204

Recently Sold Homes near Johnson Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • 00 Gentry Rd, Rome, GA 30161

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    00 Gentry Rd, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 67.34 Acres
    • $5,272 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Beauchamp Hardy Realty and Development Company

    00 Gentry Rd, Rome, GA 30161
  • 24 Woodcliffe Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $232,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    24 Woodcliffe Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,102

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Floyd Elite Group Georgia

    24 Woodcliffe Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 7 Trimble Way SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $845,100

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7 Trimble Way SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,821

    Last Listing Agent Bill Temple Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    7 Trimble Way SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 13 Unbridled Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $792,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    13 Unbridled Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,212

    Last Listing Agent Derick Mauldin Asher Realty, Inc

    13 Unbridled Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 0 Fire Tower Rd NE Unit 10418895, Rome, GA 30161

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    0 Fire Tower Rd NE Unit 10418895, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 7.31 Acres
    • $10,260 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Pereira Elite Group Georgia

    0 Fire Tower Rd NE Unit 10418895, Rome, GA 30161
  • 0 Sunny Heights Dr NE Unit 10488106, Rome, GA 30161

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 Sunny Heights Dr NE Unit 10488106, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 34.96 Acres
    • $8,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Williams Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    0 Sunny Heights Dr NE Unit 10488106, Rome, GA 30161
  • 0 E Hermitage Rd NE Unit LOT 6, Rome, GA 30161

    $240,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    0 E Hermitage Rd NE Unit LOT 6, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 21.6 Acres
    • $11,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Smith Atlanta Communities

    0 E Hermitage Rd NE Unit LOT 6, Rome, GA 30161
  • 0 Hillindale Dr SE Unit 10515824, Rome, GA 30161

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    0 Hillindale Dr SE Unit 10515824, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $31,977 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Woods Keller Williams Northwest

    0 Hillindale Dr SE Unit 10515824, Rome, GA 30161
  • 226 Maplecrest Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $527,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    226 Maplecrest Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,737

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Calvert Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    226 Maplecrest Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 16 Barnesdale Way NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $248,400

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    16 Barnesdale Way NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,353

    Last Listing Agent Andrew O'Callaghan Bolst, Inc.

    16 Barnesdale Way NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1654 A Ward Mountain Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1654 A Ward Mountain Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Allen Hardy Realty and Development Company

    1654 A Ward Mountain Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 18 Marlynn Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18 Marlynn Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,559

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith Hardy Realty & Development Company

    18 Marlynn Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 25 Stratford Way, Kingston, GA 30145

    $650,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    25 Stratford Way, Kingston, GA 30145

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,575

    Last Listing Agent Carla Robinson BHHS Georgia Properties

    25 Stratford Way, Kingston, GA 30145
  • 118 Dekle Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    118 Dekle Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,563

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Calfee Keller Williams Northwest

    118 Dekle Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 0 N Quarters Dr Unit 37 10390869, Rome, GA 30161

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0 N Quarters Dr Unit 37 10390869, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $51,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 507 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Graves Hardy Realty & Development Company

    0 N Quarters Dr Unit 37 10390869, Rome, GA 30161
  • 6 Tahlequah St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $406,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6 Tahlequah St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,494

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Stepp Elite Group Georgia

    6 Tahlequah St NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 20 Cinnamon Ln NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    20 Cinnamon Ln NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,444

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jordan Hardy Realty & Development Company

    20 Cinnamon Ln NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 204 Wiseman Rd, Kingston, GA 30145

    $205,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    204 Wiseman Rd, Kingston, GA 30145

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,667

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rogers Hardy Realty & Development Company

    204 Wiseman Rd, Kingston, GA 30145
  • 0 Galway Dr Unit 7686051, Kingston, GA 30145

    $42,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Galway Dr Unit 7686051, Kingston, GA 30145

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $8,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NORMAN S DOMINGO Xrealty.Net, LLC.

    0 Galway Dr Unit 7686051, Kingston, GA 30145
  • 223 Old Rome Rd, Kingston, GA 30145

    $1,075,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    223 Old Rome Rd, Kingston, GA 30145

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,757

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Wright Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    223 Old Rome Rd, Kingston, GA 30145
  • 438 Youngs Mill Rd, Kingston, GA 30145

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    438 Youngs Mill Rd, Kingston, GA 30145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,478

    Last Listing Agent Murdoch Ruth Murdoch Realty, Inc.

    438 Youngs Mill Rd, Kingston, GA 30145
  • 3200 Village Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $303,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3200 Village Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,760

    Last Listing Agent M.j. Chisholm Hardy Realty & Development Company

    3200 Village Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 13 Parkway Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    13 Parkway Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,519

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cobia Real Broker, LLC

    13 Parkway Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 87 Ward Mountain Rd, Kingston, GA 30145

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    87 Ward Mountain Rd, Kingston, GA 30145

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,321

    Last Listing Agent Mary Patton Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    87 Ward Mountain Rd, Kingston, GA 30145
  • /15

    $314,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    815 Kensington St, Kingston, GA 30145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Kingston Park

    815 Kensington St, Kingston, GA 30145
  • 14 Laurchris Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $573,250

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    14 Laurchris Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,983

    Last Listing Agent Dan Carlton Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    14 Laurchris Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 14 Woodcliffe Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $198,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14 Woodcliffe Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,015

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Graves Reese and Smallwood, Inc.

    14 Woodcliffe Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 25 Everwood Ct SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $582,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    25 Everwood Ct SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,366

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Marable Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    25 Everwood Ct SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 16 Barnesdale Way NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $142,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    16 Barnesdale Way NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,353

    Last Listing Agent Christina Arnold Maximum One Community Realtors

    16 Barnesdale Way NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 120 Keown Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    120 Keown Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,015

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Sullivan Dream Realty

    120 Keown Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 370 Youngs Mill Rd, Kingston, GA 30145

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    370 Youngs Mill Rd, Kingston, GA 30145

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,638

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Taylor Tummins Leslie Howren Chatman Realty

    370 Youngs Mill Rd, Kingston, GA 30145
  • 12 Fernwood Way NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $280,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12 Fernwood Way NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,167

    Last Listing Agent Larry Cagle Hardy Realty & Development Company

    12 Fernwood Way NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1849 Morrison Camp Ground Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1849 Morrison Camp Ground Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,159

    Last Listing Agent Jim Harrington Hardy Realty & Development Company

    1849 Morrison Camp Ground Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 847 Kensington St, Kingston, GA 30145

    $332,905

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    847 Kensington St, Kingston, GA 30145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Norton SDC Realty

    847 Kensington St, Kingston, GA 30145
  • 4 Tahlequah St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $389,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4 Tahlequah St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,416

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kirkpatrick Keller Williams Northwest

    4 Tahlequah St NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 35 View Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $249,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    35 View Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,183

    Last Listing Agent Allen Keen Allen Keen Realty, LLC

    35 View Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 108 Wilshire Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    108 Wilshire Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,363

108 Wilshire Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 22 Starling Ct, Adairsville, GA 30103

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    22 Starling Ct, Adairsville, GA 30103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,614

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Smith Keller Williams Northwest

    22 Starling Ct, Adairsville, GA 30103
  • 3 NE Page Dr, Rome, GA 30161

    $271,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3 NE Page Dr, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,636

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Chance Robbins Realty, Inc.

    3 NE Page Dr, Rome, GA 30161
  • 256 Bells Ferry Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    256 Bells Ferry Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,198

    Last Listing Agent Rich Montgomery Howard Realty, Inc.

    256 Bells Ferry Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home