21

Recently Sold Rome, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $167,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    14537 N Grandview Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,348

    Last Listing Agent Jon Ramos Keller Williams Premier Realty

    14537 N Grandview Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /31

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5508 E Captain Rd, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,804

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Waltz eXp Realty

    5508 E Captain Rd, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /34

    $208,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    16032 N Portage St, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,142

    Last Listing Agent Denise Wilson Keller Williams Revolution

    16032 N Portage St, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /36

    $178,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    14909 N Fruitland Ln, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,102

    Last Listing Agent Nick Bruesch RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    14909 N Fruitland Ln, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /51

    $139,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    15913 N 6th St, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,628

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jones Craig Move Smart Realty

    15913 N 6th St, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /46

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    14720 N Grandview Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,078

    Last Listing Agent Liz Danner RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    14720 N Grandview Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /24

    $26,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    15417 N River Beach Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $48,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,997

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Wilkes Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    15417 N River Beach Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /47

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5604 E Crews Ave, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,020

    Last Listing Agent Shannan Werckle eXp Realty

    5604 E Crews Ave, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /28

    $71,111

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5024 E Lawrence Ave, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,412

    Last Listing Agent Candace Martin eXp Realty

    5024 E Lawrence Ave, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5602 E Fleet St, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,487

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Allison Real Broker LLC

    5602 E Fleet St, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /11

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    16304 N 2nd St, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,689

    Last Listing Agent Merle Ice American Veteran Realty LLC

    16304 N 2nd St, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    16406 N 2nd St, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,451

    Last Listing Agent Jana Heffron Keller Williams Premier Realty

    16406 N 2nd St, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    14716 N Grandview Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,048

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Johnson Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    14716 N Grandview Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5000 E Richland Ave, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,965

    Last Listing Agent Gopi Kancherla Realty Executives Acclaimed

    5000 E Richland Ave, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /68

    $291,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    15325 N River Beach Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,322

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tucker Keller Williams Revolution

    15325 N River Beach Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /36

    $214,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15314 N von Achen Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,120

15314 N von Achen Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /47

    $359,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    15317 N 7th St, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,929

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    15317 N 7th St, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /25

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    16426 N Lakeview St, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,829

    Last Listing Agent Carol Urish Gallery Homes Real Estate

    16426 N Lakeview St, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /40

    $179,900

    Sold May 18, 2026

    16212 N Admiral Rd, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,610

    Last Listing Agent Tom Youngman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    16212 N Admiral Rd, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /82

    $155,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    13913 N River Beach Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,367

    Last Listing Agent Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    13913 N River Beach Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /41

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14103 N Edgewater Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,253

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Allsup RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    14103 N Edgewater Dr, Chillicothe, IL 61523
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home