18,959

Homes in ZIP Code 30165

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $289,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    8 Southbend Ct, Rome, GA 30165

    Move-in Ready! The Benson II plan by Smith Douglas Homes in the highly sought-after Southbend community in Rome, GA. This beautiful two-story new construction home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, designed for modern living with style and comfort. Step inside through a wide, light-filled foyer that opens into a spacious open-concept layout, featuring a seamless flow between the family room with a

    Rayna Jepsen SDC Realty, LLC.

    8 Southbend Ct, Rome, GA 30165
  • 82 Royal Oak Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $294,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    82 Royal Oak Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Yockel BHHS Georgia Properties

    82 Royal Oak Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • /40

    $302,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    1 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    The Aria ranch style home is 1,618 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. This floorplan has so much to offer its future homeowners. As you make your way off the front porch, a foyer leads you through the home. Two bedrooms sit off the main foyer and share a full bathroom in the middle. The laundry room is at the end of the hallway, across from one of the bedrooms and right

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 38 Boulder Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    38 Boulder Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,968

    Last Listing Agent Mary Holcomb Reese and Smallwood, Inc.

    38 Boulder Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /37

    $325,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    186 Salem Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    NEW CONSTRUCTION --- MOVE IN READY! Welcome home to 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,600 sq ft of clean, modern living designed for comfort and style. Everything is brand new-- appliances, HVAC, and water heater-- so you can move in with confidence from day one. The kitchen makes a statement with granite countertops, a large island that doubles as the perfect breakfast bar, and a stunning

    Areli Cornejo Key to your home Realty LLC

    186 Salem Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 12 Covered Springs Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    12 Covered Springs Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,628

    Last Listing Agent Erikah Barham NOT A VALID MEMBER

    12 Covered Springs Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
    • 25 Sweetspire Dr Unit 13, Rome, GA 30165

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Sweetspire Dr Unit 13, Rome, GA 30165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      25 Sweetspire Dr Unit 13, Rome, GA 30165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,990
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Lerman EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /33

    $314,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    111 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    Welcome to the desirable Northberry community in Rome, GA that is home to 111 Babcock Drive NE. This Belhaven floorplan is well designed with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the 1,991 square feet on a basement. From the quaint front porch, the front foyer opens directly to a flex room that can be used as an office space or dining room to gather with family and friends. As you make your way

    TRACI BATES D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia Inc

    111 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 16 Drexel Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    16 Drexel Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,698

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Brinson Hardy Realty & Development Company

    16 Drexel Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
    • 1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 29, Rome, GA 30165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 29, Rome, GA 30165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 29, Rome, GA 30165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,990
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TRACI BATES D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /22

    $315,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    117 Thornwood Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    Beautiful, updated Craftsman-style home on a corner lot in one of Rome's few swim-tennis communities. Gorgeous wood floors in the main living area, which boast a 9-foot ceiling. Kitchen has solid-surface countertops with an ergonomic workspace. Spacious master bedroom with a cathedral ceiling on the main floor has an ensuite bathroom with both a walk-in shower and a relaxing soaking tub, plus a

    Mary Ann Bohannon Hardy Realty & Development Company

    117 Thornwood Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 213 Iron St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $142,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    213 Iron St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,760

    Last Listing Agent Madison Cornejo Key To Your Home Realty

    213 Iron St NW, Rome, GA 30165
    • 1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 28, Rome, GA 30165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 28, Rome, GA 30165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 28, Rome, GA 30165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,615
      • Apr 16, 2025

• /31

    $312,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    103 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    Welcome to 103 Babcock Drive NE, located in the Northberry in Rome, GA. This lot features the Cali floorplan, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home with 1,774 sq. ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Off the front porch, a long foyer with a coat closet greets you. Along the hallway you find 2 additional bedrooms and a full bathroom with tile. Both front rooms offer ample space with walk-in

    Murali Sunkara Virtual Properties Realty.com

    103 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 134 Salem Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    134 Salem Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,875

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Calvert Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    134 Salem Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
    • 1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 25, Rome, GA 30165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 25, Rome, GA 30165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 25, Rome, GA 30165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,990
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Santhosh Kumar V Chandrasekaran Atlanta Communities

  • /36

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    201 Dodd St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    Welcome home to this charming and beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located in one of Rome's most desirable and convenient locations, Summerville Park. This move-in-ready property blends classic character with modern updates, making it perfect for today's buyer. Step inside to find a newly updated kitchen featuring stylish finishes, tile flooring, updated cabinetry, and a fresh, modern

    Darrell Henry Fletcher Bright Realty

    201 Dodd St NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 2628 Lakeridge Cir NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2628 Lakeridge Cir NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,026

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Powell Keller Williams Northwest

    2628 Lakeridge Cir NW, Rome, GA 30165
    • 860 Old Dalton Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

      Est $379,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 Old Dalton Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      860 Old Dalton Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Ayers Ayers Realty, LLC.

  • /32

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    412 Mount Alto Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    Hard to find updated, move in ready house on Mount Alto for under $300,000. This house is very well maintained and has a little over 2,000 heated and cooled square feet. The house offers lots of privacy on all sides and features an incredible view West of Floyd County and Lavender Mountain. The basement features a large great room with access to the back yard and has a great view as well. The

    Jim Harrington Hardy Realty & Development Company

    412 Mount Alto Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /29

    $307,990

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    26 N Haven Dr, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes North Haven

    26 N Haven Dr, Rome, GA 30165
    • 134 Rising Fawn Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Rising Fawn Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      134 Rising Fawn Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Davis Atlanta Communities

  • /79

    $1,950,000

    $249K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,659 Sq Ft

    9 Belle Meade Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    Set along prestigious Horseleg Creek Road, this masterfully reimagined European-inspired estate is a showcase of architectural distinction and refined luxury. White painted brick, turret detailing, and timeless design create an unforgettable first impression, while over 10,500 square feet of curated interiors offer elevated living at every turn. A dramatic two-story foyer with sweeping curved

    Bill Temple Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    9 Belle Meade Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /21

    $164,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    17 Wilkerson Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,820

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Henderson Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    17 Wilkerson Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
    • 17 Oak St NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $204,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Oak St NE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17 Oak St NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,760
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Norton SDC Realty

  • /7

    $359,000

    Pending

    103 Asbury Dr, Rome, GA 30165

    Investor opportunity, fully occupied quadruplex in West Rome close to Redmond Circle. With the Interiors completely renovated (2023-2024) each unit is a 2BR/1BA unit and approximately 810 SF. Built in 1981 with brick and press board construction seller provides public water, and tenants have separate meters for power and gas. Units feature range/oven, refrigerator, and smoke/fire alarms. Current

    Tom Sipp Hardy Realty & Development Company

    103 Asbury Dr, Rome, GA 30165
  • 33 E Kenora Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $289,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    33 E Kenora Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,500

    Last Listing Agent Jim Harrington Hardy Realty & Development Company

    33 E Kenora Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
    • 32 Whistling Oaks Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Whistling Oaks Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      32 Whistling Oaks Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,885
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Norton SDC Realty

  • /11

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    6 Gala Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    Charming single-level home featuring an open-concept living and dining area with a great layout and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a large bedroom with private bath, while the additional bedrooms are well-sized and versatile for guests, office space, or hobbies.

    Stephen Graves Hardy Realty & Development Company

    6 Gala Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 17 Anders Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $214,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17 Anders Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,919

    Last Listing Agent Collin Doss Harvey-Given Company

    17 Anders Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
    • 119 Norcross Way Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Norcross Way Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      119 Norcross Way Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew O'Callaghan Bolst, Inc.

  • /2

    $579,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft

    3 Trotters Ln, Rome, GA 30165

    This beautifully built new construction home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with a spacious primary suite conveniently located on the main level. Upstairs, the fifth bedroom features its own private full bathroom, making it an ideal retreat for guests. The home includes a walk-in pantry, stylish white cabinetry, and a covered back porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Situated on a

    Faith Lindley Flagstone Realty Group LLC

    3 Trotters Ln, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1825 Big Texas Valley Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1825 Big Texas Valley Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,419

    Last Listing Agent Kim Comeaux EXP Realty, LLC.

    1825 Big Texas Valley Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165
    • 25 Sleepy Oaks Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

      Est $344,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Sleepy Oaks Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      25 Sleepy Oaks Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Della Gore Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

  • /10

    $110,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $81,481 per Acre

    0 Alabama Hwy Unit 7494552, Rome, GA 30165

    REDUCED 1.3 AC COMMERCIAL LOT WITH 150' +/- ROAD FRONTAGE ON ALABAMA HWY NEXT TO ROME MOTORCYCLE SUPPLY. ACROSS FROM THE NEW TRACTOR'S SUPPLY AND THE COUNTRY SPORTSMAN. LARGE TRAFFIC COUNT.

    Kevin Ayers Ayers Realty, LLC.

    0 Alabama Hwy Unit 7494552, Rome, GA 30165
  • 13 Eugenia Cir NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $169,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13 Eugenia Cir NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,643

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brewster Garden Lakes Realty Company

    13 Eugenia Cir NW, Rome, GA 30165
    • 2105 New Rosedale Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

      Est $231,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      2105 New Rosedale Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2105 New Rosedale Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Della Gore Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home