391

Recently Sold Homes in 13440

Section Image
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    704 Bell Rd S, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,487

    Last Listing Agent Lori Frieden Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

    704 Bell Rd S, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $219,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6452 Martin St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,888

    Last Listing Agent Sharron Puglio Listing by Benn Realty

    6452 Martin St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $174,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    415 Healy Ave, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,385

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sestito Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome

    415 Healy Ave, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $339,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7554 Camroden Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,060

    Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    7554 Camroden Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $137,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    215 Abbe Blvd W, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Khai Vuong Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    215 Abbe Blvd W, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6539 Evans Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,421

6539 Evans Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $38,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6385 State Route 26, Rome, NY 13440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,667

    Last Listing Agent Amy Abdoo Listing by Dominion Homes

    6385 State Route 26, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    724 N Washington St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Vienneau Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome

    724 N Washington St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $68,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    120 W North St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,766

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Eaton Listing by Adolfi Real Estate, Inc.

    120 W North St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $90,200 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7689 Rome Oriskany Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,065

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Brzosteck Listing by Brzostek's Real Estate

    7689 Rome Oriskany Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    305 Ann St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,476

    Last Listing Agent Anyssa Harris Listing by Shamrock Real Estate Inc

    305 Ann St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $182,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    131 S Crescent Dr, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,952

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Colosimo Listing by Haven Point Realty, LLC

    131 S Crescent Dr, Rome, NY 13440
  • /44

    $80,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    743 W Court St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,162

    Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    743 W Court St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5671 Eureka Rd Unit SS, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,444

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rahn Listing by Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC

    5671 Eureka Rd Unit SS, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1412 Schuyler St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,510

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Amuso Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    1412 Schuyler St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $212,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    811 Harding Blvd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,420

811 Harding Blvd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    7709 Watson Hollow Rd Unit NS, Rome, NY 13440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,430

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kohl Listing by Christmas Country Homes

    7709 Watson Hollow Rd Unit NS, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $224,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6459 Wager Dr, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,901

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Goldsmith Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    6459 Wager Dr, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1002 N Madison St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,287

    Last Listing Agent Azza Giorgi Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    1002 N Madison St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    818 Erie Blvd W, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,058

    Last Listing Agent Dana Chirillo Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Rome

    818 Erie Blvd W, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $283,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    304 N Charles St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,605

    Last Listing Agent Gaetano Belmonte Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    304 N Charles St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    706 Croton St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,682

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Moyer Listing by In House Realty Group

    706 Croton St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    113 5th St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,715

113 5th St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    313 Kossuth St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Feidy Miner Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management

    313 Kossuth St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /3

    $48,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7639 Oakview Terrace, Floyd, NY 13440

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $48,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Nelson Timm Associates Sothebys International Realty

    7639 Oakview Terrace, Floyd, NY 13440
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7933 Turin Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,836

7933 Turin Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8272 Northgate Dr, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,307

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Stewart Listing by eXp Realty

    8272 Northgate Dr, Rome, NY 13440
  • /40

    $225,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    611 Turin St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,568

611 Turin St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    147 River St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,470

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miner Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management

    147 River St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6615 Seville Dr, Rome, NY 13440

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,341

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Brement Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

    6615 Seville Dr, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $154,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    309 Turin St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,392

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Reinfelds Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

    309 Turin St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $42,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    706 Wood St, Rome, NY 13440

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,000

706 Wood St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $50,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    512 Black River Blvd N, Rome, NY 13440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,000

    Last Listing Agent Katarena Lafave Listing by Lawless Real Estate

    512 Black River Blvd N, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6265 Lorena Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,222

6265 Lorena Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $179,900 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    533 William St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,304

533 William St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8493 Turin Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Sageer Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

    8493 Turin Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $106,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    306 N Madison St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,053

    Last Listing Agent Grace Norton Listing by Monarch Family Realty Inc.

    306 N Madison St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $218,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    109 Glen Rd S, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,420

109 Glen Rd S, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5852 State Route 26, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    5852 State Route 26, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Old Floyd Rd, Floyd, NY 13440

    • Land
    • 11.26 Acres
    • $6,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kotary Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome

    0 Old Floyd Rd, Floyd, NY 13440

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home