959

Recently Sold Homes in 30165

Section Image Section Image
  • 4 Homestead Cir NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $219,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4 Homestead Cir NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,120

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Garcia Keller Williams Northwest

    4 Homestead Cir NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 34 Hadrian Ridge Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $327,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    34 Hadrian Ridge Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,035

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Graves Hardy Realty & Development Company

    34 Hadrian Ridge Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 17 Ashley Oaks Trail NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $297,010

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    17 Ashley Oaks Trail NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,952

    Last Listing Agent Amber Taylor Keller Williams Northwest

    17 Ashley Oaks Trail NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 3 Cedar Ln NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3 Cedar Ln NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,601

    Last Listing Agent Tressa Cagle Key To Your Home Realty

    3 Cedar Ln NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 36 Trillium Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    36 Trillium Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,069

    Last Listing Agent Judy Nichols Keller Williams Northwest

    36 Trillium Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 19 Lovell St NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    19 Lovell St NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,348

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Williams Hardy Realty & Development Company

    19 Lovell St NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1 Gregory Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1 Gregory Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,931

    Last Listing Agent Areli Cornejo Key to your home Realty LLC

    1 Gregory Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 77 Willowrun Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    77 Willowrun Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,889

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Swardenski Donner Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    77 Willowrun Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 44 Lavender Trail, Rome, GA 30165

    $40,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    44 Lavender Trail, Rome, GA 30165

    • Land
    • 5.14 Acres
    • $7,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,573

    Last Listing Agent India Willard Sign Your Deed Realty

    44 Lavender Trail, Rome, GA 30165
  • 203 Hycliff Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    203 Hycliff Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,111

    Last Listing Agent Samantha K Lusk Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty

    203 Hycliff Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 18 Vernon Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $517,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    18 Vernon Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,628

    Last Listing Agent Jim Harrington Hardy Realty and Development Company

    18 Vernon Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 119 Beech Creek Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    119 Beech Creek Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,892

    Last Listing Agent Christie Welch Carroll Prestige Home Brokers

    119 Beech Creek Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 4 Sleepy Oaks Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $275,100

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4 Sleepy Oaks Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,256

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brewster Garden Lakes Realty Company

    4 Sleepy Oaks Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 5 River Place Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $379,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5 River Place Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,978

    Last Listing Agent Lori Walker Davidson Hardy Realty & Development Company

    5 River Place Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 3 Fernwood Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $169,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3 Fernwood Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,522

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bennett Bennett Realty Partners

    3 Fernwood Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /32

    $289,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    8 Garden Court South NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Southbend

    8 Garden Court South NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 2 Buck Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2 Buck Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,680

    Last Listing Agent Viviana Norman Atlanta Communities

    2 Buck Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 13 Timberlane Terrace SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $107,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    13 Timberlane Terrace SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,333

    Last Listing Agent Janice Duncan Elite Group Georgia

    13 Timberlane Terrace SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 8 Chief Vann Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $221,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8 Chief Vann Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,212

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gibson Hardy Realty & Development Company

    8 Chief Vann Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /29

    $294,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    32 N Haven Dr, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes North Haven

    32 N Haven Dr, Rome, GA 30165
  • 87 Selman Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $73,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    87 Selman Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,570

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    87 Selman Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 120 Treeside Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    120 Treeside Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,443

    Last Listing Agent Jim Harrington Hardy Realty & Development Company

    120 Treeside Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /39

    $327,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Northberry

    9 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 3579 Garden Lakes Pkwy NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3579 Garden Lakes Pkwy NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,524

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hillegas Sign Your Deed Realty

    3579 Garden Lakes Pkwy NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 2 Eugenia Cir NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2 Eugenia Cir NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,421

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Graham Hardy Realty & Development Company

    2 Eugenia Cir NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 21 Sweetspire Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    21 Sweetspire Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wright Abney Hardy Realty & Development Company

    21 Sweetspire Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1 Wynnie Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $528,999

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1 Wynnie Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,330

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stanley Call It Closed International

    1 Wynnie Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 141 Malone Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $246,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    141 Malone Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,517

    Last Listing Agent Emily Herdt HomeSmart

    141 Malone Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /28

    $314,990

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    111 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Northberry

    111 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1 Huntington Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1 Huntington Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,769

    Last Listing Agent Burnie King Keller Williams Realty

    1 Huntington Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /30

    $299,990

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    107 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Northberry

    107 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 9 Gray Rock Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $232,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9 Gray Rock Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,019

    Last Listing Agent Janice Duncan Elite Group Georgia

    9 Gray Rock Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /30

    $268,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6 Cavalier Ct, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes North Haven

    6 Cavalier Ct, Rome, GA 30165
  • 18 Lee St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $28,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    18 Lee St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Johnson Vylla Home

    18 Lee St NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 112 Thornwood Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $252,250

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    112 Thornwood Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,255

    Last Listing Agent Larry Cagle Hardy Realty & Development Company

    112 Thornwood Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 8 Whitetail Ridge Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8 Whitetail Ridge Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,267

    Last Listing Agent Sam Naff Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    8 Whitetail Ridge Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 86 N Avery Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $1,856,400

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    86 N Avery Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,569,452

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pollard Realty One Group Edge

    86 N Avery Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 130 Malone Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $243,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    130 Malone Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,578

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Garcia Keller Williams Northwest

    130 Malone Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1819 Big Texas Valley Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1819 Big Texas Valley Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,484

    Last Listing Agent Lisa V Burgee Response Realty

    1819 Big Texas Valley Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 18 Silverbell Ln Unit 39, Rome, GA 30165

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    18 Silverbell Ln Unit 39, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRACI BATES D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    18 Silverbell Ln Unit 39, Rome, GA 30165

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home