1,192

Recently Sold Homes near Darlington School

Section Image Section Image
  • 3419 Maple Rd SE, Lindale, GA 30147

    $72,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3419 Maple Rd SE, Lindale, GA 30147

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,248

    Last Listing Agent Christie Welch Carroll Prestige Home Brokers

    3419 Maple Rd SE, Lindale, GA 30147
  • /17

    $277,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7 N Haven Dr, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes North Haven

    7 N Haven Dr, Rome, GA 30165
  • 0 West Dr Unit 10691167, Rome, GA 30165

    $12,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    0 West Dr Unit 10691167, Rome, GA 30165

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $8,054 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Grove PURE Real Estate Solutions

    0 West Dr Unit 10691167, Rome, GA 30165
  • 0 Vanns Valley Rd SW Unit 10534224, Rome, GA 30161

    $32,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    0 Vanns Valley Rd SW Unit 10534224, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Cagle Key To Your Home Realty

    0 Vanns Valley Rd SW Unit 10534224, Rome, GA 30161
  • 200 Dodd St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $271,600

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    200 Dodd St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,975

    Last Listing Agent Von Lambert Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    200 Dodd St NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 519 E 9th St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    519 E 9th St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,352

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Swardenski Donner Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    519 E 9th St SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • /34

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    39 Busby Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    39 Busby Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1673 Blacks Bluff Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1673 Blacks Bluff Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,077

    Last Listing Agent Michele Rikard Hardy Realty & Development Company

    1673 Blacks Bluff Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 108 Deerbrook Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    108 Deerbrook Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,792

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Green Fricks Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    108 Deerbrook Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 621 E 3rd St Unit 9, Rome, GA 30161

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    621 E 3rd St Unit 9, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,146

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Richards Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    621 E 3rd St Unit 9, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1 Seven Hills Place SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $177,200

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1 Seven Hills Place SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,494

    Last Listing Agent Heath Rogers Hardy Realty and Development Company

    1 Seven Hills Place SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 66 Ash St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    66 Ash St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,494

    Last Listing Agent Collin Doss Harvey-Given Company

    66 Ash St NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 620 Cleveland Ave SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    620 Cleveland Ave SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,905

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Jones Lokation Real Estate LLC

    620 Cleveland Ave SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 5 Hillcroft Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5 Hillcroft Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,693

5 Hillcroft Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 331 Leafmore Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $149,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    331 Leafmore Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,465

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Heisler Atlanta Communities

    331 Leafmore Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 212 Longmeadow Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $189,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    212 Longmeadow Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,481

    Last Listing Agent Ben Levy Hardy Realty and Development Company

    212 Longmeadow Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 424 Cedar Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    424 Cedar Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,164

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lane Elite Group Georgia, LLC.

    424 Cedar Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 9 Surrey Trail SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $401,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9 Surrey Trail SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,702

    Last Listing Agent Della Gore Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    9 Surrey Trail SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 103 Howell St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $86,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    103 Howell St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,903

    Last Listing Agent Sherrell Smith eXp Realty

    103 Howell St NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 23 Roseway Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $196,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    23 Roseway Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,228

    Last Listing Agent Antony Gunter Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

    23 Roseway Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1 Wood Valley Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1 Wood Valley Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,527

    Last Listing Agent Eslam Leung Atlanta Communities

    1 Wood Valley Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1730 Wilkerson Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1730 Wilkerson Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,715

    Last Listing Agent Ashly Ray Armor Realty LLC

    1730 Wilkerson Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /39

    $289,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    17 N Haven Dr, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes North Haven

    17 N Haven Dr, Rome, GA 30165
  • 820 S Broad St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    820 S Broad St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,623

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    820 S Broad St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 2614 Garden Lakes Blvd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $199,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2614 Garden Lakes Blvd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,340

    Last Listing Agent Trinie Davis Keller Williams Northwest

    2614 Garden Lakes Blvd NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 211 Alfred Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    211 Alfred Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,162

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Schell Crye-Leike Realtors

    211 Alfred Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 37 Walton Creek Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    37 Walton Creek Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,447

    Last Listing Agent Hank Miller SRA Next Residential Real Estate

    37 Walton Creek Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 117 Jackson St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    117 Jackson St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $428,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,287

    Last Listing Agent Joram Guzman KDH Realty, LLC

    117 Jackson St NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 413 Spring Village Rd SE, Lindale, GA 30147

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    413 Spring Village Rd SE, Lindale, GA 30147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,969

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Marable Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    413 Spring Village Rd SE, Lindale, GA 30147
  • 14 Brook Valley Ct SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $309,995

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    14 Brook Valley Ct SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,799

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hillegas Sign Your Deed Realty

    14 Brook Valley Ct SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 14 Wellington Way SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    14 Wellington Way SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,272

    Last Listing Agent Dale Willerson Keller Williams Northwest

    14 Wellington Way SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1 Poplar St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $178,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1 Poplar St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,497

    Last Listing Agent Fran Mitchell Realty One Group Edge

    1 Poplar St NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 3 Wilson Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $285,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3 Wilson Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,652

3 Wilson Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 18, Rome, GA 30165

    $229,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 18, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRACI BATES D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia Inc

    1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 18, Rome, GA 30165
  • 19 Notasulga Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    19 Notasulga Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,834

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Graham Hardy Realty and Development Company

    19 Notasulga Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 52 Twickenham Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    52 Twickenham Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,154

    Last Listing Agent Mary Holcomb Reese and Smallwood, Inc.

    52 Twickenham Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 24 View Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    24 View Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,100

24 View Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 8 Tahlequah St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $394,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8 Tahlequah St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,976

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Stepp Elite Group Georgia, LLC.

    8 Tahlequah St NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1160 Radio Springs Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1160 Radio Springs Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,158

    Last Listing Agent Erica Davis Atlanta Communities

    1160 Radio Springs Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /2

    $44,220

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8 Wilkins St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,819

    Last Listing Agent Edith Angelo Angelo Properties, Inc

    8 Wilkins St NW, Rome, GA 30165

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home