900

Recently Sold Homes in 30161

Section Image
  • 1025 Freeman Ferry Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $445,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1025 Freeman Ferry Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori Walker Davidson Hardy Realty and Development Company

    1025 Freeman Ferry Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 2712 Maple Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2712 Maple Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,687

    Last Listing Agent Layla Garrett Realty One Group Edge

    2712 Maple Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 515 Hardy Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    515 Hardy Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,445

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Swanson Virtual Properties Realty.com

    515 Hardy Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 107 Butler St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    107 Butler St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,991

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Stepp Elite Group Georgia

    107 Butler St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 2963 Morton Bend Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $329,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2963 Morton Bend Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,500

    Last Listing Agent Trinie Davis Keller Williams Northwest

    2963 Morton Bend Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 17 Greenbriar Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $332,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    17 Greenbriar Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,528

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Harris Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    17 Greenbriar Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 23 Everwood Ct SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $644,402

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    23 Everwood Ct SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,361

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Bamford Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    23 Everwood Ct SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 0 Fire Tower Rd NE Unit 10512439, Rome, GA 30161

    $45,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Fire Tower Rd NE Unit 10512439, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $8,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cannon Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    0 Fire Tower Rd NE Unit 10512439, Rome, GA 30161
  • 509 E 19th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    509 E 19th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,053

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lane Elite Group Georgia

    509 E 19th St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 178 E 11th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $103,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    178 E 11th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yashkia Pitts Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc.

    178 E 11th St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1141 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $254,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1141 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,748

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Powell Keller Williams Northwest

    1141 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 303 Strand St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $139,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    303 Strand St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,212

    Last Listing Agent Collin Doss Harvey-Given Company

    303 Strand St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 88 Watson Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $78,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    88 Watson Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,837

    Last Listing Agent Heather Stallings Realty One Group Edge

    88 Watson Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 6 Haley Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $707,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6 Haley Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,826

    Last Listing Agent Bill Temple Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    6 Haley Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 396 Price Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    396 Price Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,604

    Last Listing Agent Emily Herdt HomeSmart

    396 Price Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 57 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $339,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    57 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,847

    Last Listing Agent The Realty Queen Team Keller Williams Northwest

    57 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 124 Atteiram Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    124 Atteiram Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,443

    Last Listing Agent Michele Rikard Hardy Realty & Development Company

    124 Atteiram Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 2042 Euharlee Rd SW, Taylorsville, GA 30178

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2042 Euharlee Rd SW, Taylorsville, GA 30178

    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $27,869 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,337

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Harris H & H Realty, LLC.

    2042 Euharlee Rd SW, Taylorsville, GA 30178
  • 0 Vanns Valley Rd SW Unit 7589183, Rome, GA 30161

    $32,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    0 Vanns Valley Rd SW Unit 7589183, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Cagle Key to your home Realty LLC

    0 Vanns Valley Rd SW Unit 7589183, Rome, GA 30161
  • 227 W Lakeshore Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $429,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    227 W Lakeshore Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,392

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Morris Realty One Group Edge

    227 W Lakeshore Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 307 E 11th St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    307 E 11th St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,737

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jordan Hardy Realty and Development Company

    307 E 11th St SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 418 E 8th St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $369,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    418 E 8th St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,829

    Last Listing Agent Collin Doss Harvey-Given Company

    418 E 8th St SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 610 Hardy Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    610 Hardy Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Gonzalez Elite Group Georgia

    610 Hardy Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 142 Wilshire Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $146,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    142 Wilshire Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,749

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    142 Wilshire Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 10 Azalea St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $179,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    10 Azalea St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,010

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Smallwood Reese and Smallwood, Inc.

    10 Azalea St SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 6 Woodland Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6 Woodland Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,481

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rogers Hardy Realty & Development Company

    6 Woodland Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 204 Boyd Valley Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $293,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    204 Boyd Valley Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,111

    Last Listing Agent Emily Herdt HomeSmart

    204 Boyd Valley Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 39 Fieldstone Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    39 Fieldstone Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,929

39 Fieldstone Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 349 Dublin Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $150,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    349 Dublin Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,315

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA EAGAN Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    349 Dublin Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 501 Brown St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $75,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    501 Brown St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,700

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Bailey Shonna Bailey Real Estate Consulting

    501 Brown St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 0 N Blanche Ave Unit 10553569, Rome, GA 30161

    $7,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0 N Blanche Ave Unit 10553569, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Littlepage Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    0 N Blanche Ave Unit 10553569, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1 Lionel Ct NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1 Lionel Ct NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,000

    Last Listing Agent Regina Harrison RB Realty

    1 Lionel Ct NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1076 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $167,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1076 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Taylor Keller Williams Northwest

    1076 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 13 Honeysuckle Ridge Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $7,000

    Sold Aug 16, 2025

    13 Honeysuckle Ridge Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 21,239 Sq Ft
    • $14,356 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • 1,898 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Chunn First United Realty of Ga, Inc.

    13 Honeysuckle Ridge Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 22 Club View Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    22 Club View Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,347

    Last Listing Agent Mehbs Omar Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta

    22 Club View Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • /25

    $1,941,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1039 Livingston Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 400 Acres
    • $4,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 194,099,900% Above List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,158

    Last Listing Agent Keith Baldwin American Auctioneers LLC

    1039 Livingston Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 56 Lull Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    56 Lull Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,739

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Chastain Keller Williams Northwest

    56 Lull Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 11 Cumberland Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11 Cumberland Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,873

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Richie Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    11 Cumberland Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 0 Highway 140 Tract F NW, Adairsville, GA 30103

    $325,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 Highway 140 Tract F NW, Adairsville, GA 30103

    • Land
    • 20.33 Acres
    • $16,011 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lamar Farr Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    0 Highway 140 Tract F NW, Adairsville, GA 30103
  • 114 Holly St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $184,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    114 Holly St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,475

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Blalock Atlanta Communities

    114 Holly St SE, Rome, GA 30161

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home