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    57 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,847

    Last Listing Agent The Realty Queen Team Keller Williams Northwest

    57 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 505 E 3rd - Shannon St, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 E 3rd - Shannon St, Rome, GA 30161

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      505 E 3rd - Shannon St, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Caswell Davis Selling North Georgia Realty

  • /29

    $299,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    13 N Blanche Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    Don't miss this incredible opportunity! This beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern living and versatile potential. Located in a desirable area, the property is designed with flexibility in mind, ideal for multi-generational living or rental income. Key Features include: A versatile living space, The main level has 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,

    Michelle Gibson Hardy Realty & Development Company

    13 N Blanche Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 124 Atteiram Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    124 Atteiram Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,443

    Last Listing Agent Michele Rikard Hardy Realty & Development Company

    124 Atteiram Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • /5

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    53 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

    Like-new and move-in ready! Built in 2024, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Tucked near the end of the cul-de-sac, this property offers a more peaceful setting with no homes directly behind or within the cul-de-sac itself. The backyard backs up to the pond, creating extra privacy and open

    Kimberly Worthington Realty One Group Edge

    53 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home